Difference between revisions of "Category:Starter Kit Boards"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[ASL SK Bonus Pack 1]] | | [[ASL SK Bonus Pack 1]] | ||
| Version 5: [[media:bdp.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bdp.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | | Version 5: [[media:bdp.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bdp.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |||
| o | |||
| [[Image:bdo.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[ASL SK #4 PTO (2019)]] | |||
| [http://vasl.info/boards.htm VASL.info] | |||
|- | |||
| n | |||
| [[Image:bdn.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[ASL SK #4 PTO (2019)]] | |||
| [http://vasl.info/boards.htm VASL.info] | |||
|- | |||
| m | |||
| [[Image:bdm.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| [[ASL SK #4 PTO (2019)]] | |||
| [http://vasl.info/boards.htm VASL.info] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:45, 18 August 2019
Number | Image | Mapboard Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
z | City; stone multi-hex buildings, orchards | ASL Starter Kit 1 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
y | Village; level one bldgs, orchards, woods | ASL Starter Kit 1 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
x | Open Country; large grainfields, orchards, woods | ASL Starter Kit 2 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
w | Village; level one hills, town square, intersections | ASL Starter Kit 2 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
v | Open Country; level 1 hills, orchard roads, brush | ASL Starter Kit 3 | Version 4: Local Download
| |
u | Rural; stone buildings, orchard and paved roads | ASL Starter Kit 3 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
t | Open Country; large grainfields, level 1 hill | ASL Starter Kit 3 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
s | European town; woods, orchards | ASL SK Expansion Pack 1 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
r | Large town; Italian/Sicilian | ASL SK Expansion Pack 1 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
q | Small Village; crossraods, wooded hills | ASL SK Expansion Pack 1 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
p | Village: Stome buildings, orchards, hedgerows | ASL SK Bonus Pack 1 | Version 5: Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar | |
o | ASL SK #4 PTO (2019) | VASL.info | ||
n | ASL SK #4 PTO (2019) | VASL.info | ||
m | ASL SK #4 PTO (2019) | VASL.info |
This category currently contains no pages or media.