Difference between revisions of "COW January 1945"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
⧼minoreditletter⧽ |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Jan 1945''' | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Jan 1945''' | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW February 1945|Feb 1945]]''' | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW February 1945|Feb 1945]]''' | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW March | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW March 1945|Mar 1945]]''' | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW April 1945|Apr 1945]]''' | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW April 1945|Apr 1945]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Location | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Location | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario V|V]] | |||
| [[Auld Lang Syne]] | |||
| 01/1/1945 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Gerimont, France | |||
| [[The General 31.3]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 35: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH44|CH44]] | ||
| [[Operation Nordwind]] | | [[Operation Nordwind]] | ||
| 01/01/1945 | | 01/01/1945 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Gross-Rederching, Germany | | Gross-Rederching, Germany | ||
| [[Critical Hit | | [[Critical Hit 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PL | | PL | ||
Line 49: | Line 58: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Luzon, | | Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Platoon Leader Booster Pack]] | | [[Platoon Leader Booster Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario SC2.4|SC2.4]] | ||
| [[Last Gasp of the Wacht an Rhein!]] | | [[Last Gasp of the Wacht an Rhein!]] | ||
| 01/01/1945 | | 01/01/1945 | ||
Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario FB1|FB1]] | ||
| [[Uncles and Pups]] | | [[Uncles and Pups]] | ||
| 01/01/1945 | | 01/01/1945 | ||
Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| Buda, Hungary | | Buda, Hungary | ||
| [[ | | [[Festung Budapest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Near Remagne, Belgium | | Near Remagne, Belgium | ||
| [[ | | [[Dispatches from the Bunker 25]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario AP3|AP3]] | ||
| [[A Breezeless Day]] | | [[A Breezeless Day]] | ||
| 02/01/1945 | | 02/01/1945 | ||
Line 104: | Line 113: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Gros Rederching, France | | Gros Rederching, France | ||
| [[ASL Action Pack 1]] | | [[Action Pack 1|ASL Action Pack 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 112: | Line 121: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Gros Rederching, Alsace Lorraine | | Gros Rederching, Alsace-Lorraine | ||
| [[Dezign Pak 3]] | | [[Dezign Pak 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario TOT12 |TOT12 ]] | | [[Scenario TOT12 |TOT12]] | ||
| [[Hill 490]] | | [[Hill 490]] | ||
| 02/01/1945 | | 02/01/1945 | ||
Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN30|CDN30]] | ||
| [[Mighty Maroon Machine]] | | [[Mighty Maroon Machine]] | ||
| 02/01/1945 | | 02/01/1945 | ||
Line 149: | Line 158: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Longchamps, Belgium | | Longchamps, Belgium | ||
| [[ASL Module 3: Yanks]] | | [[Yanks|ASL Module 3: Yanks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
Line 170: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J5|J5]] | ||
| [[Bizory Loves Company]] | | [[Bizory Loves Company]] | ||
| 03/01/1945 | | 03/01/1945 | ||
Line 179: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J62|J62]] | ||
| [[Lee's Charge]] | | [[Lee's Charge]] | ||
| 03/01/1945 | | 03/01/1945 | ||
Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario FrF8|FrF8]] | ||
| [[Second Thoughts]] | | [[Second Thoughts]] | ||
| 04/01/1945 | | 04/01/1945 | ||
Line 233: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PBP7|PBP7]] | ||
| [[Piece of Cake]] | | [[Piece of Cake]] | ||
| 06/01/1945 | | 06/01/1945 | ||
Line 239: | Line 248: | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| Budapest, Hungary | | Budapest, Hungary | ||
| [[ | | [[Paddington Bears Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
Line 363: | Line 372: | ||
| 11/01/1945 | | 11/01/1945 | ||
| Budapest, Hungary | | Budapest, Hungary | ||
| [[ SAGA | | [[ SAGA Tournament Scenario 1995]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PL | | PL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PLF|PLF]] | ||
