Difference between revisions of "COW December 1942"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
| Near Oum el Abuad, Tunisia | | Near Oum el Abuad, Tunisia | ||
| [[Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations]] | | [[Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP45|AP45]] | |||
| [[Reaping Rewards]] | |||
| 20/12/1942 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Kruzhilin, Southern Russia | |||
| [[Action Pack 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PBDYO | | PBDYO |
Latest revision as of 22:22, 14 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Oct 1942 | Nov 1942 | Dec 1942 | Jan 1943 | Feb 1943 | Mar 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | CH86 | The Broken Blade | 01/12/1942 | German | Allies | Chouigui, Tunisia | Critical Hit 1997 |
ASL | GD14 | Fighting Like Lions | 01/12/1942 | Russian | German | Gorovatka, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 2: Forging the Stahlhelm |
ASL | DB004 | Tunisian Series 1: Devil's Play | 01/12/1942 | British | German / Italian | West of Ounda, Tunisa | Dispatches from the Bunker 2 |
ASL | 1007 | Down and Out | 01/12/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Buna, Papua New Guinea | Monster Pack 1.1 |
HASL | Gona 7 | Repulsed On the Beach | 02/12/1942 | Japanese | Australian | East of Gona Village, New Guinea | Critical Hit Online 2 |
HASL | St4 | Sturm Party | 02/12/1942 | Russian | German | Dzerhezinsky Tractor Works, Stalingrad, Russia | Stalingrad!: Valor of the 37th Guards |
HASL | StalPak4 | Back To the Front | 02/12/1942 | Russian | German | Stalingrad, Russia | Stalingrad!: Valor of the 37th Guards 2nd Edition |
ASL | O79.1 | I Once Had a Comrade | 02/12/1942 | Partisan | German | South of Karhov, Russia | On All Fronts 79 |
ASL | C | Roman Night | 03/12/1942 | Russian | Romanian | Oblivkavia, Russia | SAGA Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | ? | A Good Finish | 04/12/1942 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Mt. Austen, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | On All Fronts 121 |
HASL | RB7 | The Red House | 05/12/1942 | Russian | German | Behind the Barrikady, Stalingrad, Russia | HASL Module 1: Red Barricades |
ASL | HP25 | Duropa Plantation | 05/12/1942 | American / Australian | Japanese | Cape Endaiadere, New Guinea | Hero Pax 3: Jungle Heroes |
ASL | Tac56 | Les Petits du Renard | 06/12/1942 | German | American | Jebel El Guessa, Tunisa | Tactiques 7 |
HASL | Gona 6 | Skilbeck's Gautlet | 06/12/1942 | Australian | Japanese | South of Gona Mission, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | U28 | Sowchos 79 | 08/12/1942 | German | Russian | Southern Russia | Turning the Tide |
HASL | Gona 1 | On the Right Flank | 08/12/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Gona Village, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
HASL | Gona 5 | Desperate Escape | 08/12/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Gona Village, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | 1008 | The Sanananda Front | 08/12/1942 | Japanese | American | Papua New Guinea | Monster Pack 1.1 |
HASL | Gona 2 | Gona's Gone | 09/12/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Gona Village, New Guinea | Those Ragged Bloody Heroes |
ASL | DB031 | Tunisian Series 6: The Third Column | 10/12/1942 | German | French / American | East of Medjez el Bab, Tunisia | Dispatches from the Bunker 15 |
ASL | 87:1 | Unternehmen Wintergewitter | 12/12/1942 | German | Russian | Werchne, Jablotschnij | LinCon Tournament Scenario |
ASL | O72.3 | Panzer Army Popov | 12/12/1942 | Russian | German | Verkhniy Kumskiy, Russia | On All Fronts 72 |
ASL | A70 | Wintergewitter | 13/12/1942 | German | Russian | Verkhune-Kumsky, Russia | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | ? | Deluge Glace | 16/12/1942 | Italian | Russian | Novaia Kalitava, Russia | Journal du Stratege |
ASL | J83 | Bloody Nose | 16/12/1942 | Russian | Axis | Kransnokutskaya, Russia | ASL Journal 5 |
ASL | WG 6 | Plugging the Gap: State Farm 79 | 17/12/1942 | Russian | German | Southeast of State Farm 79, Russia | Wargamer 2.10 |
ASL | O80.3 | Stand At Shestakov | 17/12/1942 | Russian | German | Near Stalingrad, Russia | On All Fronts 80 |
ASL | BB24.2 | Land of Milk and Honeys | 18/12/1942 | Australian | Japanese | Duropa Plantation, New Guinea | Coastal Fortress Gamers Group Online Scenario |
ASL | SR1 | Comienza el Crepusculo | 18/12/1942 | Russian | German | 6 km north of Sovjos 79, Russia | Sir Roger Mercenario Xtra 1 |
ASL | FT 83 | Go On to Kolpino! | 19/12/1942 | Russian | Russian | Between Krasnyj Bor and Kolpino, Russia | Le Franc Tireur 10: La Division Azul |
ASL | AL CG | Armor Leader: Eastern Front CG | 19/12/1942 | German | Russian | Myschkova River, Russia | Playtester's Journal 8 |
ASL | G38 | Castello Fatato | 20/12/1942 | Italian | Russian | Meshkov, Russia | The General 31.4 |
ASL | HP32 | Sweet Surrender | 20/12/1942 | Italian | British / French | Near Oum el Abuad, Tunisia | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | AP45 | Reaping Rewards | 20/12/1942 | Russian | Romanian | Kruzhilin, Southern Russia | Action Pack 5 |
PBDYO | Tac 1 | Le Ciel et la Boue | 22/12/1942 | French | Italian | South of Port-Du-Fahs, Tunisa | Tactiques 8 |
ASL | FrF5 | The Valley of Death | 23/12/1942 | Axis | Russian | Arbuzovka, Russia | Friendly Fire Pack 1 |
ASL | FO4 | Catcher In the Kunai | 24/12/1942 | American | Japanese | Government Gardens, near Buna, New Guinea | Forward Observer 2 |
HASL | CH142 | Longstop Hill | 24/12/1942 | British / American | German | Longstop Hill, Tunisia | Critical Hit 6.3 |
ASL | AP17 | The Valley of Death | 24/12/1942 | Italian / German | Russian | Arbuzov, Russia | ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned |
ASL | AP18 | Village of the Damned | 25/12/1942 | Russian | Italian / German | Arbuzov, Russia | ASL Action Pack 3: Few Returned |
ASL | HS14 | The Christmas Gifu | 25/12/1942 | American (USMC) | Japanese | The Gifu, Guadalcanal, Solomon Islands | HSASL Module 1: Operation Watchtower |
PL | BMW PL 1.1 | Tatsinskaya Raid | 27/12/1942 | German / Romanian | Russian | Tatsinskaya, Russia | Single Man Publishing Online Scenario |
ASL | FT 10 | Desertion | 28/12/1942 | Russian | German | Velikye, Louki, Russia | Le Franc Tireur 3 |