Difference between revisions of "COW November 1942"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH39|CH39]] | ||
| [[Bedja Blockade]] | | [[Bedja Blockade]] | ||
| 21/11/1942 | | 21/11/1942 | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
| Djebel Abiod, Tunisia | | Djebel Abiod, Tunisia | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 12]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 12]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J117|J117]] | |||
| [[The Triangle]] | |||
| 21/11/1942 | |||
| American | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Ango Trail, Papua | |||
| [[ASL Journal 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 546: | Line 555: | ||
| Nikonovo, Russia | | Nikonovo, Russia | ||
| [[Schwerpunkt 7]] | | [[Schwerpunkt 7]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP73|AP73]] | |||
| [[Happy Valley]] | |||
| 26/11/1942 | |||
| Axis | |||
| American | |||
| St. Joseph's Farm, Chouigui Pass, Tunisia | |||
| [[Action Pack 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 566: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH67|CH67]] | ||
| [[New Kid | | [[New Kid on the Block]] | ||
| 28/11/1942 | | 28/11/1942 | ||
| British | | British | ||
| German | | German | ||
| South of Djedeida, Tunisia | | South of Djedeida, Tunisia | ||
| [[Critical Hit | | [[Critical Hit Tanks!]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ASLUG7|ASLUG7]] | ||
| [[Hart Attack ]] | | [[Hart Attack (ASLUG)|Hart Attack]] | ||
| 28/11/1942 | | 28/11/1942 | ||
| British / American | | British / American | ||
Line 609: | Line 627: | ||
| Velikye, Louki, Russia | | Velikye, Louki, Russia | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 22]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 22]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J167|J167]] | |||
| [[Hart Attack]] | |||
| 28/11/1942 | |||
| Allies | |||
| German | |||
| Djedeida, Tunisia | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP64|AP64]] | |||
| [[A Well-Engineered Ambush]] | |||
| 28/11/1942 | |||
| British | |||
| Axis | |||
| Djefna, Tunisia | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PL | | PL |
Latest revision as of 11:25, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Sep 1942 | Oct 1942 | Nov 1942 | Dec 1942 | Jan 1943 | Feb 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | OA3 | Waiting For Fredendall | 01/11/1942 | German | British | Djebel Lessouds, Tunisia | Out of the Attic |
ASL | RP5 | Another Balaclava | 02/11/1942 | British | German | El Alamein, Egypt | Rout Pak I |
ASL | Z21 | At Any Cost | 02/11/1942 | British | German | El Alamein, Egypt | Rout Report 5.1 |
ASL | DR8 | Supercharge! | 02/11/1942 | British | German | South El Alamein, Egypt | Desert Rats |
ASL | BB 9.1 | Suffer the Consequences | 03/11/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Near Point Cruz, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | 80 | Play Ball | 08/11/1942 | Vichy French | American | Mehdis, Morocco | ASL Module 10: Croix de Guerre |
ASL | HP36 | Grudge Match | 08/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | St. Cloud, Algeria | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theatre of Operations |
PL | PL C | Decision At Safi | 08/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | Safi, French Morocco | Platoon Leader |
ASL | FE120 | Nasty Business | 08/11/1942 | Slovakian | Partisan | Lojev, Russia | Oblivion Pack |
ASL | RBF-33 | Brought Low In Lojev | 08/11/1942 | Slovakian | Partisan | Road to Lojev, Yugoslavia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | VV37 | La Bataille d'Alger | 08/11/1942 | Vichy French | American | Alger, Algeria | Vae Victis 58 |
ASL | Playtest | A Bad Start | 08/11/1942 | American (USMC) / Natives | Japanese | Reka, Guadalcanal, the Soloman Islands | On All Fronts 117 |
ASL | ASLXX3 | Buying Time | 08/11/1942 | Vichy French | American | Near Port-Lyautey, French Morocco | ASLOK XX Scenario Pack |