| [[Arakian Rose]] | | [[Arakian Rose]] | ||
| 12/01/1945 | | 12/01/1945 | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | "Rose Hill" near the Arakan Coast, Burma | ||
| [[Critical Hit 3]] | | [[Critical Hit 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 402: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario A|A]] | | [[Scenario GD-A|GD-A]] | ||
| [[To the Last Man]] | | [[To the Last Man]] | ||
| 13/01/1945 | | 13/01/1945 | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Budapest, Hungary | | Budapest, Hungary | ||
| [[The General 24.1]] | | [[The General 24.1]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 453: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Bitche, Southern Germany | | Bitche, Southern Germany | ||
| [[ | | [[The General 24.4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 472: | Line 481: | ||
| Budapest, Hungary | | Budapest, Hungary | ||
| [[Budapest Pack]] | | [[Budapest Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| DASL | |||
| [[Scenario J158|J158]] | |||
| [[It Don't Come Easy]] | |||
| 15/01/1945 | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
| Noville, Belgium | |||
| [[ASL Journal 10]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 480: | Line 498: | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| Budapest, Hungary | | Budapest, Hungary | ||
| [[ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | | [[Armies of Oblivion|ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 506: | Line 524: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Potpop, Luzon, | | Potpop, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO14|WO14]] | |||
| [[For Pride's Sake]] | |||
| 16/01/1945 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American | |||
| Potpot, Santa Maria, Luzon | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 525: | Line 552: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Most Slaski Bridge, Warsaw, Poland | | Most Slaski Bridge, Warsaw, Poland | ||
| [[ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor]] | | [[Beyond Valor|ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 533: | Line 560: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Binalonan, Luzon, | | Binalonan, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 547: | Line 574: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario V14|V14]] | | [[Scenario V14|V14]] | ||
| [[Last Train | | [[Last Train to Lodz]] | ||
| 17/01/1945 | | 17/01/1945 | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Lodz, Poland | | Lodz, Poland | ||
| [[View From | | [[View From The Trenches 23]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 571: | Line 598: | ||
| Szabdbattyan, Hungary | | Szabdbattyan, Hungary | ||
| [[Schwerpunkt 8]] | | [[Schwerpunkt 8]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP51|AP51]] | |||
| [[Something to Prove]] | |||
| 18/01/1945 | |||
| German | |||
| Yugoslavian | |||
| Sid, Yugoslavia | |||
| [[Action Pack 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 582: | Line 618: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A25|A25]] | ||
| [[Cold Crocodiles]] | | [[Cold Crocodiles]] | ||
| 20/01/1945 | | 20/01/1945 | ||
Line 588: | Line 624: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Saint Joost, Holland | | Saint Joost, Holland | ||
| [[ASL Annual '90]] | | [[ASL Annual 90|ASL Annual '90]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 623: | Line 659: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| La Paz, Luzon, | | La Paz, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 650: | Line 686: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Clark Field, Luzon, | | Clark Field, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Fanatic Pack 3]] | | [[Fanatic Pack 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 659: | Line 695: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| San Manuel, Luzon, | | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 668: | Line 704: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| San Manuel, Luzon, | | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J159|J159]] | |||
| [[Tropic Lightning]] | |||
| 24/01/1945 | |||
| American | |||
| Japanese | |||
| San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | |||
| [[ASL Journal 10]] | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario FB19|FB19]] | |||
| [[War Brotherhood]] | |||
| 25/01/1945 | |||
| Axis | |||
| Russian | |||
