Difference between revisions of "COW July 1941"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario ASL News | | [[Scenario FAW 1|FAW 1]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Osasto Fossi]] | ||
| | | 01/07/1941 | ||
| Finnish / German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Along the road to Vuokkiniemi, Finland | |||
| [[Finland at War: Jatkosota]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario ABS1|ABS1]] | |||
| [[Ivan's Roadblock]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Russia | |||
| [[Special Edition: Tanks!]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario M3|M3]] | |||
| [[The Crossroads]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Central Russia | |||
| [[Rout Report]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE109.1|FE109.1]] | |||
| [[Salla]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Salla, Russia | |||
| [[Barbarossa North]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Wrong Place for a Rest Stop]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Partisan | |||
| Volkovisk, Russia | |||
| "[[Fire & Movement 53]]" | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FrF20|FrF20]] | |||
| [[Adolf's Amateurs]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| Salla, Finland | |||
| [[Friendly Fire Pack 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FF 4|FF 4]] | |||
| [[Walk in the Woods]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| West of Smolensk, Russia | |||
| [[Firefights! 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario JF10|JF10]] | |||
| [[The Mounted Menace]] | |||
| 01/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Jitter Fire IV Tournament Scenario]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Euro-Pack 79|Euro-Pack 79]] | |||
| [[Teutonic Knights]] | |||
| 02/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Gubnik, Russia | |||
| [[Euro-Pack 5: Eastern Front Warfare]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario HTB!11|HTB!11]] | |||
| [[Breakout From Borisov]] | |||
| 02/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Borisov, east of the Berezina River, Russia | |||
| [[Hit the Beach 6.3]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario ASLSK Contest B|ASLSK Contest B]] | |||
| [[Exhausting, But Productive]] | |||
| 03/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Mate Zuchowicze, Russia | |||
| [[ASL Starter Kit Scenario Contest Scenario Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario A44|A44]] | |||
| [[Blocking Action at Lipki]] | |||
| 03/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Near Borisov, Russia | |||
| [[ASL Annual 92|ASL Annual '92]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario HP15|HP15]] | |||
| [[Moldavian Massacre]] | |||
| 03/07/1941 | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Prut River, Moldavia | |||
| [[Hero Pax 2: Eastern Front Hero Fest]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Q|Q]] | |||
| [[Land Leviathans]] | |||
| 03/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Lipki, Russia | |||
| [[The General 26.2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE110.1|FE110.1]] | |||
| [[Not So Superman]] | |||
| 04/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| Salla, Russia | |||
| [[Barbarossa North]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario OST3|OST3]] | |||
| [[Fortune Favors the Bold]] | |||
| 04/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Staryy Bykhov, Russia | |||
| [[Ost Front Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE 95.1|FE 95.1]] | |||
| [[Branzini Brouhaha]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Branzini, Bessarabia | |||
| [[Blitzkrieg Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario RBF-20|RBF-20]] | |||
| [[Amateurs At War]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Romanian | |||
| South of Brinzeni, Basarabia, Russia | |||
| [[Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario GD5|GD5]] | |||
| [[Machorka]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Odceda, Russia | |||
| [[Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario GD6|GD6]] | |||
| [[Great Elan]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Kamienka, Russia | |||
| [[Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 113|113]] | |||
| [[Liberating Bessarabia]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Branzeni, Bessarabia, Romania | |||
| [[Armies of Oblivion|ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario DB016|DB016]] | |||
| [[Grossdeutschland Series 2: Clearing Kamienka]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Kamiekna, Russia | |||
| [[Dsipatches From the Bunker 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario MP 7|MP 7]] | |||
| [[Guerra en la Selva]] | |||
| 05/07/1941 | |||
| Peruvian | |||
| Ecuadorean | |||
| Peru Border, el Oro Province, Ecuador | |||
| [[Melee Pack II]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE111.1|FE111.1]] | |||
| [[French Castoffs]] | |||
