Category:Boards: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- style="height:80px" | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Number | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Number | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapboard Description | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapboard Description | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ||
! style="background:#ffdead; | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Farmlands; woods and grainfields | | Farmlands; woods and grainfields | ||
| [[Squad Leader]], [[Paratrooper]] (2nd ed), [[Beyond Valor]] (3rd ed) | | [[Squad Leader]], [[Paratrooper]] (2nd ed), [[Beyond Valor]] (3rd ed) | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd04v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd04.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd04.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd04.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd04.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[GI: Anvil of Victory]], [[For King and Country]] | | [[GI: Anvil of Victory]], [[For King and Country]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd12-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd12-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media: | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd-12.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd12.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| City; rowhouses and gullies | | City; rowhouses and gullies | ||
| [[Beyond Valor]] | | [[Beyond Valor]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd20v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd20.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd20.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd20.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd20.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| City; rowhouses and graveyards | | City; rowhouses and graveyards | ||
| [[Beyond Valor]] | | [[Beyond Valor]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd21v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd21.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd21.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd21.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd21.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| City; suburbs and streams | | City; suburbs and streams | ||
| [[Beyond Valor]] | | [[Beyond Valor]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd22v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd22.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd22.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd22.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd22.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[West of Alamein]] | | [[West of Alamein]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd25-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd25-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
Line 188: | Line 187: | ||
| Desert; scrub, hammada | | Desert; scrub, hammada | ||
| [[West of Alamein]] | | [[West of Alamein]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd26v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
Line 195: | Line 193: | ||
| Desert; scrub, hammada | | Desert; scrub, hammada | ||
| [[West of Alamein]] | | [[West of Alamein]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd27v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
Line 203: | Line 200: | ||
| [[West of Alamein]] | | [[West of Alamein]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd28-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd28-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
Line 210: | Line 206: | ||
| [[West of Alamein]] | | [[West of Alamein]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd29-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd29-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
Line 217: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Hollow Legions]] | | [[Hollow Legions]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd30-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd30-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:board-31.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| Desert; scrub, hammada | | Desert; scrub, hammada | ||
| [[Hollow Legions]] | | [[Hollow Legions]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd31-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd31-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
Line 279: | Line 272: | ||
| Wooded hill; gully, cliffs. orchards | | Wooded hill; gully, cliffs. orchards | ||
| [[Gung Ho]] | | [[Gung Ho]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd39v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd39.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd39.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd39.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd39.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 314: | ||
| Urban; city, large building | | Urban; city, large building | ||
| [[Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd45v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd45.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd45.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd45.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd45.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 356: | ||
| City; many stone buildings; church steeples | | City; many stone buildings; church steeples | ||
| [[Armies of Oblivion]] | | [[Armies of Oblivion]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media: | | Version 4: [[media:bd51v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bd51.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd51.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd51.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd51.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 371: | Line 364: | ||
| [[Hakkaa Päälle]] | | [[Hakkaa Päälle]] | ||
| Version 4: [[media:bd52-v4.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:bd52-v4.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media: | <br>Version 5: [[media:bd-52.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd52.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| [[Image:board53.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board53.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Normandy; substantial centered stone village | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 4]]: [[Normandy 1944]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd53.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd53.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:board-54.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Normandy; bocage, unpaved roads, buildings | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 4]]: [[Normandy 1944]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd54.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd54.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| [[Image:board55.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board55.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Normandy; dense bocage, low hills, sunken roads | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 4]]: [[Normandy 1944]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd55.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd55.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