| Buda, Hungary | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario FB18|FB18]] | |||
| [[Red Banner Days]] | |||
| 26/01/1945 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Axis | |||
| Buda, Hungary | |||
| [[ASL Journal 10]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
Line 731: | Line 794: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| San Manuel, Luzon, | | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 749: | Line 812: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Australian | | Australian | ||
| Genga River, Bougainville, | | Genga River, Bougainville, Solomon Islands | ||
| [[Aussie Tournament Pack]] | | [[Aussie Tournament Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 758: | Line 821: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Near Clark Field, Luzon, | | Near Clark Field, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Euro-Pack 3: Late War '44-45]] | | [[Euro-Pack 3: Late War '44-45]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 767: | Line 830: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Tacando, Luzon, | | Tacando, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J2|J2]] | ||
| [[Battlin' Buckeyes]] | | [[Battlin' Buckeyes]] | ||
| 29/01/1945 | | 29/01/1945 | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Tacondo Barrio, Luzon, | | Tacondo Barrio, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[ASL Journal 1]] | | [[ASL Journal 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 807: | Line 870: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J75|J75]] | ||
| [[My Lonely Valentine]] | | [[My Lonely Valentine]] | ||
| 31/01/1945 | | 31/01/1945 |
Latest revision as of 22:28, 17 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Nov 1944 | Dec 1944 | Jan 1945 | Feb 1945 | Mar 1945 | Apr 1945 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | V | Auld Lang Syne | 01/1/1945 | German | American | Gerimont, France | The General 31.3 |
ASL | JW10 | Les Monstres Attaquent | 01/01/1945 | German | Russian | Eastern Front, Russia | Assurbanipal |
ASL | CH44 | Operation Nordwind | 01/01/1945 | German | American | Gross-Rederching, Germany | Critical Hit 4 |
PL | ? | Armored Stand | 01/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Luzon, The Philippines | Platoon Leader Booster Pack |
ASL | SC2.4 | Last Gasp of the Wacht an Rhein! | 01/01/1945 | German | American | 20 miles north of the Ardennes, France | ASL Digest 1.5 |
ASL | FB1 | Uncles and Pups | 01/01/1945 | Russian | Hungarian | Buda, Hungary | Festung Budapest |
ASL | GC1 | Surrounded At Mouterhouse | 01/01/1945 | German | American | Mouterhouse, Alsace-Lorraine, France | On All Fronts 121 |
ASL | ON8 | Preussen In Flammen | 01/01/1945 | ? | ? | Preussen, Germany | On Top ASL Scenarios |
ASL | DB060 | West Front Series 1: Acorns In the Fire | 01/01/1945 | American | German | Near Remagne, Belgium | Dispatches from the Bunker 25 |
ASL | AP3 | A Breezeless Day | 02/01/1945 | German | American | Gros Rederching, France | ASL Action Pack 1 |
ASL | ESG35 | Destroy All Monsters | 02/01/1945 | German | American | Gros Rederching, Alsace-Lorraine | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | FE145.1 | The Dead & the Dying | 02/01/1945 | Russian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | TOT12 | Hill 490 | 02/01/1945 | American | German | Outside Wiltz, Luxembourg | Time On Target 1 |
ASL | CDN30 | Mighty Maroon Machine | 02/01/1945 | German | Canadian | Canale di Bonifica, Italy | Canadians in Italy 3: D-Day Dodgers |
ASL | 24 | The Mad Minute | 03/01/1945 | German (SS) | American | Longchamps, Belgium | ASL Module 3: Yanks |
HASL | FT107 | Race at Longchamps | 03/01/1945 | German (SS) | American | Longchamps, Belgium | From the Cellar Pack 3 |
ASL | GC3 | Town Without Pity | 03/01/1945 | American | German (SS) | Philippsburg, Alsace-Lorraine, France | On All Fronts 119 |
ASL | J5 | Bizory Loves Company | 03/01/1945 | German (SS) | American | Bizory, Belgium | ASL Journal 1 |
ASL | J62 | Lee's Charge | 03/01/1945 | American | German | Corroie, Belgium | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | CH166 | Bicske Brawl | 04/01/1945 | German | Russian | West of Biscske, Hungary | Critical Hit 7.1 |
ASL | FrF8 | Second Thoughts | 04/01/1945 | German (SS) | American | Wingen-sur-Moder, France | Friendly Fire Pack 1 |
ASL | FF10 | Castle Keep | 04/01/1945 | Russian | German (SS) | Near Biscke, Hungary | Firefights! 2 |
ASL | SP 9 | Gun Copse | 04/01/1945 | British | Japanese | Ye-U, Berma | Schwerpunkt 1 |
