COW July 1943: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario OA27|OA27]] | ||
| [[Long Range Recon]] | | [[Long Range Recon]] | ||
| 03/07/1943 | | 03/07/1943 | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Butovo, Russia | | Butovo, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[Out of the Attic 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario ITR-4|ITR-4]] | | [[Scenario ITR-4|ITR-4]] | ||
| [[Clash | | [[Clash at Ponyri]] | ||
| 07/07/1943 | | 07/07/1943 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
| Piano Lupo, Italy | | Piano Lupo, Italy | ||
| [[Schwerpunkt 1]] | | [[Schwerpunkt 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO18|WO18]] | |||
| [[A Quick Strike]] | |||
| 10/07/1943 | |||
| American | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Munda Airfield, New Georgia | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO19|WO19]] | |||
| [[Through the Dragon's Teeth]] | |||
| 10/07/1943 | |||
| American | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Enogai, New Georgia | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 684: | Line 702: | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
| [[Scenario HB3|HB3]] | | [[Scenario HB3|HB3]] | ||
| [[Just Over the | | [[Just Over the Highway]] | ||
| 11/07/1943 | | 11/07/1943 | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) |
Latest revision as of 05:09, 20 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | May 1943 | Jun 1943 | Jul 1943 | Aug 1943 | Sep 1943 | Oct 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | FXH1 | The Real Estonian Legion | 01/07/1943 | German | Partisan (Estonian) | Estonia | Hardeman, Francis |
ASL | LN3 | Seizing Viru Harbor | 01/07/1943 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Tetemara Village, New Georgia, the Soloman Islands | Leatherneck 1 |
PL | ? | The Sunrise Bridge | 01/07/1943 | Italian | British | Primosole Bridge, Sicily, Italy | Platoon Leader Booster Pack |
ASL | SC-001 | Somewhere, July 1943 | 01/07/1943 | German | Russian | Russia | ASL Digest 1.5 |
ASL | RBF-46 | Tempest At Tombe | 01/07/1943 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Tombe Village, New Georgia, Solomon Islands | Recon By Fire! 4: Germany's Captured Vehicles |
ASL | SoSB1 | Badanov's Boys | 01/07/1943 | Russian or German | German or Russian | Orel, Russia | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | SC2.3 | For God, Queen, and Country...Volunteering Again! | 03/07/1943 | Italian | Canadian | Syracuse, Sicily, Italy | ASL Digest 1.5 |
ASL | OA27 | Long Range Recon | 03/07/1943 | Russian / Partisan | German | Butovo, Russia | Out of the Attic 2 |
ASL | CJS2 | A Visit to Butovo | 04/07/1943 | German | Russian | Butovo, Russia | Springer, Christian |
DASL | Euro-Pack 91 | A Taste of Things to Come | 04/07/1943 | German | Russian | Butovo, Russia | Euro-Pack 5: Eastern Front Warfare |
ASL | FF 9 | Difficult Affaire | 04/07/1943 | German | Russian | West of Butovo, Russia | Firefights! Teaser |
ASL | AP2 | Storm of Steel | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Maloarkhangelsk, Russia | ASL Action Pack 1 |
DASL | D7 | With Flame and Shell | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Cherkasskoye, Russia | DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire |
ASL | CH 8 | The Predators | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Butyrki, Russia | Critical Hit Retro 1 |
ASL | J118 | Elephants Unleashed | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | North of Ponyri, Russia | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | GunDuel4 | Fight and Die Forward | 05/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Iakhontov, Russia | Gun Duel Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | TOT37 | Breaching Maloarkhangelsk | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | West of Maloarkhangelsk, Russia | Time On Target 3 |
