COW July 1944: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
mNo edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Near Minsk, Russia | | Near Minsk, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[The General 23.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Smorgon, Russia | | Smorgon, Russia | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J56|J56]] | ||
| [[A Burnt Out Case]] | | [[A Burnt Out Case]] | ||
| 06/07/1944 | | 06/07/1944 | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A78|A78]] | ||
| [[Prelude to Breakout]] | | [[Prelude to Breakout]] | ||
| 07/07/1944 | | 07/07/1944 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Near Saint Jean-de-daye, France | | Near Saint Jean-de-daye, France | ||
| [[ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | | [[ASL Annual 95|ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D11|D11]] | ||
| [[Ripe Pickings]] | | [[Ripe Pickings]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Pont Herbert, France | | Pont Herbert, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA1|BAA1]] | ||
| [[The Battle for St. Contest]] | | [[The Battle for St. Contest]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA2|BAA2]] | ||
| [[First Big Fight]] | | [[First Big Fight]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA3|BAA3]] | ||
| [[Crazy Carriers]] | | [[Crazy Carriers]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA4|BAA4]] | ||
| [[Able Forward]] | | [[Able Forward]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA5|BAA5]] | ||
| [[Taste For Cold Steel]] | | [[Taste For Cold Steel]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BAA6|BAA6]] | ||
| [[Storming the Abbey]] | | [[Storming the Abbey]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BtB13|BtB13]] | ||
| [[By Chance]] | | [[By Chance]] | ||
| 08/07/1944 | | 08/07/1944 | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Goucherie, France | | Goucherie, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Beyond the Beachhead (2nd edition)]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP138|AP138]] | |||
| [[Red Horse Recon]] | |||
| 08/07/1944 | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
| Goucherie, France | |||
| [[Action Pack 14|Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PL | | PL | ||
| [[Scenario CH CG I|CH CG I]] | | [[Scenario CH-CG-I|CH-CG-I]] | ||
| [[Operations of SS Panzer Abteilung 102 In the Normandy Campaign]] | | [[Operations of SS Panzer Abteilung 102 In the Normandy Campaign]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 386: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH1|BotH1]] | ||
| [[The Hardest Day]] | | [[The Hardest Day]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 395: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH2|BotH2]] | ||
| [[The Hunter Or the Hunted?]] | | [[The Hunter Or the Hunted?]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 404: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH3|BotH3]] | ||
| [[A Most Trying Time]] | | [[A Most Trying Time]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 413: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH4|BotH4]] | ||
| [[Holding Out]] | | [[Holding Out]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 422: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH5|BotH5]] | ||
| [[The Calm Before the Storm]] | | [[The Calm Before the Storm]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 431: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario BotH6|BotH6]] | ||
| [[The Attack On Hill 32]] | | [[The Attack On Hill 32]] | ||
| 09/07/1944 | | 09/07/1944 | ||
Line 440: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A73|A73]] | ||
| [[Not Out of the Woods Yet]] | | [[Not Out of the Woods Yet]] | ||
| 10/07/1944 | | 10/07/1944 | ||
Line 446: | Line 455: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Foret de Mont Castre, France | | Foret de Mont Castre, France | ||
| [[ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | | [[ASL Annual 95|ASL Annual '95 Winter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D18|D18]] | ||
| [[King of the Hill]] | | [[King of the Hill]] | ||
| 10/07/1944 | | 10/07/1944 | ||
Line 455: | Line 464: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Haut Vents, France | | Haut Vents, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 494: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HASL | | HASL | ||
| [[Scenario KOTH CG|KOTH CG]] | | [[Scenario KOTH-CG|KOTH-CG]] | ||
| [[King of the Hill]] | | [[King of the Hill]] | ||