ASL | DB048 | Independent Series 4: Erstwhile Allies | 08/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | St. Cloud, Algeria | Dispatches From the Bunker 21 |
ASL | RPT10 | Slovak Salvation | 08/11/1942 | Partisan | German / Slovakian | Lojev, Ukraine, Russia | Rally Point 1: Axis Minors Special Study |
ASL | SP 55 | Batterie Du Port | 08/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | Fedala, French Morocco | Schwerpunkt 5: Medal of Honor |
ASL | SP143 | The Battle For St. Cloud | 08/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | St. Cloud, Algeria | Schwerpunkt 12 |
ASL | SX4.2 | With Friends Like These | 08/11/1942 | American | French | Fedala, Morocco | Southern Cross Scenario Pack '96 |
HASL | AH2 | The Commissar's House | 09/11/1942 | German | Russian | Behind the Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | 4 | The Commissar's House | 09/11/1942 | German | Russian | The Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | VV26 | Barroud D’Honneur? | 09/11/1942 | American | Vichy French | Near Macta, Algeria | Vae Victis 35 |
ASL | ? | Encounter | 09/11/1942 | American (USMC) / Natives | Japanese | Binu, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 118 |
HASL | 4 | A Few Brave Men | 10/11/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | Stalin's Fury |
ASL | U1 | The French Decide to Fight | 10/11/1942 | American | French | Port-Lyautey, Morocco | A GI's Dozen |
ASL | 2000 | Operation Hubertus | 11/11/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | GameSquad.com Archive |
HASL | RB5 | The Last Bid | 11/11/1942 | German | Russian | The Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 1: Red Barricades |
HASL | RB-CG-II | Operation Hubertus | 11/11/1942 | German | Russian | Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 1: Red Barricades |
ASL | FT For Fun | Tea For Two | 11/11/1942 | German | British | Djebel Lessouda, Tunisia | Le Franc Tireur 6: La Guerre d’Espagne |
ASL | Playtest | Forcing the Issue | 11/11/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Bimu, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 119 |
HASL | MP11 | Vulcan's Forge | 11/11/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | Melee Pack II |
ASL | ESG18 | Exceeding Expectations | 12/11/1942 | Romanian | Russian | Maramadag, Caucasus, Russia | Dezign Pak 2 |
ASL | ASLSK Contest D | Crimson Snow | 15/11/1942 | Russian / Estonian | German | Velikiye Luki, Russia | ASL Starter Kit Scenario Contest Scenario Pack |
HASL | RB6 | Turned Away | 15/11/1942 | German | Russian | Southeast of the Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 1: Red Barricades |
ASL | CH 15 | No Farther | 15/11/1942 | German | Russian | South of Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
ASL | L2 | Necesitamos un Cuartel | 17/11/1942 | Russian | German | Griva, Russia | Lider 25 |
ASL | DB012 | Tunisian Series 3: First Clash In Tunisia | 17/11/1942 | German / Italian | British | Djebel Abiod, Tunisia | Dsipatches From the Bunker 6 |
HASL | Gona 4 | Early Surprise | 19/11/1942 | Australian | Japanese | South of Gona Village, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | ASLXX4 | Side By Side | 19/11/1942 | German | American / British / French | Medjez el Bab, Tunisia | ASLOK XX Scenario Pack |
ASL | SP 47 | Key To the Gate | 19/11/1942 | German | French / British / American | Medjez el Bab, Tunisia | Schwerpunkt 4 |
ASL | A111 | Cattern's Position | 20/11/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Soupta, New Guinea | ASL Annual '97 |
ASL | RBF-27 | Romanian Panzers | 20/11/1942 | Russian | Romanian | Near the River Zariza, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | CH39 | Bedja Blockade | 21/11/1942 | Italian | Free French | Bedja Pass, Tunisia | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | VV10 | Trop Peu, Trop Tot | 21/11/1942 | French | German | Gafa, Tunisa | Vae Victis 14 |
ASL | DB015 | Tunisian Series 4: Smashing the Semoventi | 21/11/1942 | Italian | French | Sidi n'Sir, Tunisia | Dispatches From the Bunker 8 |