ASL | HP 3 | Rimling Round Up | 05/01/1945 | American | German | Rimling, France | Hero Pax 1: Hurtgen Hell to Bulge Nightmare |
ASL | PBP7 | Piece of Cake | 06/01/1945 | Russian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | Paddington Bears Pack |
HASL | TAP23 | Easy With Armor | 06/01/1945 | American | German (SS) | Wingen-Sur-Moder, Alsace, France | Total Axis Pack 2: A World Ablaze |
ASL | Popcorn 4 | Treasure Hunt | 06/01/1945 | Players Choice | Players Choice | Somewhere in France | ASL Digest 2.12 |
ASL | Tac20 | Triste Bapteme | 06/01/1945 | German | American | Gambsheim, Northern France | Tactiques 2 |
ASL | GC2 | Red Snow | 06/01/1945 | German | American | Near Haguenau, Alsace-Lorraine, France | On All Fronts 120 |
DASL | MP13 | The Blue House | 06/01/1945 | American | German (SS) | Wingen-sur-Moder, France | Melee Pack III |
ASL | G18 | GOYA | 07/01/1945 | American | German | Rochelinval, Belgium | The General 29.2 |
HASL | BdF8 | Cold Reception | 07/01/1945 | American | German (SS) | Baraque de Fraiture, Belgium | Baraque de Fraiture: The Battle for Parker's Crossroads 2nd Edition |
ASL | VV 3 | A l'Assaut de Gambsheim | 07/01/1945 | Free French | German | Gambsheim, France | Vae Victis 5 |
ASL | HTB! 8 | Das Fort Der Unbeugsam | 07/01/1945 | German (SS) | Russian | Outside of Bicske, Hungary | Hit the Beach 6.1 |
ASL | HP 4 | French Toast | 09/01/1945 | Free French | German | Erstein, Alsace-Lorraine | Hero Pax 1: Hurtgen Hell to Bulge Nightmare |
ASL | FE146.1 | Pest | 10/01/1945 | Hungarian / German | Russian | Pest, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | RPT 2 | Kerepesi Cemetery | 11/01/1945 | Russian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | Rally Point 1: Axis Minors Special Study |
ASL | SP136 | Orczy Square | 11/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Budapest, Hungary | Schwerpunkt 12 |
ASL | SAGA95-2 | Fortress Budapest | 11/01/1945 | Budapest, Hungary | SAGA Tournament Scenario 1995 | ||
PL | PLF | Arakian Rose | 12/01/1945 | British | Japanese | "Rose Hill" near the Arakan Coast, Burma | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | FE147.1 | Burn Baby Burn | 12/01/1945 | Hungarian / German | Romanian | Pest, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | RPT 1 | Ferenc Jozef Barracks | 12/01/1945 | Romanian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | Rally Point 1: Axis Minors Special Study |
ASLSK | 5 | Freres d’Arme - 5 | 13/01/1945 | American | German | Foy, Belgium | Historie de la Easy Company |
DASL | GD-A | To the Last Man | 13/01/1945 | Russian | German | Budapest, Hungary | The General 24.1 |
ASL | ITR-6 | The Ceramic Factory | 13/01/1945 | Russian | German (SS) | Budapest, Hungary | Into the Rubble |
ASL | VV39 | Le Choc des Titans | 13/01/1945 | Russian | German | Lisow, Poland | Vae Victis 61 |
ASL | VV43 | Panzer Dans La Brume | 13/01/1945 | German | Russian | Near Lisov, Poland | Vae Victis 66 |
ASL | J | The Bitche Salient | 14/01/1945 | German | American | Bitche, Southern Germany | The General 24.4 |
ASL | ITR-7 | Rebounded Spirit | 14/01/1945 | Romanian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | Into the Rubble |
ASL | Euro-Pack 45 | Red On White | 15/01/1945 | American | German | Thirimont, Belgium | Euro-Pack 2: The Bulge |
ASL | FE148.1 | Breakout! | 15/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Budapest, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
DASL | J158 | It Don't Come Easy | 15/01/1945 | German | American | Noville, Belgium | ASL Journal 10 |
ASL | 121 | End Station Budapest | 15/01/1945 | Bulgarian | Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion |
ASL | SP 17 | Cross of Lorraine | 15/01/1945 | German | American | Hatten, Alsace, France | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | HTB! 7 | Pyrrhus At 'Pest | 15/01/1945 | Romanian | German (SS) / Hungarian | Pest, Hungary | Hit the Beach 6.1 |
ASL | FE 97 | Potpot Potshot | 16/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Potpop, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | WO14 | For Pride's Sake | 16/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Potpot, Santa Maria, Luzon | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 5 |
ASL | ES1 | Hilfe Kommen | 17/01/1945 | German | American | Rittershoffen, Alsace, France | ASL on the Internet |
ASL | 9 | To the Square | 17/01/1945 | Russian | German | Most Slaski Bridge, Warsaw, Poland | ASL Module 1: Beyond Valor |
