Difference between revisions of "COW February 1941"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Type | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|Main]]''' | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW December 1940|Dec 1940]]''' | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW January 1941|Jan 1941]]''' | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Feb 1941''' | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW March 1941|Mar 1941]]''' | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW April 1941|Apr 1941]]''' | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[COW May 1941|May 1941]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Type | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Scenario ID | |||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Title | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Title | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#ffdead; width:7em;" | Date | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Attacker | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Defender | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Location | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Module / Publication | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Ala Cobija a los Britanicos]] | |||
| 01/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
| Cirenaica, Libya, North Africa | |||
| [[Alea 25]] | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario Beda Fomm 1|Beda Fomm 1]] | |||
| [[The End of the Line]] | |||
| 05/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
| 14:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | |||
| "[[Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000]]" | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario Beda Fomm Mini-CG|Beda Fomm Mini-CG]] | |||
| [[Beda Fomm Mini Campaign Game]] | |||
| 05/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
| Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | |||
| "[[Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000]]" | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario Beda Fomm 2|Beda Fomm 2]] | |||
| [[The Trap Congeals]] | |||
| 06/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
| 07:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | |||
| "[[Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario 58|58]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ci Arrendiamo]] | ||
| 02 | | 07/02/1941 | ||
| ASL Module | | Italian | ||
| | | British | ||
| | | Sidi Saleh, Libya | ||
| [[Hollow Legions|ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions]] | |||
|- | |||
| HASL | |||
| [[Scenario Beda Fomm 3|Beda Fomm 3]] | |||
| [[Death of An Army]] | |||
| 07/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
| 07:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | |||
| "[[Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario J47|J47]] | ||
| | | [["They're Here! Reverse!"]] | ||
| | | 08/02/1941 | ||
| | | Italian | ||
| | | British | ||
| | | Beda Fomm, Libya | ||
| [[ASL Journal 3]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario CH 82|CH 82]] | |||
| [[My God, Did You See Who They Were...]] | |||
| 16/02/1941 | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
| Nofilia, Libya | |||
| [[Critical Hit 4.2]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario FE 4|FE 4]] | |||
| [[Whirling Dervishes]] | |||
| 17/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| French | |||
| Kufra, Libya | |||
| [[Fanatic Pack 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Euro-Pack 71|Euro-Pack 71]] | |||
| [[Out of the Sand]] | |||
| 18/02/1941 | |||
| Free French | |||
| Italian | |||
| North of Kufra, Libya | |||
| [[Euro-Pack 4: The War in North Africa]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Euro-Pack 71bis|Euro-Pack 71bis]] | |||
| [[The Sequel]] | |||
| 18/02/1941 | |||
| Italian | |||
| Free French | |||
| North of Kufra, Libya | |||
| [[Euro-Pack 4: The War in North Africa]] | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario Point Blank 3|Point Blank 3]] | |||
| [[Resistance Is Futile]] | |||
| 23/02/1941 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
| Wake Island | |||
| [[Point Blank 2.1]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 01:28, 29 March 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Dec 1940 | Jan 1941 | Feb 1941 | Mar 1941 | Apr 1941 | May 1941 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | ? | Ala Cobija a los Britanicos | 01/02/1941 | Italian | British | Cirenaica, Libya, North Africa | Alea 25 |
HASL | Beda Fomm 1 | The End of the Line | 05/02/1941 | Italian | British | 14:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | "Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000" |
HASL | Beda Fomm Mini-CG | Beda Fomm Mini Campaign Game | 05/02/1941 | Italian | British | Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | "Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000" |
HASL | Beda Fomm 2 | The Trap Congeals | 06/02/1941 | Italian | British | 07:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | "Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000" |
ASL | 58 | Ci Arrendiamo | 07/02/1941 | Italian | British | Sidi Saleh, Libya | ASL Module 7: Hollow Legions |
HASL | Beda Fomm 3 | Death of An Army | 07/02/1941 | Italian | British | 07:30 hours, Sidi Saleh, near Beda Fomm, Libya | "Special Edition: Operation Compass & Wavell's 30,000" |
ASL | J47 | "They're Here! Reverse!" | 08/02/1941 | Italian | British | Beda Fomm, Libya | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | CH 82 | My God, Did You See Who They Were... | 16/02/1941 | British | German | Nofilia, Libya | Critical Hit 4.2 |
ASL | FE 4 | Whirling Dervishes | 17/02/1941 | Italian | French | Kufra, Libya | Fanatic Pack 1 |
ASL | Euro-Pack 71 | Out of the Sand | 18/02/1941 | Free French | Italian | North of Kufra, Libya | Euro-Pack 4: The War in North Africa |
ASL | Euro-Pack 71bis | The Sequel | 18/02/1941 | Italian | Free French | North of Kufra, Libya | Euro-Pack 4: The War in North Africa |
ASL | Point Blank 3 | Resistance Is Futile | 23/02/1941 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Wake Island | Point Blank 2.1 |