COW January 1942: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Location | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Location | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP59|AP59]] | |||
| [[Taking Heads]] | |||
| 01/01/1942 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American | |||
| Concepcion, Luzon, The Philippines | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
| Pio, Bataan, The Philippines | | Pio, Bataan, The Philippines | ||
| [[Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack]] | | [[Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP58|AP58]] | |||
| [[Sat Sri Akal!]] | |||
| 02/01/1942 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| British | |||
| Kampar, Malaya | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 11:51, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Nov 1941 | Dec 1941 | Jan 1942 | Feb 1942 | Mar 1942 | Apr 1942 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | AP59 | Taking Heads | 01/01/1942 | Japanese | American | Concepcion, Luzon, The Philippines | Action Pack 6 |
ASL | FE 26 | Precious Minutes | 02/01/1942 | Japanese | Philippine | Pio, Bataan, The Philippines | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | AP58 | Sat Sri Akal! | 02/01/1942 | Japanese | British | Kampar, Malaya | Action Pack 6 |
ASL | G10 | Grab at Gribovo | 03/01/1942 | Russian | German | Gribovo, Russia | The General 26.2 |
ASL | J10 | Armored Fist | 06/01/1942 | Japanese | British | Trolak, Malaya | ASL Journal 1 |
ASL | CH 93 | The Prussian Way | 08/01/1942 | Russian | German | Demyansk, Russia | Critical Hit 5.1 |
ASL | FE 27 | The Bravest Thing I Ever Saw | 09/01/1942 | Japanese | American | Layac, Bataan, The Philippines | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | RGC3 | A Cold Winter's Day (Soviet) | 10/01/1942 | German | Russian | South of Mozhalsk, Russia | DYO |
ASL | NQNG-1 | Fuhrerbefehl! | 10/01/1942 | Russian | German (SS) | Demyansk Pocket, Russia | HOB SS Update: SS I & SS II |
ASL | DD1.1 | The Abucay Line | 11/01/1942 | Japanese | Philippine | Matabang, Bataan Peninsula, The Philippines | Dolan, Dan |
ASL | A85 | Airborne Samurai | 11/01/1942 | Japanese | Dutch | Near Menado, Celebes | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | FE 17 | Philippine Scouts At Mabatang | 11/01/1942 | Japanese | Philippine | Mabatang, The Philippines | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | J46 | Strongpoint 11 | 11/01/1942 | Japanese | Dutch | Tarakan, Nei, Dutch East Indies | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | DB009 | Sargent Rudolf Brasche Series 2: Bunker Brasche | 13/01/1942 | German | Russian | Rostiv Suburbs, Southern Part of Kemyanka Valley, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 5 |
ASL | PTO1 7 | Deceptive Reception | 14/01/1942 | Japanese | Australian | Gemencheh Bridge, Malaya | Total Pacific Theatre Pack 1 |
ASL | G28 | Ramsey's Charge | 16/01/1942 | American | Japanese | Morong, the Philippine Islands | The General 30.3 |
ASL | ASL News 51 | Forward Defense | 16/01/1942 | American / Philippine | Japanese | Moron, Baatan, The Philippines | ASL News 27 |
ASL | DB021 | Early Philippines Series 2: Crisis On the Abucay Line | 16/01/1942 | Japanese | Philippine | The Abucay Line, Bataan, The Philippines | Dsipatches From the Bunker 11 |
ASL | FE 43 | The Thirsty First Goes In | 17/01/1942 | Philippine | Japanese | Bataan, The Philippines | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | Tac13 | La Neige et le Sang | 17/01/1942 | Russian | Spanish | Bolshoue Utschno, Russia | Tactiques 2 |
ASL | DB014 | Sargent Rudolf Brasche Series 3: The Heinrich Position | 17/01/1942 | Russian | German | Southern Kemyanka Valley, near Rostiv, Russia | Dispatches from the Bunker 7 |
ASL | MP19 | Ski Patrol | 17/01/1942 | Spanish Blue | Russian | Shiloy Tschernez, Russia | Melee Pack III |
ASL | WO6 | The Heat is On | 17/01/1942 | Russian | German | Pogost'e, Russia | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 |
ASL | PBP3 | Children of the Kunai | 18/01/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Gemas, Malaya | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | AP85 | Slicing the Throat | 19/01/1942 | Japanese | British | Tavoy, Burma | Action Pack 9 |
ASL | RP8 | Victoria Cross | 20/01/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Parit Sulong, Malaya | Rout Pak I |
ASL | AP86 | Milling About | 20/01/1942 | Japanese | British | Miyawadi, Burma | Action Pack 9 |
ASL | TEF1 6 | The Battle For Pisino | 21/01/1942 | German (SS) | Russian | Pisino, Russia | Total Eastern Front Pack 1 |
ASL | 70 | KP 167 | 22/01/1942 | Philippine | Japanese | 3 miles east of Mauban, Bataan | ASL Module 9: Gung Ho! |
ASL | SP162 | The Buddha's Belly | 22/01/1942 | Japanese | Bermese / Indian | Sittang, Burma | Schwerpunkt 14 |
ASL | FE 28 | Fidgety Bridget | 23/01/1942 | Japanese | American | Longoskawayan Point, Bataan, The Philippines | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | SP166 | Blue Jacket Attack | 23/01/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Mt. Pucot, Bataan Peninsula, The Philippines | Schwerpunkt 14 |
ASL | CH 12 | Snow Ghosts | 24/01/1942 | Russian | German | Khristishche, Russia | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
ASL | FE 29 | Reluctant Warriors | 24/01/1942 | Philippine | Japanese | Quinauan Point, Bataan, The Philippines | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | RBF-13 | Neubauer Battalion | 25/01/1942 | German (SS) | Russian | Khmylovka, Russia | Recon By Fire! 2 |
ASL | Tac 2 | Entre le Marteau et l'Enclume | 26/01/1942 | Russian | German | Khristishche, Russia | Tactiques 1 |
ASL | Tac14 | Entre le Marteau et l'Enclume II | 26/01/1942 | German | Russian | Khristishche, Russia | Tactiques 2 |
ASL | FE 30 | Trail 2 | 27/01/1942 | American | Japanese | Trail 2, Bataan, The Philippines | Battlin' Bastards of Bataan Pack |
ASL | J12 | Jungle Fighters | 31/01/1942 | Japanese | British / Australian | Jahore Bahru, Malaya | ASL Journal 1 |
ASL | AP87 | Empire's Fall | 31/01/1942 | Japanese | British | Moulmein, Burma | Action Pack 9 |