COW March 1941: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Babile Pass, Ethiopia | | Babile Pass, Ethiopia | ||
| [[Rare Vehicles Scenario]] | | [[Rare Vehicles Scenario]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J163|J163]] | |||
| [[Aiding the Local Constabulary]] | |||
| 29/03/1941 | |||
| Italian / South African | |||
| Mutineer | |||
| Dire Dawa, Ethiopia | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J164|J164]] | |||
| [[Aiding the Local Constabulary (3-player)]] | |||
| 29/03/1941 | |||
| Italian or South African or Mutineer | |||
| Italian or South African or Mutineer | |||
| Dire Dawa, Ethiopia | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 05:32, 6 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Jan 1941 | Feb 1941 | Mar 1941 | Apr 1941 | May 1941 | Jun 1941 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | A14 | Monastery Hill | 09/03/1941 | Italian | Greek | South of Scialesi, Albania | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | NJ2 | Fleur de Lend-Lease | 15/03/1941 | American | Canadian | Quebec, Republic Of Quebec | Alternate History Scenario Company |
ASL | CH145 | The Ides of March | 15/03/1941 | British | Italian | Keren, Eritrea | Critical Hit 6.4 |
ASL | FE128 | Carnage At Keren | 15/03/1941 | Indian | Italian | Keren, Eritrea | Fanatic Pack 4 |
ASL | PK43.1 | Born Under a Bad Sign | 22/03/1941 | British | Italian | Babile Pass, Ethiopia | Rare Vehicles Scenario |
ASL | J163 | Aiding the Local Constabulary | 29/03/1941 | Italian / South African | Mutineer | Dire Dawa, Ethiopia | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | J164 | Aiding the Local Constabulary (3-player) | 29/03/1941 | Italian or South African or Mutineer | Italian or South African or Mutineer | Dire Dawa, Ethiopia | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | 39 | Turning the Tables | 31/03/1941 | German | British | Mersa el Brega, Libya | ASL Module 5: West of Alamein |