Difference between revisions of "COW May 1945"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
m |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Near Eisholz Germany | | Near Eisholz Germany | ||
| [[Winpak 1]] | | [[Winpak 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J146|J146]] | |||
| [[Ragnarök]] | |||
| 02/05/1945 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Wiedendammer Bridge, Berlin, Germany | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Berlin, Germany | | Berlin, Germany | ||
| [[Beyond Valor]] | | [[Beyond Valor|ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 222: | Line 231: | ||
| Celje, Slovakia | | Celje, Slovakia | ||
| [[ASL Journal 7]] | | [[ASL Journal 7]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J180|J180]] | |||
| [[The Hour Zero]] | |||
| 08/05/1945 | |||
| British / Wehrmacht | |||
| SS | |||
| Forst Segeberg, Germany | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 278: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario LN12|LN12]] | ||
| [[Nightmare At Naha]] | | [[Nightmare At Naha]] | ||
| 13/05/1945 | | 13/05/1945 | ||
Line 305: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario TT5|TT5]] | ||
| [[Commandos, Not Supermen]] | | [[Commandos, Not Supermen]] | ||
| 15/05/1945 | | 15/05/1945 | ||
Line 323: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH55|CH55]] | ||
| [[Lighter Than | | [[Lighter Than a Feather]] | ||
| 16/05/1945 | | 16/05/1945 | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | "Suger Loaf", Okinawa | ||
| [[Critical Hit 3.1]] | | [[Critical Hit 3.1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 355: | Line 373: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| North of the Wawa Dam, Luzon, | | North of the Wawa Dam, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 19]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 19]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:19, 19 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Mar 1945 | Apr 1945 | May 1945 | Jun 1945 | Jul 1945 | Aug 1945 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PBDYO | Tac 4 | Le Lycee Technique | 01/05/1945 | Polish | German | Berlin, Germany | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | ? | Quiproquo | 01/05/1945 | American | Russian | Kleinhole, Germany | Casus Belli 45 |
HASL | BRV3 | Red Banner Number 5 | 01/05/1945 | Russian | German (SS) | Reichstag, Berlin, Germany | Berlin: Red Vengeance |
ASL | BRV8 | Polish Prize | 01/05/1945 | Russian | German | Tiergarten, Berlin, Germany | Berlin: Red Vengeance |
ASL | WP 5 | The Last Assault | 01/05/1945 | German (SS) | Russian | Near Eisholz Germany | Winpak 1 |
ASL | J146 | Ragnarök | 02/05/1945 | German | Russian | Wiedendammer Bridge, Berlin, Germany | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | TT 1 | Sturt and Wills | 02/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
ASL | O51.1 | The Last Crossroad | 02/05/1945 | German | American | Bavaria, Germany | On All Fronts 51 |
ASL | 8 | The Fugitives | 03/05/1945 | German | Russian | Berlin, Germany | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | FE 57.1 | War Without End | 03/05/1945 | British | German (SS) | Ospedaletto, Italy | Balkan Warfare |
ASL | RBF-51 | Final Glory | 03/05/1945 | German | Russian | Lampertswalde, Germany | Recon By Fire! 4: Germany's Captured Vehicles |
ASL | TT 2 | The Airfield | 03/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
ASL | OSF4 | Escape To the Elbe | 03/05/1945 | German | Russian | Berlin, Germany | Ost Front Pack |
ASL | AP5 | Invisible Foes | 04/05/1945 | American / Partisan | Japanese | Near Davo, Mindanao, The Philippines | ASL Action Pack 1 |
ASL | PBP28 | Peningkibaru Push | 04/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | Tarakan, the Dutch East Indies | Aussie-ASL '98 Pack |
ASL | Z24 | Men of Stone | 04/05/1945 | Japanese | American | Tanabaru, Okinawa | Rout Report 5.2 |
ASL | TT 3 | Cutly and the Brigadier | 04/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | Tarakan Hill, Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
HASL | BMW 0 | Hogan's Heroes | 04/05/1945 | Hogan's Heroes / British | German (SS) | Stalag 13, Germany | Single Man Publishing Online Scenario |
ASL | SAGA 97-A | In Arrears | 04/05/1945 | ? | ? | Manila, The Philippines | SAGA Tornament Scenario 1997 |
ASL | SAGA98-3 | Peningkibaru Push | 04/05/1945 | ? | ? | Tarakan, the Dutch East Indies | SAGA Tornament Scenario 1998 |
ASL | PA1 | Battering Rams | 06/05/1945 | Russian | German | Northwest of Danzig, Germany | Panzer Aces |
ASL | TOT45 | Dogs of the War | 08/05/1945 | German (SS) / Russian | Partisan (Czech) | Page, Czechoslovakia | Time On Target 3 |
ASL | J112 | Prelude To Dying | 08/05/1945 | Croatian | Partisan | Celje, Slovakia | ASL Journal 7 |
ASL | J180 | The Hour Zero | 08/05/1945 | British / Wehrmacht | SS | Forst Segeberg, Germany | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | RPT21 | Gotterdammerung! | 09/05/1945 | Russian | German (SS) | Waidhoffen, Germany | Rally Point 3: Relics From the Schwerpunkt Archives |
ASL | FT 08 | L'Ultime Traitrise | 10/05/1945 | Japanese | French | Briere Island barracks, Citadel of Hanoi, Hanoi, Indochina | Le Franc Tireur 2 |
ASL | FT 78 | The War Is Over | 11/05/1945 | German | Partisan | Near Ferlach, Austria | From the Cellar Pack 2 |
ASL | SS- 2d | Strange Allies | 11/05/1945 | Greek | British / German | Road from Suda, Crete | Steve Swan's Free Scenarios |
ASL | TT 4 | Up Helen Hill | 12/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | John's Track, Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
ASL | Scenario 4 | Helen | 12/05/1945 | Australian | Japanese | Tarakan Island, Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | OCTOBear Tournament Scenario 2000 |
DASL | LN12 | Nightmare At Naha | 13/05/1945 | American (USMC) | Japanese | The northern suburbs of Naha, Okinawa | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | FE 58.1 | The End Is In Sight | 13/05/1945 | Croatian | Yougoslavian | Dravograd, Slovenia | Balkan Warfare |
ASL | FE 59.1 | But We're Not Quite There! | 14/05/1945 | Croatian | Yougoslavian | Crna, Slovenia | Balkan Warfare |
ASL | TT5 | Commandos, Not Supermen | 15/05/1945 | Japanese | Australian | Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
ASL | HS21 | Hervorst Hell | 15/05/1945 | British | German | Hervorst, Germany | HSASL Module 2: Operation Veritable |
ASL | CH55 | Lighter Than a Feather | 16/05/1945 | American | Japanese | "Suger Loaf", Okinawa | Critical Hit 3.1 |
ASL | ANZ2000.4 | A Wee Whack | 17/05/1945 | Japanese | Australian | Boram Creek, Wewak, New Guinea | Anzacon Tournament |
ASL | TT 6 | Fruit and Nuts | 23/05/1945 | Japanese | Australian | Tarakan, east of Borneo, Netherlands East Indies | Tropic Thunder |
ASL | DB042 | Philippines Series B 2: Pursuing Kobayashi | 27/05/1945 | American | Japanese | North of the Wawa Dam, Luzon, The Philippines | Dispatches From the Bunker 19 |