Difference between revisions of "COW February 1942"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Bukit Timah Village, Singapore Island | | Bukit Timah Village, Singapore Island | ||
| [[ASL Journal 4]] | | [[ASL Journal 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J128|J128]] | |||
| [[Opium Hill]] | |||
| 14/02/1942 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| British | |||
| Pasir Panjang, Malaya | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 21:59, 4 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Dec 1941 | Jan 1942 | Feb 1942 | Mar 1942 | Apr 1942 | May 1942 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | FE 31 | Plenty of Time to Rest When You're Dead | 02/02/1942 | Philippine | Japanese | Quinauan Point, Bataan, the Philippine Islands | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | FE 32 | Get To the Point | 03/02/1942 | American / Philippine | Japanese | Silaiim Point, Bataan, the Philippine Islands | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | SP 57 | Big Toul Pocket | 03/02/1942 | Philippine / American | Japanese | Trail 7, Bataan Province, Luzon, the Philippine Islands | Schwerpunkt 5: Medal of Honor |
ASL | CH 10 | Forest Strongpoint | 06/02/1942 | Russian | German | Orlovo, Russia | Critical Hit Retro 1 |
ASL | Z13 | Singapore By Moonlight | 09/02/1942 | Japanese | British | Johore Strait, Singapore | Rout Report 4.4 |
ASL | J71 | Tomforce | 10/02/1942 | British | Japanese | Bukit Timah Village, Singapore Island | ASL Journal 4 |
ASL | J128 | Opium Hill | 14/02/1942 | Japanese | British | Pasir Panjang, Malaya | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | Tac45 | Rakkasan Butai | 14/02/1942 | Japanese | British / Dutch | Palembang, Sumatra, Indonesia | Tactiques 6 |
PL | PL J1 | Capturing the Palembang Oilfields | 14/02/1942 | Japanese | Dutch / British | Palembang, Sumatra | Critical Hit 6.4 |
ASL | PTO1 5 | Oil Strike! | 14/02/1942 | Japanese | Australian / British / Dutch | Palembang, Sumatra | Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1 |
ASL | U27 | A Winter Melee | 17/02/1942 | German | Russian | Okorovovo, Russia | Turning the Tide |
ASL | Tac70 | Brise-Lames | 17/02/1942 | Russian | German | Velizh, Russia | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | Point Blank 2 | Makin Island Madness | 17/02/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Makin Island, in the Gilbert Islands | Point Blank 2.1 |
ASL | PTO1 3 | Koepang Bang | 20/02/1942 | Japanese | Australian / Dutch | Penful Airfield, Koepang, Dutch Timor | Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1 |
ASL | GD 8 | Blood-Flecked Snow | 20/02/1942 | German | Russian | Tschuchlowo, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | A86 | Fighting Sparrow | 21/02/1942 | Australian / Dutch | Japanese | Northeast of Koepang, Timor, the Lessor Sundas | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | BO4 | Usau Ridge | 22/02/1942 | Australian | Japanese | One mile west of Usau, Dutch Timor | Breakout! 42 |
ASL | SP117 | Stranded Cats | 22/02/1942 | Japanese | British / Indian | Sittang, Burma | Schwerpunkt 10 |
ASL | SP127 | Bleed Gurkha Bleed! | 22/02/1942 | Japanese | Gurkha | Sittang Bridge, Burma | Schwerpunkt 11 |
ASL | PBP14 | Under Siege | 23/02/1942 | Russian | German | Cholm, Russia | Aussie-ASL '97 Pack |
ASL | WWW 83 | The Bruneval Raid | 28/02/1942 | British | German | Channel Coast, Bruneval, France | Wolf's Den |
ASL | Tac15 | La Vallee du Tonnerre | 28/02/1942 | Russian | German | Gromovaja-Balka, Ukraine | Tactiques 2 |