ASL | LSSAH25 | Getting the Job Done! | 05/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | South of Bykivka, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide! |
ASL | O89.2 | Tiger Hunt | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Bobrik in the Kursk Salient, Russia | On All Fronts 89 |
SASL | O102.2 | Tank Busters | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Bobrik, in the Kursk Salient, Russia | On All Fronts 102 |
SASL | O70.1 | Armor Leader: Kursk | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk Saliant, Russia | On All Fronts 115 |
ASL | ? | Stuka For Two | 05/07/1943 | ? | ? | Kursk, Russia | On All Fronts 116 |
SASL | O70.1 | Tank Buster: Kursk revised | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk Saliant, Russia | On All Fronts 116 |
ASL | ? | Scream of the Panther | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Cherkasskoye, Kursk salient | Playtester's Journal 7 |
ASL | SA4 | With Burning Liquid | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Cherkasskoye, Russia | Stavka Archives |
ASL | AP66 | Cat's Cradle | 05/07/1943 | German | Russian | Cherkasskoye, Russia | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | A256.2 | La Breccia di Gnilets | 06/07/1943 | Russian | German | Olkhovatka, Russia | A25.6 2 |
ASL | ? | Acero Contra Acero | 06/07/1943 | German | Russian | Syrtzevo, 100 km south of Kursk, Russia | Alea 18 |
ASL | O89.1 | Tiger By the Tail | 06/07/1943 | German | Russian | Syr'yevo, Kursk salient, Russia | On All Fronts 89 |
ASL | ITR-4 | Clash at Ponyri | 07/07/1943 | German | Russian | Ponyri, Russia | Into the Rubble |
ASL | OAF 2 | Tiger's Roar | 07/07/1943 | German | Russian | Dubrova in the Kursk Salient, Russia | OAF Pack 1 |
ASL | TEF1 7 | Last Line Before Oboyan | 07/07/1943 | Russian | German | Dubrova, Russia | Total Eastern Front Pack 1 |
ASL | LSSAH26 | Steel and Fire | 07/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | North of Luchki, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide! |
ASL | SP130 | The Tiger's Whiskers | 07/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Teterovino, Russia | Schwerpunkt 11 |
ASL | WG 2 | Assault On the Teploye Heights | 08/07/1943 | German | Russian | Teploye, Russia | Wargamer 2.09 |
ASL | MT4 | Citadel Night | 08/07/1943 | Russian | German | ? | Tisdel, Michael |
ASL | VV47 | Les Phalanges de L'Ordre Noir | 08/07/1943 | Russian | German | Kalinine, Russia | Vae Victis 75 |
ASL | KE 5 | Beyond the Pakfronts | 08/07/1943 | Russian | German | South of Verkhopenya, Russia | March Madness '97 Pack |
ASL | CH56 | The "Stalingrad" of Kursk | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Ponyri, Russia | Critical Hit 3.1 |
DASL | D8 | The Schoolhouse | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Ponyri, Russia | DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire |
ASL | MT1 | Gela 1: Force X Arrives! | 09/07/1943 | American | Italian | Gela, Sicily, Italy | ASL Digest 2.07 |
ASL | MT2 | Gela 2: The Relief of Company F | 09/07/1943 | American | Italian | Gela, Sicily, Italy | ASL Digest 2.08 |
ASL | MT3 | Gela 3: Seize the Cathedral! | 09/07/1943 | American | Italian | Gela, Sicily, Italy | ASL Digest 2.09 |
ASL | HG!8 | Stampede At Hill 253.5 | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Ponyri, Kursk, Russia | High Ground |
ASL | SPA653-C | The Stalingrad of the Kursk Salient | 09/07/1943 | ? | ? | Ponyri, Russia | Schwere PanzerJager Abteilung 653 |
ASL | 132 | Hill 253.5 | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Ponyri, Russia | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | T7.875 | Hell 253.5 | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Ponyri, Russia | Hit the Beach 3.8 |
ASL | SS- 1 | Wounded Tiger | 09/07/1943 | Russian | German | Between Berezovka and Syrtsevo, Russia | Steve Swan's Free Scenarios |