| 06/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Salla, Russia | |||
| [[Barbarossa North]] | |||
|- | |||
| SASL | |||
| [[Scenario O98.3|O98.3]] | |||
| [[The Stalin Line]] | |||
| 06/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Rosenov, Russia | |||
| [[On All Fronts 98]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario CH 94|CH 94]] | |||
| [[The Ulla Crossing]] | |||
| 07/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| On the banks of the Dvina River near Ulla, Russia | |||
| [[Critical Hit 5.1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario SS 3 NFNH 7|SS 3 NFNH 7]] | |||
| [[Siberian Woods]] | |||
| 07/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| Near Somry, Russia | |||
| [[Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Stalemate At Shoblin]] | |||
| 07/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Shlobin, Russia | |||
| [[Playtester's Journal 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario DB023|DB023]] | |||
| [[Leibstandarte Series 3: Recon Blitz At Sarnowka]] | |||
| 07/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| Sarnowka, Ukraine | |||
| [[Dispatches from the Bunker 12]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario ASL News 8|ASL News 8]] | |||
| [[Motorcycles At Zjitomir]] | |||
| 08/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Zjitomir, Russia | |||
| [[ASL News Pack 1 (Euro-Pack 1: European Designers)]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario HP29|HP29]] | |||
| [[Tin Cans, Tin Hats]] | |||
| 08/07/1941 | |||
| Australian | |||
| Vichy French | |||
| Ball en Naame, Syria | |||
| [[Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario LSSAH9|LSSAH9]] | |||
| [[Forest Through the Trees]] | |||
| 08/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| North of Miropol, Russia | |||
| [[Leibstandarte Pack 2: Barbarossa!]] | |||
|- | |||
| SASL | |||
| [[Scenario O104.1|O104.1]] | |||
| [[Klim and Punishment]] | |||
| 08/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Near Senno, Russia | |||
| [[On All Fronts 104]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario CH179|CH179]] | |||
| [[Across the Berezina]] | |||
| 09/07/1941 | |||
| German | | German | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | | Near Osipovitchi, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[Critical Hit 7.3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario ASL News | | [[Scenario ASL News 31|ASL News 31]] | ||
| [[ | | [[State Farm 41]] | ||
| | | 09/07/1941 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| [[ASL News | | Near Osipovitchi, Russia | ||
| [[Scroungin' ASL News]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario HP14|HP14]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Cracking Skulls]] | ||
| | | 10/07/1941 | ||
| Russian | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Opochka, Russia | |||
| [[Hero Pax 2: Eastern Front Hero Fest]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario T4|T4]] | |||
| [[Shklov's Labors Lost]] | |||
| 11/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Shklov, Russia | |||
| [[The General 24.2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario G1|G1]] | |||
| [[Timoshenko's Attack]] | |||
| 12/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Gomel, Russia | |||
| [[The General 23.3]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario SK5|SK5]] | |||
| [[Red Waves]] | |||
| 12/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Smelva Train Station, southwest of Vitebsk, Russia | |||
| [[Skirmishes!]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario LSSAH10|LSSAH10]] | |||
| [[Baptism of Fire (Leibstandarte)|Baptism of Fire]] | |||
| 13/07/1941 | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| Russian | |||
| Henrykowka, Russia | |||
| [[Leibstandarte Pack 2: Barbarossa!]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J34|J34]] | |||
| [[Men of the Mountains]] | |||
| 13/07/1941 | |||
| Partisan | |||
| Italian | |||
| Outside Ceyinje, Montenegro | |||
| [[ASL Journal 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario NJ3|NJ3]] | |||
| [[Guerrillas in the Mist]] | |||
| 14/07/1941 | |||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Belgian / Partisan | ||
| | | Tri Tam, French Indochina | ||
| [[ | | [[Alternate History Scenario Company]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT 53|FT 53]] | ||
| [[ | | [[First Drop]] | ||
| 14/07/ | | 14/07/1941 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | Russian | ||
| | | Gorki, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[From the Cellar Pack 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FT 05|FT 05]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Trappola]] | ||
| | | 14/07/1941 | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| | | Partisan (Tito) | ||
| | | Near Pbzovica, Yugoslavia | ||
| [[Le Franc Tireur 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE 62.2|FE 62.2]] | |||
| [[Uncle Joe's Fury]] | |||
| 14/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Sol'sty, Russia | |||