| [[Image:board56.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board56.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | East Front; centered, scattered terrain village | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 5]]: [[East Front]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd-56.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd56.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 | | 57 | ||
| [[Image:board57.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board57.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | East Front; village | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 5]]: [[East Front]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd57.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd57.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 | | 58 | ||
| [[Image:board58.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board58.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | East Front; ridge, single long hill, two level 3 peaks | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 5]]: [[East Front]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bd58.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd58.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
| [[Image:board59.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board59.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Village; river, orchards, one level 1 hill with grain | ||
| [[Winter Offensive 2010 Bonus Pack]] | | [[Winter Offensive 2010 Bonus Pack]] | ||
| | | Version 5: [[media:bd59.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd59.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
| [[Image:board60.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board60.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Hill; level 2 stone village, rowhouses, village squares | ||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | | [[Action Pack 7]] | ||
| | | Version 5: [[media:bd60.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd60.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 | | 61 | ||
| [[Image:board61.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board61.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Hills; level two hills, cliffs, valley, gully | ||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | | [[Action Pack 7]] | ||
| | | Version 5: [[media:bd61.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd61.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
| [[Image:board62.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board62.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| | | Large valley; small village, pond, woods, orchards | ||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | | [[Action Pack 7]] | ||
| | | Version 5: [[media:bd62.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd62.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
| [[Image:board63.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:board63.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| Village; hedges, orchards, church, cemetery | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 2]] | |||
| Version 5: [[media:bd63.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd63.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[Image:bd64-v11.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| "Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, church, brush | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012)]] | |||
| Version 5: [[media:bd64-v11.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd64.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[Image:bd65-v10.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| "Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, valleys, orchards | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012)]] | |||
| Version 5: [[media:bd65-v10.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd65.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[Image:bd66-v50.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Farmlands: scattered houses, level 2 hill, stream | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 4 (2013)]] | |||
| Version 5: [[media:bd66-v50.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd66.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[Image:bd67.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Dense Town: level one hill, wooden houses, Church, cemetery, valley, hedges | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 5 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| [[Image:bd68.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| City: Stone and Wooden buildings, crossroads, hills, small fields | |||
| [[Special Ops Issue #5 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[Image:bd69.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Crossroads; wooden buildings, small fields | |||
| [[Action Pack 10 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| [[Image:bd70.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Crossroads; stone and wood buildings, open ground | |||
| [[Action Pack 10 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| [[Image:bd71.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Village; stone and wooden buildings, hedges, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 11 (2015)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[Image:bd72.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Stream; woods, level 1 hill, stone buildings, orchards | |||
| [[Action Pack 11 (2015)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| [[Image:bd73.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Orchards; woods, grain, ponds | |||
| [[Action Pack 12 (2015)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| [[Image:bd74.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Marsh; scattered woods, ponds, orchards, brush | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #7 (2016)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| [[Image:bd75.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Woods; orchards, brush, grain, ponds | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #7 (2016)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| [[Image:bd76.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| City; Stone and Wood buildings, level one hill, stream | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #8 (2017)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ASL Journal 13 ? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| [[Image:bd78.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Wilderness; level 3 hill, brush, woods, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 13 (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 79 | |||
| [[Image:bd79.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River; village, stone and wooden buildings, both sides | |||
| [[Action Pack 13 (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
| [[Image:bd80.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | |||
| [[Korea: Forgotten War (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 81 | |||