ASL | TOC2 | Eine Kleine Berg | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Pontry, Russia | Tournois Oeuf Cube Tournament Scenario |
ASL | TOC3 | Poniry's Day | 09/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Pontry, Russia | Tournois Oeuf Cube Tournament Scenario |
DASL | A8 | Gruppo Mobile | 10/07/1943 | Italian | American | Gela, Sicily, Italy | ASL Annual '91 |
ASL | 53 | A High Price to Pay | 10/07/1943 | Italian | British | Syracuse, Sicily, Italy | ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions |
ASL | T9 | Niscemi-Biscari Highway | 10/07/1943 | American | German | Northwest of Biscari, Sicily, Italy | The General 28.1 |
ASL | CH 18 | Raging Furnace | 10/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Oboyan, Russia | Critical Hit Retro 2 |
PL | HB CG I | Hell's Bridgehead CG I | 10/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
HASL | HB1 | Psel River Line | 10/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
ASL | ESG26 | Diabolical Surprise | 10/07/1943 | Italian | American | Casa Del Priolo, Sicily, Italy | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | MT5 | SI1 | 10/07/1943 | German | American | Near Biscari, Sicily, Italy | ASL Digest 7.08 |
ASL | Buck 1 | Welcome To the Jungle | 10/07/1943 | Japanese | American | South of Bairoko Harbor, New Georgia Island, Solomon Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | GCA2 | Tra le Spighe Dorate | 10/07/1943 | American | Italian | Sicily, Italy | A25.6 1 |
ASL | WP 1 | First Blood | 10/07/1943 | Canadian | Italian | Pachino Airfield, Sicily, Italy | Winpak 1 |
ASL | O73.2 | Mission Accomplished | 10/07/1943 | German | American | Gela, Sicily, Italy | On All Fronts 73 |
ASL | O104.2 | Send More Pigeons | 10/07/1943 | American / British | Italian | Avola, Sicily, Italy | On All Fronts 104 |
ASLSK | S9 | Ambitious Assault | 10/07/1943 | Italian | British / American | Avola, Sicily, Italy | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 2: Guns! |
ASLSK | S11 | A Long Way to Go | 10/07/1943 | German | American | Biscari Station, Sicily, Italy | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 2: Guns! |
ASLSK | S22 | Another Summer's Day | 10/07/1943 | German | American | Niscemi, Sicily, Italy | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 3: Tanks! |
ASL | J52 | Dress Rehersal | 10/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Komsomolets State Farm, Russia | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J94 | Kempf at Melikhovo | 10/07/1943 | German | Russian | Melikhovo, Russia | ASL Journal 6 |
ASLSK | S31 | Going To New York! | 10/07/1943 | Italian | American | Staton San Oliva, Sicily, Italy | Operations Special Edition 1 |
ASL | SP 12 | Piano Lupo | 10/07/1943 | American | Italian / German | Piano Lupo, Italy | Schwerpunkt 1 |
ASL | WO18 | A Quick Strike | 10/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Munda Airfield, New Georgia | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 7 |
ASL | WO19 | Through the Dragon's Teeth | 10/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Enogai, New Georgia | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 7 |
ASL | AP6 | Savannah Rain | 11/07/1943 | Italian / German | American | Gela, Sicily, Italy | ASL Action Pack 1 |
ASL | 55 | Retribution | 11/07/1943 | American | Italian | Palma di Montechiaro, Sicily, Italy | ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions |
HASL | HB2 | Battle at Arm's Length | 11/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
HASL | HB3 | Just Over the Highway | 11/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
HASL | HB4 | Graveyard of Steel | 11/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
ASL | ASL News 2 | An Aborted Counterattack | 11/07/1943 | American | Italian | Favarotta, Sicily, Italy | Scroungin' ASL News |
HASL | TAP19 | Sayre's Stand | 11/07/1943 | German | American | Hill 41, near Niscemi, Sicily, Italy | Total Axis Pack 2: A World Ablaze |