| [[Leningrad Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario RBF-21|RBF-21]] | |||
| [[Massif Assault]] | |||
| 14/07/1941 | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Calarasi, Basarabia, Russia | |||
| [[Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario RBF-41|RBF-41]] | |||
| [[Vatutin's Right Hook]] | |||
| 14/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Sol'sty, Russia | |||
| [[Recon By Fire! 4: Germany's Captured Vehicles]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AH5|AH5]] | |||
| [[Human Wave]] | |||
| 15/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Gorodishche, Russia | |||
| [[Haley, Alan]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario RBF-22|RBF-22]] | |||
| [[Breaking the Massif]] | |||
| 16/07/1941 | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Chisinau, Basarabia, Russia | |||
| [[Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario RBF-23|RBF-23]] | |||
| [[Romanian Holiday]] | |||
| 17/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Hokovti, Russia | |||
| [[Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario W|W]] | |||
| [[The Defense of Luga]] | |||
| 19/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| South of Leningrad, Russia | |||
| [[The General 32.3]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Counterstike At Dorogobush]] | |||
| 23/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Yelnya, Russia | |||
| [[Playtester's Journal 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 114|114]] | |||
| [[Cautious Crusaders]] | |||
| 23/07/1941 | |||
| Slovakian | |||
| Russian | |||
| Lipovic, Ukraine | |||
| [[Armies of Oblivion|ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario SP 24|SP 24]] | |||
| [[Forest Fighting In Latvia]] | |||
| 23/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Near the Dvina River, North of Dvinsk, Latvia | |||
| [[Schwerpunkt 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario ESG28|ESG28]] | |||
| [[Dangerous Reliance]] | |||
| 24/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Hungarian / Romanian | |||
| Tulscin, Russia | |||
| [[Dezign Pak 3]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario ASLUG 17|ASLUG 17]] | |||
| [[Escape At Dawn]] | |||
| 26/07/1941 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Romanian | |||
| 18 miles southeast of Odessa, Russia | |||
| [[ASL Union of Gamers 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario O109.3|O109.3]] | |||
| [[Taking Popelevo]] | |||
| 29/07/1941 | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
| Popeleva, Russia | |||
| [[On All Fronts 109]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:53, 19 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | May 1941 | Jun 1941 | Jul 1941 | Aug 1941 | Sep 1941 | Oct 1941 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | FAW 1 | Osasto Fossi | 01/07/1941 | Finnish / German | Russian | Along the road to Vuokkiniemi, Finland | Finland at War: Jatkosota |
ASL | ABS1 | Ivan's Roadblock | 01/07/1941 | Russian | German | Russia | Special Edition: Tanks! |
ASL | M3 | The Crossroads | 01/07/1941 | German | Russian | Central Russia | Rout Report |
ASL | FE109.1 | Salla | 01/07/1941 | German | Russian | Salla, Russia | Barbarossa North |
ASL | ? | Wrong Place for a Rest Stop | 01/07/1941 | German | Partisan | Volkovisk, Russia | "Fire & Movement 53" |
ASL | FrF20 | Adolf's Amateurs | 01/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | Salla, Finland | Friendly Fire Pack 3 |
ASL | FF 4 | Walk in the Woods | 01/07/1941 | German | Russian | West of Smolensk, Russia | Firefights! 1 |
ASL | JF10 | The Mounted Menace | 01/07/1941 | Russian | German | ? | Jitter Fire IV Tournament Scenario |
ASL | Euro-Pack 79 | Teutonic Knights | 02/07/1941 | German | Russian | Gubnik, Russia | Euro-Pack 5: Eastern Front Warfare |
ASL | HTB!11 | Breakout From Borisov | 02/07/1941 | German | Russian | Borisov, east of the Berezina River, Russia | Hit the Beach 6.3 |
ASL | ASLSK Contest B | Exhausting, But Productive | 03/07/1941 | German | Russian | Mate Zuchowicze, Russia | ASL Starter Kit Scenario Contest Scenario Pack |
ASL | A44 | Blocking Action at Lipki | 03/07/1941 | Russian | German | Near Borisov, Russia | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | HP15 | Moldavian Massacre | 03/07/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Prut River, Moldavia | Hero Pax 2: Eastern Front Hero Fest |
ASL | Q | Land Leviathans | 03/07/1941 | German | Russian | Lipki, Russia | The General 26.2 |
ASL | FE110.1 | Not So Superman | 04/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | Salla, Russia | Barbarossa North |
ASL | OST3 | Fortune Favors the Bold | 04/07/1941 | German | Russian | Staryy Bykhov, Russia | Ost Front Pack |
ASL | FE 95.1 | Branzini Brouhaha | 05/07/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Branzini, Bessarabia | Blitzkrieg Pack |