| [[Image:bd81.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | |||
| [[Korea: Forgotten War (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| [[Image:bd82.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | |||
| [[Korea: Forgotten War (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| [[Image:bd83.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | |||
| [[Korea: Forgotten War (2018)]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Number | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapboard Description | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | |||
|- | |||
| 1a | |||
| [[Image:board01a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd1a.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd1a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 1b | |||
| [[Image:board01b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd1b.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd1b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 2a | |||
| [[Image:board02a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd2a.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd2a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 2b | |||
| [[Image:board02b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd2b.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd2b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 3a | |||
| [[Image:board03a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd3a.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd3a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 3b | |||
| [[Image:board03b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | |||
| [[Action Pack 6]] | |||
| [[media:bd3b.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd3b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 4a | |||
| [[Image:bd4a-v55.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd4a-v55.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd4a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 4b | |||
| [[Image:bd4b-v54.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd4b-v54.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd4b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 5a | |||
| [[Image:bd5a-v53.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd5a-v53.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd5a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 5b | |||
| [[Image:bd5b-v53.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd5b-v53.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd5b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 6a | |||
| [[Image:bd6a-v53.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River: riverside village, small islands, woods | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd6a-v53.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd6a.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 6b | |||
| [[Image:bd6b-v52.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River: riverside village, small islands, woods | |||
| [[Action Pack 8 (2011)]] | |||
| [[media:bd6b-v52.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bd6b.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
| 7a | |||
| [[Image:bd7a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Woods: orchards, brush, stone and wooden buildings | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7b | |||
| [[Image:bd7b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Woods: orchards, brush, stone and wooden buildings | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8a | |||
| [[Image:bd8a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Village: Stone buildings atop two level 2 hills | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8b | |||
| [[Image:bd8b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Village: Stone buildings atop two level 2 hills | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9a | |||
| [[Image:bd9a.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Open Ground: some wooden buildings, woods, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9b | |||
| [[Image:bd9b.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Open Ground: some wooden buildings, woods, grain | |||
| [[Action Pack 9 (2014)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:54, 15 August 2019
Number | Image | Mapboard Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | City; stone buildings | Squad Leader, For King and Country (1st ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
2 | Hills; two level three hills, light woods | Squad Leader, Paratrooper (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
3 | Village; level two hills | Squad Leader, The Last Hurrah (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
4 | Farmlands; woods and grainfields | Squad Leader, Paratrooper (2nd ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
5 | Woods; gullies | Cross of Iron, Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
6 | Chateau; orchard and grainfields | Crescendo of Doom, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
7 | River; islands and marsh | Crescendo of Doom, For King and Country | Version 4: Local Download
| |
8 | River; cliffs and hills | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (1st ed), Beyond Valor (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
9 | Hills; level four barren hill, crags, cliff | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
| |
10 | Village; rowhouses, woods and ponds | Partisan!, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
11 | Farmlands; hedges, walls and low hills | The Last Hurrah, Doomed Battalions (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
12 | Village; gullies and graveyard | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country | Version 4: Local Download
| |
13 | Rural; elevated road and stream | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
14 | Airfield; sunken road | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
15 | Hills; two level four hills | GI: Anvil of Victory, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
16 | Farmland; grainfields | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
| |
17 | Farmland; brush, woods and grainfields | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
| |
18 | Rural; level one hills | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
| |
19 | Rural; bordered by woods | Yanks | Version 4: Local Download
| |
20 | City; rowhouses and gullies | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
| |
21 | City; rowhouses and graveyards | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
| |
22 | City; suburbs and streams | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
| |
23 | City; canal | Beyond Valor | Version 4: Local Download
| |
24 | Village; valley, gully and cliffs | Paratrooper, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
| |
25 | Hill; wadis, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download | |
26 | Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download | |
27 | Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download | |
28 | Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download | |
29 | Desert; scrub, hammada | West of Alamein | Version 4: Local Download | |