ASL | FE 98 | Spirited Action | 17/01/1945 | American | Japanese | Binalonan, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | TH11 | Vogt's Ritterkreuz | 17/01/1945 | Russian | German (SS) / Hungarian | Budapest, Hungary | ASL Digest 6.01 |
ASL | V14 | Last Train to Lodz | 17/01/1945 | Russian | German | Lodz, Poland | View From The Trenches 23 |
ASL | SP 16 | Hilfe Kommt | 17/01/1945 | German | American | Rittershoffen, Alsace, France | Schwerpunkt 2 |
ASL | SP 88 | Race For the Sarvis | 18/01/1945 | Russian | German (SS) | Szabdbattyan, Hungary | Schwerpunkt 8 |
ASL | AP51 | Something to Prove | 18/01/1945 | German | Yugoslavian | Sid, Yugoslavia | Action Pack 5 |
ASL | FE149.1 | Arpad Bridge | 19/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Margit Island, Budapest, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | A25 | Cold Crocodiles | 20/01/1945 | British | German | Saint Joost, Holland | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | BP4 | Clear Up the Bridgehead | 21/01/1945 | German | Russian | West bank of the Dneiper, near Styaki, Russia | Battleplan 9 |
ASL | FE150.1 | Blue Danube | 21/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Buda, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | FE 11 | Italian Winter | 21/01/1945 | German (SS)/ Italian | Partisan | Raunizza, Italy | Fanatic Pack 1 |
ASL | FE 99 | Nasty Little Firefight | 21/01/1945 | Japanese | American | La Paz, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | RPT 3 | Varosmajor Grange | 22/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Budapest, Hungary | Rally Point 1: Axis Minors Special Study |
ASL | OPT4.1 | Charge of the Bumblebee | 22/01/1945 | Hungarian | Russian | Buda, Hungary | Point Blank 1.3 |
ASL | FE 49 | Bloody Hell | 24/01/1945 | American | Japanese | Clark Field, Luzon, The Philippines | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | FE100 | San Manuel 1 | 24/01/1945 | American | Japanese | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | FE101 | San Manuel 2 | 24/01/1945 | American | Japanese | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | J159 | Tropic Lightning | 24/01/1945 | American | Japanese | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | ASL Journal 10 |
HASL | FB19 | War Brotherhood | 25/01/1945 | Axis | Russian | Buda, Hungary | ASL Journal 11 |
HASL | FB18 | Red Banner Days | 26/01/1945 | Russian | Axis | Buda, Hungary | ASL Journal 10 |
DASL | TAP 4 | Streets Afire | 26/01/1945 | Russian | German (SS) / Hungarian | Daroczi Road, Buda, Hungary | Total Axis Pack 1: Eastern Front Firestorm |
ASL | SP 49 | Audie Murphy | 26/01/1945 | German | American | Holtzwihr, France | Schwerpunkt 5: Medal of Honor |
ASL | Tac64 | Tenez Vos Positions! | 27/01/1945 | German | Free French | Near Wickerschwihr, France | Tactiques 8 |
ASL | FT 62 | New Model Army | 27/01/1945 | German | Yugoslavianian | Gabela, Yugoslavia | Le Franc Tireur 9: Yugoslavia |
ASL | ESG 9 | Best One Out of Three | 27/01/1945 | Russian | German | Pettend, Hungary | Dezign Pak 1 |
ASL | SP 93 | Oder Bound | 27/01/1945 | Russian | German | East of Reppen, Germany | Schwerpunkt 8 |
ASL | FE102 | Spirit of Bushido | 28/01/1945 | Japanese | American | San Manuel, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | J111 | Prussia In Flames | 28/01/1945 | Russian | German | Elbing, East Prussia | ASL Journal 7 |
ASL | BC 2 | Put To the Sword | 29/01/1945 | Japanese | Australian | Genga River, Bougainville, Solomon Islands | Aussie Tournament Pack |
ASL | Euro-Pack 61 | Elusive Armor | 29/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Near Clark Field, Luzon, The Philippines | Euro-Pack 3: Late War '44-45 |
ASL | FE103 | Yanangimoto | 29/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Tacando, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | J2 | Battlin' Buckeyes | 29/01/1945 | Japanese | American | Tacondo Barrio, Luzon, The Philippines | ASL Journal 1 |
ASL | BMW10.0 | Betrayed At Buchenau | 29/01/1945 | Russian | German | Buchenau, Silesia | Single Man Publishing Online Scenario |
ASL | ASL News 28 | Freedom Fighters | 30/01/1945 | Free French | German | Near Elsenheim, France | Scroungin' ASL News |
PL | PL A | Hills of Arakan | 31/01/1945 | Japanese | British | Arakan Coast, Burma | Platoon Leader |
ASL | J75 | My Lonely Valentine | 31/01/1945 | Russian | German | Kustrin-Neustadt, Germany | ASL Journal 4 |
ASL | SP114 | Seizing Gyulamajor | 31/01/1945 | German | Russian | Gyulamajor, Hungary | Schwerpunkt 10 |