ASL | DB024 | Tunisian Series 5: No Respite | 21/11/1942 | British | German / Italian | Djebel Abiod, Tunisia | Dispatches From the Bunker 12 |
ASL | J117 | The Triangle | 21/11/1942 | American | Japanese | Ango Trail, Papua | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | RBF-28 | Breakthrough! | 22/11/1942 | Russian | Romanian | Near Petrovka, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | TOT35 | Death Knell At Kalach | 22/11/1942 | Russian | German | Kalach, Russia | Time On Target 3 |
ASL | O71.1 | A Day On the Farm | 22/11/1942 | German | American | Coxen's Farm, Tunisia | On All Fronts 71 |
ASL | RBF-29 | Blocked Escape | 23/11/1942 | Romanian | Russian | Krasnoiarovka Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | RBF-32 | Mountain Crossmarch | 23/11/1942 | Romanian | Russian | Caucasus Mountains, North of Malchik, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | RBF-31 | German Rescue | 24/11/1942 | Russian | Romanian / German | Bolshaia Donschinka, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | ? | Hit 'Em Hard! | 24/11/1942 | American (USMC) / Natives | Japanese | Mt. Austen, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 120 |
HASL | VotG16 | Under Murderous Fire | 24/11/1942 | Russian | German | Central Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 7: Valor of the Guards |
ASL | HS13 | The Ravine | 24/11/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Near Hill 81, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
ASL | Tac55 | Carrefour Dangereux | 25/11/1942 | British | Italian / German | South of Mateur, Tunisia | Tactiques 7 |
ASL | JF 5 | The Quick and the Dead | 25/11/1942 | ? | ? | Tunisia | Jitter Fire II Tournament Scenario |
HASL | Gona 3 | Cold Comfort | 26/11/1942 | Japanese | Australian | South of Gona Village, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | SP 84 | Von Bodenhausen's Ride | 26/11/1942 | German | Russian | Nikonovo, Russia | Schwerpunkt 7 |
ASL | AP73 | Happy Valley | 26/11/1942 | Axis | American | St. Joseph's Farm, Chouigui Pass, Tunisia | Action Pack 8 |
ASL | ? | The Tebourba Engagement | 27/11/1942 | German | British / American | Eastern outskirts of Tebourba, Tunisia | At the Point 11/12 |
ASL | GD13 | Fire Brigades | 27/11/1942 | Russian | German | Luchesa Valley, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 2: Forging the Stahlhelm |
ASL | CH67 | New Kid on the Block | 28/11/1942 | British | German | South of Djedeida, Tunisia | Critical Hit Tanks! |
ASL | ASLUG7 | Hart Attack | 28/11/1942 | British / American | German | Djedeida, Tunisia | ASL Union of Gamers 4 |
ASL | J49 | Desperate Dash | 28/11/1942 | Russian | German | Zherebetso, Russia | ASL Journal 3 |
HASL | Scenario 3 | Ambush At Small Creek | 28/11/1942 | Australian | Japanese | South of Gona Village, New Guinea | OCTOBear Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | DB053 | East Front Series 5: Hamburg On the Lovat | 28/11/1942 | Russian | German | Velikye, Louki, Russia | Dispatches From the Bunker 22 |
ASL | J167 | Hart Attack | 28/11/1942 | Allies | German | Djedeida, Tunisia | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | AP64 | A Well-Engineered Ambush | 28/11/1942 | British | Axis | Djefna, Tunisia | Action Pack 7 |
PL | TRBH CG | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes | 29/11/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Gona, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | FrF13 | Knives To a Gunfight | 30/11/1942 | Russian | German | Belyi, Russia | Friendly Fire Pack 2 |
ASL | RBF-30 | Stalingrad South | 30/11/1942 | Russian | Romanian | Stalingrad, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | VV24 | Freres Ennemis | 30/11/1942 | Russian | Cossack / German | Near Aga Batyr, Russia | Vae Victis 29 |
ASL | OA2 | Skirmish in the Snow | 30/11/1942 | Russian | German | South of Stalingrad, Russia | Out of the Attic |
ASL | DB034 | East Front Series 3: The God of War | 30/11/1942 | Russian | German | Shiliki, Russia | Dispatches From the Bunker 16 |