| 10/07/1944 | | 10/07/1944 | ||
Line 503: | Line 512: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D16|D16]] | ||
| [[Clay Pigeons]] | | [[Clay Pigeons]] | ||
| 11/07/1944 | | 11/07/1944 | ||
Line 509: | Line 518: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Dufayel, France | | Dufayel, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D17|D17]] | ||
| [[They're Coming!]] | | [[They're Coming!]] | ||
| 11/07/1944 | | 11/07/1944 | ||
Line 518: | Line 527: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Saint Jean-de-Daye, France | | Saint Jean-de-Daye, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 530: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| | | [[Scenario atp6|atp6]] | ||
| [[Kraut Corner]] | | [[Kraut Corner]] | ||
| 11/07/1944 | | 11/07/1944 | ||
Line 590: | Line 599: | ||
| American | | American | ||
| Le Desert, near St. Jean-de-Daye, France | | Le Desert, near St. Jean-de-Daye, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario G36|G36]] | ||
| [[Hill of Death]] | | [[Hill of Death]] | ||
| 11/07/1944 | | 11/07/1944 | ||
Line 599: | Line 608: | ||
| British | | British | ||
| Hill 112, Normandy, France | | Hill 112, Normandy, France | ||
| [[ | | [[The General 31.2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 635: | Line 644: | ||
| Russian / Partisan | | Russian / Partisan | ||
| Skopce, Poland | | Skopce, Poland | ||
| [[ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | | [[Armies of Oblivion|ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A45|A45]] | ||
| [[Chakila Sunrise]] | | [[Chakila Sunrise]] | ||
| 13/07/1944 | | 13/07/1944 | ||
Line 644: | Line 653: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Chakila, New Guinea | | Chakila, New Guinea | ||
| [[ASL Annual '92]] | | [[ASL Annual 92|ASL Annual '92]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario SF3|SF3]] | ||
| [[Victorious | | [[Victorious or Dead]] | ||
| 14/07/1944 | | 14/07/1944 | ||
| British | | British | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Simi, Dodecanese Islands, Greece | | Simi, Dodecanese Islands, Greece | ||
| [[Special Forces | | [[Special Forces 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D13|D13]] | ||
| [[Bogged Down]] | | [[Bogged Down]] | ||
| 15/07/1944 | | 15/07/1944 | ||
Line 662: | Line 671: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| La Luzerne, France | | La Luzerne, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CH29|CH29]] | ||
| [[Gift Wrapped]] | | [[Gift Wrapped]] | ||
| 15/07/1944 | | 15/07/1944 | ||
Line 688: | Line 697: | ||
| Partisan | | Partisan | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Tanque, Luzon, | | Tanque, Luzon, The Philippines | ||
| [[Luzon Pack]] | | [[Luzon Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 737: | Line 746: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J72|J72]] | ||
| [[Cahier Carriers]] | | [[Cahier Carriers]] | ||
| 16/07/1944 | | 16/07/1944 | ||
Line 746: | Line 755: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario OA1|OA1]] | ||
| [[The Road | | [[The Road to St. Lo]] | ||
| 16/07/1944 | | 16/07/1944 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 797: | Line 806: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Le Mesnil Frementel, Normandy, France | | Le Mesnil Frementel, Normandy, France | ||
| [[View From | | [[View From The Trenches 26/27]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
Line 807: | Line 816: | ||
| ""88Alley", St. Lo, France" | | ""88Alley", St. Lo, France" | ||
| [[Dispatches From the Bunker 14]] | | [[Dispatches From the Bunker 14]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP70|AP70]] | |||
| [[Sons of Slava]] | |||
| 18/07/1944 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Busk Sasov, Poland | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 860: | Line 878: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| Guam, the Marianas | | Guam, the Marianas | ||
| [[ASL Module 9: Gung Ho!]] | | [[Gung Ho!|ASL Module 9: Gung Ho!]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 872: | Line 890: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario ASLXX9|ASLXX9]] | ||
| [[Friendly Fire]] | | [[Friendly Fire]] | ||
| 21/07/1944 | | 21/07/1944 | ||
Line 881: | Line 899: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J99|J99]] | ||
| [[On | | [[On to Florence]] | ||
| 22/07/1944 | | 22/07/1944 | ||
| New Zealand | | New Zealand | ||
Line 891: | Line 909: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario 117|117]] | | [[Scenario 117|117]] | ||