ASL | RBF-20 | Amateurs At War | 05/07/1941 | Russian | Romanian | South of Brinzeni, Basarabia, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | GD5 | Machorka | 05/07/1941 | Russian | German | Odceda, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | GD6 | Great Elan | 05/07/1941 | German | Russian | Kamienka, Russia | Grossdeutschland Pack 1: The Early Years |
ASL | 113 | Liberating Bessarabia | 05/07/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Branzeni, Bessarabia, Romania | ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion |
ASL | DB016 | Grossdeutschland Series 2: Clearing Kamienka | 05/07/1941 | German | Russian | Kamiekna, Russia | Dsipatches From the Bunker 8 |
ASL | MP 7 | Guerra en la Selva | 05/07/1941 | Peruvian | Ecuadorean | Peru Border, el Oro Province, Ecuador | Melee Pack II |
ASL | FE111.1 | French Castoffs | 06/07/1941 | German | Russian | Salla, Russia | Barbarossa North |
SASL | O98.3 | The Stalin Line | 06/07/1941 | German | Russian | Rosenov, Russia | On All Fronts 98 |
ASL | CH 94 | The Ulla Crossing | 07/07/1941 | German | Russian | On the banks of the Dvina River near Ulla, Russia | Critical Hit 5.1 |
ASL | SS 3 NFNH 7 | Siberian Woods | 07/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | Near Somry, Russia | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
ASL | ? | Stalemate At Shoblin | 07/07/1941 | Russian | German | Shlobin, Russia | Playtester's Journal 1 |
ASL | DB023 | Leibstandarte Series 3: Recon Blitz At Sarnowka | 07/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | Sarnowka, Ukraine | Dispatches from the Bunker 12 |
ASL | ASL News 8 | Motorcycles At Zjitomir | 08/07/1941 | German | Russian | Zjitomir, Russia | ASL News Pack 1 (Euro-Pack 1: European Designers) |
ASL | HP29 | Tin Cans, Tin Hats | 08/07/1941 | Australian | Vichy French | Ball en Naame, Syria | Hero Pax 4: Mediterranean Theater of Operations |
ASL | LSSAH9 | Forest Through the Trees | 08/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | North of Miropol, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 2: Barbarossa! |
SASL | O104.1 | Klim and Punishment | 08/07/1941 | German | Russian | Near Senno, Russia | On All Fronts 104 |
ASL | CH179 | Across the Berezina | 09/07/1941 | German | Russian | Near Osipovitchi, Russia | Critical Hit 7.3 |
ASL | ASL News 31 | State Farm 41 | 09/07/1941 | German | Russian | Near Osipovitchi, Russia | Scroungin' ASL News |
ASL | HP14 | Cracking Skulls | 10/07/1941 | Russian | German (SS) | Opochka, Russia | Hero Pax 2: Eastern Front Hero Fest |
ASL | T4 | Shklov's Labors Lost | 11/07/1941 | German | Russian | Shklov, Russia | The General 24.2 |
ASL | G1 | Timoshenko's Attack | 12/07/1941 | Russian | German | Gomel, Russia | The General 23.3 |
ASL | SK5 | Red Waves | 12/07/1941 | German | Russian | Smelva Train Station, southwest of Vitebsk, Russia | Skirmishes! |
ASL | LSSAH10 | Baptism of Fire | 13/07/1941 | German (SS) | Russian | Henrykowka, Russia | Leibstandarte Pack 2: Barbarossa! |
ASL | J34 | Men of the Mountains | 13/07/1941 | Partisan | Italian | Outside Ceyinje, Montenegro | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | NJ3 | Guerrillas in the Mist | 14/07/1941 | Italian | Belgian / Partisan | Tri Tam, French Indochina | Alternate History Scenario Company |
ASL | FT 53 | First Drop | 14/07/1941 | German | Russian | Gorki, Russia | From the Cellar Pack 1 |
ASL | FT 05 | Trappola | 14/07/1941 | Italian | Partisan (Tito) | Near Pbzovica, Yugoslavia | Le Franc Tireur 2 |
ASL | FE 62.2 | Uncle Joe's Fury | 14/07/1941 | Russian | German | Sol'sty, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASL | RBF-21 | Massif Assault | 14/07/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Calarasi, Basarabia, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | RBF-41 | Vatutin's Right Hook | 14/07/1941 | German | Russian | Sol'sty, Russia | Recon By Fire! 4: Germany's Captured Vehicles |
ASL | AH5 | Human Wave | 15/07/1941 | Russian | German | Gorodishche, Russia | Haley, Alan |
ASL | RBF-22 | Breaking the Massif | 16/07/1941 | Romanian | Russian | Chisinau, Basarabia, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | RBF-23 | Romanian Holiday | 17/07/1941 | Russian | Romanian | Hokovti, Russia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | W | The Defense of Luga | 19/07/1941 | Russian | German | South of Leningrad, Russia | The General 32.3 |
ASL | ? | Counterstike At Dorogobush | 23/07/1941 | Russian | German | Yelnya, Russia | Playtester's Journal 2 |
ASL | 114 | Cautious Crusaders | 23/07/1941 | Slovakian | Russian | Lipovic, Ukraine | ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion |
ASL | SP 24 | Forest Fighting In Latvia | 23/07/1941 | German | Russian | Near the Dvina River, North of Dvinsk, Latvia | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | ESG28 | Dangerous Reliance | 24/07/1941 | Russian | Hungarian / Romanian | Tulscin, Russia | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | ASLUG 17 | Escape At Dawn | 26/07/1941 | Russian | Romanian | 18 miles southeast of Odessa, Russia | ASL Union of Gamers 8 |
ASL | O109.3 | Taking Popelevo | 29/07/1941 | German | Russian | Popeleva, Russia | On All Fronts 109 |