ASL | FE 44 | Those Malign Gray Slopes | 11/07/1943 | American | German / Italian | Biscari Airfield, Sicily, Italy | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | FF 5 | The Sound of Guns | 11/07/1943 | German | American | Biazzi Ridge, Sicily, Italy | Firefights! 1 |
ASL | MMMM2 | Eve of Destruction | 11/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Oktiabr'skii State Farm, west of Prokhorovka, Russia | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | CG Tac 1 | Stalnie Prostori | 11/07/1943 | German | Russian | South of Prokhorovka, Russia | Tactiques 5 |
ASL | TBA3 | First Trial-By-Fire | 11/07/1943 | Italian | American | Northeast of Gela, Sicily, Italy | To Battle By Air 1 |
ASL | O78.2 | Ambush | 11/07/1943 | German | American | Two miles south of Ponteolvia, Sicily, Italy | On All Fronts 78 |
ASL | ConTrary '89 | Stonewall Gavin | 11/07/1943 | German | American | Sicily, Italy | On All Fronts 88 |
ASL | J20 | The Guns of Naro | 11/07/1943 | American | Italian | North of Naro, Sicily, Italy | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | J53 | Setting the Stage | 11/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Okytaberskii State Farm, Russis | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | SL 41 | Swatting At Tigers | 11/07/1943 | German | American | Biazzo Ridge, Italy | Hit the Beach 5.1 |
ASL | A51 | Clash Along the Psel | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Near Prokhorovka, Russia | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | ? | Prokhorovka Melee | 12/07/1943 | ? | ? | Near Prokhorovka, Russia | Breakout! 32 |
ASL | OG1.1 | Knifing the Bodyguard | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Komsomolets State Farm, near Prokhorovka, Russia | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | CH58 | Death Ride | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Prokhorovka, Russia | Critical Hit 3.1 |
HASL | CH160 | Knifing the Bodyguard | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Komsomolets State Farm, Russia | Critical Hit 6.4 |
HASL | HB6 | Clash of the Titans | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
HASL | HB8 | The Woodsmen | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk 2nd Edition |
ASL | FrF29 | Sting of the Italian Hornet | 12/07/1943 | Canadian | Italian | Modica, Sicily, Italy | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | NFNH-11 | Surprise, Surprise!! | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Kursk, Russia | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | LSSAH27 | Thrust To the North | 12/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Southwest of Prokhorovka, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 4: Turning of the Tide! |
ASL | O69.3 | Bees' Nest | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German | Prokhorovka, Russia | On All Fronts 69 |
ASL | AL-CG | Armor Leader: Kursk | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Prokhorovka, Russia | On All Fronts 70 |
ASL | ? | Shoot Out On Hill 41 | 12/07/1943 | American | German | Sicily, Italy | Playtester's Journal 2 |
ASL | J51 | Canicatti | 12/07/1943 | American | German | Canicatti, Sicily, Italy | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | J54 | Showtime | 12/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Prokhorovka, Russia | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | OA8 | A Parting Blow | 12/07/1943 | German | American | Casa Del Priolo, Sicily, Italy | Out of the Attic |
ASL | 1002,1 | The Big One: The Men Who Would Be Kings of the Hill | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk, Russia | Monster Pack 1.1 |
ASL | 1002,2 | The Big One: The Aunt of All Tank Battles | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk, Russia | Monster Pack 1.1 |
ASL | 1002,3 | The Big One: A Peaceful Little Village | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk, Russia | Monster Pack 1.1 |