| [[With Tigers | | [[With Tigers on Their Tail]] | ||
| 23/07/1944 | | 23/07/1944 | ||
| Hungarian | | Hungarian | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Near Saturnia, Galicia | | Near Saturnia, Galicia | ||
| [[ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | | [[Armies of Oblivion|ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 904: | Line 922: | ||
| Canadian | | Canadian | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | Verrieres, Normandy, France | ||
| [[Maple Leaf Route | | [[Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 962: | Line 980: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J73|J73]] | ||
| [[Tired and Unsupported]] | | [[Tired and Unsupported]] | ||
| 25/07/1944 | | 25/07/1944 | ||
Line 989: | Line 1,007: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario PE7|PE7]] | ||
| [[Operation Draufganger]] | | [[Operation Draufganger]] | ||
| 26/07/1944 | | 26/07/1944 | ||
Line 1,008: | Line 1,026: | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario SP155|SP155]] | | [[Scenario SP155|SP155]] | ||
| [[Casualties Cooks and | | [[Casualties Cooks and Corpsmen]] | ||
| 26/07/1944 | | 26/07/1944 | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
Line 1,016: | Line 1,034: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario WO26|WO26]] | ||
| [[Phoenix Rising]] | |||
| 26/07/1944 | |||
| Chinese | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Tengchong, China | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9]] | |||
|- | |||
| DASL | |||
| [[Scenario D15|D15]] | |||
| [[Barkmann's Corner]] | | [[Barkmann's Corner]] | ||
| 27/07/1944 | | 27/07/1944 | ||
Line 1,022: | Line 1,049: | ||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| Le Lorey, France | | Le Lorey, France | ||
| [[DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | | [[Hedgerow Hell|DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,070: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario J74|J74]] | ||
| [[Priests | | [[Priests on the Line]] | ||
| 29/07/1944 | | 29/07/1944 | ||
| German | | German | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,077: | ||
| La Pompe, France | | La Pompe, France | ||
| [[ASL Journal 4]] | | [[ASL Journal 4]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario V6|V6]] | |||
| [[They Think It's All Over]] | |||
| 29/07/1944 | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
| Somewhere in Normandy, France | |||
| [[View From The Trenches 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,094: | Line 1,130: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Torigni-sur-Vire, France | | Torigni-sur-Vire, France | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Pack 4|Action Pack 4: Normandy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 1,103: | Line 1,139: | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Normandy, France | | Normandy, France | ||
| [[View From | | [[View From The Trenches 26/27]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:45, 8 November 2019
Chronology Of War | Main | May 1944 | Jun 1944 | Jul 1944 | Aug 1944 | Sep 1944 | Oct 1944 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | E | Hill 621 | 01/07/1944 | Russian | German | Near Minsk, Russia | The General 23.2 |
HASL | StB20 | DF 109 | 01/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Bel Val, Normandy, France | Scotland the Brave II |
ASL | ? | Campagne 1944 | 01/07/1944 | Russian | German | ? | Journal du Stratege 70 |
ASLSK | RPT14 | Keitel and Cox | 01/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | Cecina, Italy | Rally Point 2: Starter Kit Special Study |
ASL | HP18 | Flame Tree Hill | 02/07/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Garapan, Saipan, the Marianas | Hero Pax 3: Jungle Heroes |
ASL | OB13 | The Cat's Lair | 02/07/1944 | Russian | German | Radoskovichi, Belorussia | Onslaught To Orsha |
ASL | RBF-36 | Fizzled Fury | 03/07/1944 | Hungarian | Russian | Northeast of Kletsk, Belorussia | Recon By Fire! 3: Axis Minors At War |
ASL | AP11 | Swamp Cats | 03/07/1944 | Russian | German | Smorgon, Russia | Action Pack 2 |
ASL | Scenario 4 | Operation Bagration:Liberation of Minsk | 03/07/1944 | Russian | German | Minsk, Belorussia | OCTOBear Tournament Scenario 1999 |
ASL | CWJ3 | Battle of Carpiquet | 04/07/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | Carpiquet, France | Best of Canadian Wargamers Journal 2 |
ASL | KH 7 | Windsor Knot | 04/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Carpiquet Airfield, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
