Difference between revisions of "COW August 1945"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| 6 miles north of Mutanchiang, Manchukuo | | 6 miles north of Mutanchiang, Manchukuo | ||
| [[ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido]] | | [[Code of Bushido|ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Chongjin, Korea | | Chongjin, Korea | ||
| [[Friendly Fire Pack 3]] | | [[Friendly Fire Pack 3]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J181|J181]] | |||
| [[The Deadly Line]] | |||
| 13/08/1945 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Mo Dao Shi, China | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH30|CH30]] | ||
| [[Kravchenko's 6th Guards Tank Army]] | | [[Kravchenko's 6th Guards Tank Army]] | ||
| 20/08/1945 | | 20/08/1945 |
Latest revision as of 04:35, 12 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | May 1945 | Jun 1945 | Jul 1945 | Aug 1944 | Sep - Dec 1945 | Post-45 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | CH173 | Bitches' On the Beach | 11/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Sakhalin Island, near Esotoru, Japan | Critical Hit 7.3 |
ASL | RBF-18 | First Day At Funchin | 11/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Funchin, Manchuria | Recon By Fire! 2 |
ASL | BMW 1.3 | Rolling On the River | 11/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Fuchin, Manchuria | Single Man Publishing Online Scenario |
ASL | SP 30 | Evicting Yamagishi | 12/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Tzuhsingtun, Manchuria | Schwerpunkt 3 |
ASL | 59 | Smertniki | 13/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | 6 miles north of Mutanchiang, Manchukuo | ASL Module 8: Code of Bushido |
ASL | FrF24 | Forging Spetsnaz | 13/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Chongjin, Korea | Friendly Fire Pack 3 |
ASL | J181 | The Deadly Line | 13/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Mo Dao Shi, China | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | CH174 | Settling An Old Score | 17/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Sakhalin Island, Japan | Critical Hit 7.3 |
ASL | CH30 | Kravchenko's 6th Guards Tank Army | 20/08/1945 | Russian | Japanese | Mukden, Manchuria | Critical Hit 3 |