ASL | 1002,4 | The Big One: Into the Woods | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Kursk, Russia | Monster Pack 1.1 |
ASL | AP47 | Insult to Injury | 12/07/1943 | German | Russian | Storozhevoe, Russia | Action Pack 5 |
ASL | JS 1 | The Devils' Drop | 13/07/1943 | British | German / Italian | The Primosole Bridge, south of Catina, Sicily, Italy | Shields, Jeffrey |
PL | PL JS1 | The Devils' Drop | 13/07/1943 | British | German / Italian | The Primosole Bridge, south of Catina, Sicily, Italy | Shields, Jeffrey |
PL | HB-CG-III | Hell's Bridgehead CG III | 13/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Critical Hit 6.4 |
PL | HB-CG-II | Hell's Bridgehead CG II | 13/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
HASL | HB7 | High Tide | 13/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | North of Hill 226.6, Psel River, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk 2nd Edition |
ASL | HP34 | Big, Bad, Gun | 13/07/1943 | British | Italian | Priolo, Sicily, Italy | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | ESG32 | Steel, Steel, Steel! | 13/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | East of Iasnaia Poliana, Russia | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | JS 2 | The Primosole Bridge | 14/07/1943 | British | German | The Primosole Bridge, south of Catina, Sicily, Italy | Shields, Jeffrey |
HASL | HB5 | To the Last Round | 14/07/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Krasny Oktabyr-Kliuchi, Russia | Hell's Bridgehead: The Battle for Kursk |
ASL | VV 2 | Le Pont du 3 Commando | 14/07/1943 | German | British | Sicily, Italy | Vae Victis 2 |
ASL | SHS3 | Silent Moon, Lite Night | 14/07/1943 | British | German | Primosole Bridge, Catania, Sicily, Italy | Gun Duel Tournament Scenario 2000 |
HASL | J95 | Typical German Response | 14/07/1943 | German | British | Primosole Bridge, Sicily, Italy | ASL Journal 6 |
ASL | DB050 | Thunderbird Series 2: The Fabulous Thunderbirds | 14/07/1943 | American | German / Partisan | Biscari Airfield, Sicily, Italy | Dispatches From the Bunker 21 |
ASL | DB063 | Thunderbird Series 3: "Murphy, Go Help the British" | 14/07/1943 | American | German | West of Vizzini, Sicily, Italy | Dispatches From the Bunker 26 |
ASL | SP 21 | Johnny One | 14/07/1943 | German | British | South of Primosole Bridge, Catania, Sicily, Italy | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | AP48 | Up Inferno Hill | 14/07/1943 | German | Russian | Hill 243.0, Werchopenje, Russia | Action Pack 5 |
DASL | ESG10 | Gut Check | 15/07/1943 | Canadian | Italian | Vizzini, Sicily, Italy | Dezign Pak 1 |
HASL | J96 | Another Bloody Attack | 15/07/1943 | British | German | Primosole Bridge, Sicily, Italy | ASL Journal 6 |
ASL | A58 | Munda Mash | 16/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Near Laiana, New Georgia, Solomon Islands | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | G8 | Recon in Force | 16/07/1943 | American | Axis | Porto Empedolce, Sicily, Italy | The General 25.5 |
ASL | ESG40 | Patton's Pride | 16/07/1943 | American | Italian | Agrigento, Sicily, Italy | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | RBF- 2 | Aggravation At Agrigento | 16/07/1943 | American | Italian | Agrigento, Italy | Recon By Fire! 1 |
ASL | SHS4 | Morning for a Ride | 16/07/1943 | British | German | Primosole Bridge, Catania, Sicily, Italy | Gun Duel Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | CDN2 | Drive the Canadians On Hard | 16/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Three miles south of Piazza Armerina, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
HASL | J97 | A Nice Morning For a Ride | 16/07/1943 | British | German | Primosole Bridge, Sicily, Italy | ASL Journal 6 |
DASL | OC12 | Sicilian Midnight | 16/07/1943 | American | Italian | West of Favara, Sicily, Italy | Out of the Attic |