30 | Desert; scrub, hammada | Hollow Legions | Version 4: Local Download | |
31 | Desert; scrub, hammada | Hollow Legions | Version 4: Local Download | |
32 | Woods; stream | Partisan!, For King and Country (2nd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
33 | Farmland; extensive grainfield | The Last Hurrah, Doomed Battalions (3rd ed) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
34 | Woods; marshy streams | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
| |
35 | Farmland; orchard and grainfields | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
| |
36 | Wooded hills; marshy streams | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
| |
37 | Woods; orchard and grainfields | Code of Bushido | Version 4: Local Download
| |
38 | Airstrip; farmland | Gung Ho | Version 4: Local Download
| |
39 | Wooded hill; gully, cliffs. orchards | Gung Ho | Version 4: Local Download
| |
40 | Narrow River; wooded hill and farmland | Croix de Guerre | Version 4: Local Download
| |
41 | Village; stone buildings, stream, hills | Croix de Guerre | Version 4: Local Download
| |
42 | Woods; small village, orchard | Action Pack 1, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
| |
43 | Farmland; villa, grainfields, brush | Action Pack 1, Few Returned | Version 4: Local Download
| |
44 | Rural; open terrain and crossroads | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
| |
45 | Urban; city, large building | Doomed Battalions | Version 4: Local Download
| |
46 | Village; grain, level 2 hill | Action Pack 2 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
47 | Wooded valley; stream, hills | Action Pack 2 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
48 | Crossroad Village; single-hex wooden buildings | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
| |
49 | Urban Transition; city outskirts | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
| |
50 | Wooded hills; stream | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
| |
51 | City; many stone buildings; church steeples | Armies of Oblivion | Version 4: Local Download
| |
52 | Woods; one long road | Hakkaa Päälle | Version 4: Local Download
| |
53 | Normandy; substantial centered stone village | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
54 | Normandy; bocage, unpaved roads, buildings | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
55 | Normandy; dense bocage, low hills, sunken roads | Action Pack 4: Normandy 1944 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
56 | East Front; centered, scattered terrain village | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
57 | East Front; village | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
58 | East Front; ridge, single long hill, two level 3 peaks | Action Pack 5: East Front | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
59 | Village; river, orchards, one level 1 hill with grain | Winter Offensive 2010 Bonus Pack | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
60 | Hill; level 2 stone village, rowhouses, village squares | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
61 | Hills; level two hills, cliffs, valley, gully | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
62 | Large valley; small village, pond, woods, orchards | Action Pack 7 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
63 | Village; hedges, orchards, church, cemetery | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 2 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
64 | "Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, church, brush | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
65 | "Double-wide" Village: rowhouses, valleys, orchards | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 3 (2012) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
66 | Farmlands: scattered houses, level 2 hill, stream | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 4 (2013) | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
67 | Dense Town: level one hill, wooden houses, Church, cemetery, valley, hedges | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 5 (2014) | ||
68 | City: Stone and Wooden buildings, crossroads, hills, small fields | Special Ops Issue #5 (2014) | ||
69 | Crossroads; wooden buildings, small fields | Action Pack 10 (2014) | ||
70 | Crossroads; stone and wood buildings, open ground | Action Pack 10 (2014) | ||
71 | Village; stone and wooden buildings, hedges, grain | Action Pack 11 (2015) | ||
72 | Stream; woods, level 1 hill, stone buildings, orchards | Action Pack 11 (2015) | ||
73 | Orchards; woods, grain, ponds | Action Pack 12 (2015) | ||
74 | Marsh; scattered woods, ponds, orchards, brush | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #7 (2016) | ||
75 | Woods; orchards, brush, grain, ponds | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #7 (2016) | ||
76 | City; Stone and Wood buildings, level one hill, stream | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack #8 (2017) | ||
77 | ASL Journal 13 ? | |||
78 | Wilderness; level 3 hill, brush, woods, grain | Action Pack 13 (2018) | ||
79 | River; village, stone and wooden buildings, both sides | Action Pack 13 (2018) | ||
80 | Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | Korea: Forgotten War (2018) | ||
81 | Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | Korea: Forgotten War (2018) | ||
82 | Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | Korea: Forgotten War (2018) | ||
83 | Hills: Level 5, cliffs, gullies, woods, brush, crags | Korea: Forgotten War (2018) | ||
Number | Image | Mapboard Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
1a | Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
1b | Small Town; woods, orchards, rowhouse, grain | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
2a | Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
2b | Hills: level two, gully, buildings, sunken road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
3a | River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
3b | River; swamps, buildings, elevated road | Action Pack 6 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
4a | Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
4b | Small level one town; extensive grainfields, stream | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
5a | Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
5b | Large level 3 hill; gullies, wooden buildings | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
6a | River: riverside village, small islands, woods | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
6b | River: riverside village, small islands, woods | Action Pack 8 (2011) | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
7a | Woods: orchards, brush, stone and wooden buildings | Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
7b | Woods: orchards, brush, stone and wooden buildings | Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
8a | Village: Stone buildings atop two level 2 hills | Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
8b | Village: Stone buildings atop two level 2 hills | Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
9a | Open Ground: some wooden buildings, woods, grain | Action Pack 9 (2014) | ||
9b | Open Ground: some wooden buildings, woods, grain | Action Pack 9 (2014) |
This category currently contains no pages or media.