Difference between revisions of "Category:HASL Boards"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Historical ASL Mapsheets == | == Historical ASL Mapsheets == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- style="height:80px" | |- style="height:80px" | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RB | | [[Board RB|RB]] | ||
| [[Image:bdRB.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | | [[Image:bdRB.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | ||
| Factory Complex; city, gullies | | Factory Complex; city, gullies | ||
| [[Red Barricades]] | | [[Red Barricades]] | ||
| [[media:RB.zip|Local Download]] | | [[media:RB.zip|Local Download]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Board St|St]] | |||
| [[Image:bdST.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Stoumont Village; wooded hills | |||
| [[Kampfgruppe Peiper I]] | |||
| [[media:ST.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board Lg|Lg]] | |||
| [[Image:bdLG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| La Gleize Village | |||
| [[Kampfgruppe Peiper II]] | |||
| [[media:LG.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board Ch|Ch]] | |||
| [[Image:bdCH.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Cheneux Village | |||
| [[Kampfgruppe Peiper II]] | |||
| [[media:CH.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board PB|PB]] | |||
| [[Image:bdPB.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Pegasus Bridge; Benouville, Le Port | |||
| [[Pegasus Bridge]] | |||
| [[media:PB.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board BRT|BRT]] | |||
| [[Image:bdBRT.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Tarawa | |||
| [[Blood Reef: Tarawa]] | |||
| [[media:BRT.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board ABtF|ABtF]] | |||
| [[Image:bdABtF.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Arnhem Bridge | |||
| [[A Bridge too Far]] | |||
| [[media:ABtF.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board VotG|VotG]] | |||
| [[Image:bdVotG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Central Railway Station | |||
| [[Valor of the Guards]] | |||
| [[media:VotG.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== ASL Historical Studies Mapsheets == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapsheet Description | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board ER|ER]] | |||
| [[Image:bdER.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Edson's Ridge | |||
| [[Operation: Watchtower]] | |||
| [[media:ER.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board RR|RR]] | |||
| [[Image:bdRileys.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Riley's Road | |||
| [[Operation: Veritable]] | |||
| [[media:OVHS.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== ASL Mini-Historical Mapsheets == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapsheet Description | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board GT|GT]] | |||
| [[Image:bdGT.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Gavutu-Tanambogo | |||
| [[ASL Annual 93b]], [[Rising Sun]] | |||
| [[media:GT.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board NG|NG]] | |||
| [[Image:bdNG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Nhpum Ga | |||
| [[ASL Annual 97]] | |||
| [[media:NG.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board KR|KR]] | |||
| [[Image:bdKR.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Kakazu Ridge | |||
| [[ASL Journal 2]] | |||
| [[media:KR.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board PBr|PBr]] | |||
| [[Image:bdPBr.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Primosole Bridge | |||
| [[ASL Journal 6]] | |||
| [[media:PBr.zip|Local Download]] and [http://forums.gamesquad.com/downloads.php?do=file&id=1190 Gamesquad] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board SG|SG]] | |||
| [[Image:bdSG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Singling | |||
| [[Operations Special Issue 1]] | |||
| [[media:SG.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board SC|SC]] | |||
| [[Image:bdSC.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Suicide Creek | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
| [[media:SC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/~tomrepetti/boards/bdSC.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Historical ASL SK Mapsheets == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapsheet Description | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Elst | |||
| SK HASL | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Third Party Mapsheets == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% | |||
|+ | |||
|- style="height:80px" | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | ID | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Image | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Mapsheet Description | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | VASL version | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board AAC|AAC]] | |||
| [[Image:bdAAC.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Carentan | |||
| [[Action at Carentan!]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2004) | |||
| [[media:AAC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?pe14drikbs64rf4 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board ATB|ATB]] | |||
| [[Image:bdATB.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Arnhem Bridge | |||
| [[Arnhem: The Third Bridge]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999 and 2007) | |||
| [[media:ATB.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ct2y7zbgbt3chiy Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board B&I|B&I]] | |||
| [[Image:bdB&I.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hills Okinawa | |||
| [[Blood & Iron]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2002) | |||
| [[media:B&I.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?n6cim4a2n37wrae Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board CAC|CAC]] | |||
| [[Image:bdCAC.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| high ground near Cassino, Italy | |||
| [[Carnage at Cassino]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999) | |||
| [[media:CAC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?nf3oz42ds3a068e Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board FWAO|FWAO]] | |||
| [[Image:bdFWAO.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Omaha Beach | |||
| [[First Wave at Omaha]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2009) | |||
| [[media:FWAO.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3arw4bczvqnycnv Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board OBS|OBS]] | |||
| [[Image:bdOBS.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Okinawa | |||
| [[Ordeal Before Shuri]] ([[Critical Hit]] 1999) | |||
| [[media:OBS.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?ealepedwbua5548 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board PHD|PHD]] | |||
| [[Image:bdPHD.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Hill 192, Normandy | |||
| [[Purple Heart Draw]] ([[Lone Canuck Publishing]] 2008) | |||
| [[media:PHD.zip|Local Download]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board RG|RG]] | |||
| [[Image:bdRG.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Nikitovka | |||
| [[Roman Glory]] ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:RomanGlory.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?bid8hdaa4745sag Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board TL|TL]] | |||
| [[Image:bdTL.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Berlin | |||
| [[Tyrant's Lair]]: The Battle of Berlin: April 1945 ([[Critical Hit]] 2010) | |||
| [[media:TL.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?lgqw6pq44xwi6g6 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board WC1|WC1]] | |||
| [[Image:bdWC1.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| West of Arnhem | |||
| [[Witches Cauldron]]: The Oosterbeek Perimeter-Arnhem 1944 ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:WC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3h8za66q4zoppc9 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board WC2|WC2]] | |||
| [[Image:bdWC2.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| West of Arnhem | |||
| [[Witches Cauldron]]: The Oosterbeek Perimeter-Arnhem 1944 ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:WC.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?3h8za66q4zoppc9 Mediafire] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 05:54, 26 May 2011
Historical ASL Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB | Factory Complex; city, gullies | Red Barricades | Local Download | |
St | Stoumont Village; wooded hills | Kampfgruppe Peiper I | Local Download | |
Lg | La Gleize Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
Ch | Cheneux Village | Kampfgruppe Peiper II | Local Download | |
PB | Pegasus Bridge; Benouville, Le Port | Pegasus Bridge | Local Download | |
BRT | Tarawa | Blood Reef: Tarawa | Local Download | |
ABtF | Arnhem Bridge | A Bridge too Far | Local Download | |
VotG | Central Railway Station | Valor of the Guards | Local Download |
ASL Historical Studies Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
ER | Edson's Ridge | Operation: Watchtower | Local Download | |
RR | Riley's Road | Operation: Veritable | Local Download |
ASL Mini-Historical Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
GT | Gavutu-Tanambogo | ASL Annual 93b, Rising Sun | Local Download | |
NG | Nhpum Ga | ASL Annual 97 | Local Download | |
KR | Kakazu Ridge | ASL Journal 2 | Local Download | |
PBr | Primosole Bridge | ASL Journal 6 | Local Download and Gamesquad | |
SG | Singling | Operations Special Issue 1 | Local Download | |
SC | Suicide Creek | ASL Journal 9 | Local Download and VASL Map Bazaar |
Historical ASL SK Mapsheets
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elst | SK HASL |
Third Party Mapsheets
This category currently contains no pages or media.