ASL | ASLXX5 | A Walk In the Sun | 16/07/1943 | American | Italian | Agrigento, Sicily, Italy | ASLOK XX Scenario Pack |
ASL | ATP4 | General Sasaki's Attack | 17/07/1943 | Japanese | American | Munda Trail, New Georgia, Solomon Islands | At the Point 13/14 |
ASL | SHS5 | Such Carnage | 17/07/1943 | British | German | Primosole Bridge, Catania, Sicily, Italy | Gun Duel Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | DD5 | Ample Protection | 18/07/1943 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Munda Trail, New Georgia | Dolan, Dan |
ASL | Buck2 | Repple Depples No More | 18/07/1943 | Japanese | American | Parachute Drop Clearing, New Georgia Island, Solomon Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | CDN3 | Mountain Boys | 18/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Two miles south of Valguarnera, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
ASL | FE 19 | Lemon Bridge | 19/07/1943 | British | German | West of Primosole Bridge, Sicily, Italy | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | AP95 | Operation Kutuzov | 19/07/1943 | Russian | German | Otrada, Russia | Action Pack 10 |
ASL | FrF14 | Patton Breaks Loose | 20/07/1943 | American | Italian | San Stefano, Quisquina, Sicily, Italy | Friendly Fire Pack 2 |
ASL | CC02 | House to House In Leonforte | 21/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Leonfortem, Sicily, Italy | TMP |
ASL | PBP 19 | House of Pain | 21/07/1943 | Commonwealth | German | Gerbini, Sicily, Italy | Critical Hit 4.2 |
ASL | HP Bonus | Scots At a Standstill | 21/07/1943 | British | German | Gerbini, Sicily, Italy | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | AP16 | Danger Forward | 21/07/1943 | Italian | American | Alimena, Sicily, Italy | ASL Action Pack 2 |
ASL | CC03 | Rescue of the Loyal Edmontons | 22/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Leonfortem, Sicily, Italy | TMP |
ASL | CDN4 | In the Nick of Time | 22/07/1943 | German | Canadian | Lenforte, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
ASL | SP160 | The Lost Band of Edmontons | 22/07/1943 | German | Canadian | Leonforte, Sicily, Italy | Schwerpunkt 14 |
ASL | ? | L'Enlevment de Mussolini | 24/07/1943 | German (SS) | Italian | Roi, Italy | Journal du Stratege 34 |
ASL | CDN5 | Priority Call | 24/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Nissoria, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
ASL | CH 3 | The Green Hell | 25/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Shimizu Hill, New Georgia, Solomon Islands | Critical Hit Retro 1 |
ASL | CWJ1 | The Back Door | 27/07/1943 | Canadian | German | Agira, Sicily, Italy | Canadian Wargamers Journal 13 |
ASL | Buck3 | Hell On Horseshoe Hill | 27/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Horseshoe Hill, New Georgia Island, Solomon Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | Buck4 | Flamin' Frank | 28/07/1943 | American | Japanese | Horseshoe Hill, New Georgia Island, Solomon Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | J23 | Kampfgruppe at Karachev | 28/07/1943 | Russian | German | Kusmenkovo, Russia | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | TFAT02 | Fighting Along the Mius | 30/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Along the River Mius, Stepanovka, Russia | Tips For ASL Tankers: Defeating Enemy Armor |
ASL | FF13 | Death Ride | 30/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Kursk, Russia | [[Fuhrer's Firemen: Waffen-SS Pak II] |
ASL | VV34 | Pas Si Vite! | 30/07/1943 | German | Russian | Saur Mogilsky, Russia | Vae Victis 52 |
ASL | SP142 | To No Avail | 30/07/1943 | German (SS) | Russian | Stepanovka, Russia | Schwerpunkt 12 |
ASL | A24 | Regalbuto Ridge | 31/07/1943 | German | British | Regalbuto, Italy | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | SP 79 | The Mius Trap | 31/07/1943 | German | Russian | Yelizavetinsky, Russia | Schwerpunkt 7 |