ASL | Tac 7 | Piege a Carpiquet | 04/07/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | Carpiquet, France | Tactiques 1 |
ASL | FAW11 | Island Fever | 05/07/1944 | Russian | Finnish | Teikar-Sari Island, Gulf of Finland | Finland at War: Jatkosota |
ASL | FE 35 | Police Duty | 05/07/1944 | Partisan | German (SS) | Ivie, Russia | Fanatic Enterprises Online Scenario |
ASL | FrF30 | Bidermann's Escape | 05/07/1944 | German | Russian | Miory, Belarus | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | VV44 | Tempete Rouge | 05/07/1944 | Russian | Finnish | Kolpari, Russia | Vae Victis 68 |
ASL | TEF1 8 | Olin's Surprise | 06/07/1944 | Russian | German (SS) | Near Nove-Koszary, Russia | Total Eastern Front Pack 1 |
ASL | ESG49 | Atrocity Is Mandatory | 06/07/1944 | American | Japanese | Tanapag Plain, Northern Saipan, the Marianas | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | J56 | A Burnt Out Case | 06/07/1944 | Russian | German | Southwest of Smorgon, Byelorussia | ASL Journal 3 |
ASL | A78 | Prelude to Breakout | 07/07/1944 | American | German | Near Saint Jean-de-daye, France | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | CH101 | In the Ruins of a Church | 07/07/1944 | Russian | Finnish | Ayrapaa, Finland | Critical Hit 6.1 |
ASL | FAW 7 | Ayrapaa Church | 07/07/1944 | Russian | Finnish | Ayrapaa, Finland | Finland at War: Jatkosota |
ASL | Leatherneck 13 | Saito's Farewell Order | 07/07/1944 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Tanapag Plain, Northern Saipan, the Marianas | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | 1004 | Gyokusai! Banzi! | 07/07/1944 | Japanese | American | Saipan, the Marianas | Monster Pack 1.1 |
ASL | ? | The Ardennes Abbey | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Ardennes Abbey, Caen, Normandy, France | ANZACon Tournament Scenario 2000 |
ASL | JA-14 | Open the Draw Bridges | 08/07/1944 | American | German | Pomaia-Rasignano, Italy | Allen, Jeffrey T. |
ASL | BP5 | Charnel-Wood | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Buron, France | Pollock, Brent |
DASL | D11 | Ripe Pickings | 08/07/1944 | American | German | Pont Herbert, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
ASL | FT 40 | Ready To Sting | 08/07/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | Cussy, France | Le Franc Tireur 8: Normandy |
ASL | OB14 | Berated At Baranovichi | 08/07/1944 | Russian | German | Baranovichi, Belorussia | Onslaught To Orsha |
ASL | Tac37 | Chaud! Chaud les Buron! | 08/07/1944 | Canadian / British | German (SS) | Buron, France | Tactiques 4 |
ASL | BAA1 | The Battle for St. Contest | 08/07/1944 | British | German | St. Contest, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BAA2 | First Big Fight | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Buron, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BAA3 | Crazy Carriers | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Gruchy, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BAA4 | Able Forward | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Authie, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BAA5 | Taste For Cold Steel | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Cussy, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BAA6 | Storming the Abbey | 08/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Cussy, France | Battle for the Abbaye de Ardennes |
ASL | BtB13 | By Chance | 08/07/1944 | American | German | Goucherie, France | Beyond the Beachhead (2nd edition) |
ASL | AP138 | Red Horse Recon | 08/07/1944 | American | German | Goucherie, France | Action Pack 14: Oktoberfest XXXIV |
PL | CH-CG-I | Operations of SS Panzer Abteilung 102 In the Normandy Campaign | 09/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Normandy, France | Operations of SS Panzer Abteilung 102 |
HASL | TAP17 | Vuosalmi Bridgehead | 09/07/1944 | Russian | Finnish | Vuosalmi, Finland | Total Axis Pack 2: A World Ablaze |
ASL | BotH1 | The Hardest Day | 09/07/1944 | American | German | Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | BotH2 | The Hunter Or the Hunted? | 09/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | West of Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | BotH3 | A Most Trying Time | 09/07/1944 | German (SS) | American | Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | BotH4 | Holding Out | 09/07/1944 | German (SS) | American | Southwest of Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | BotH5 | The Calm Before the Storm | 09/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | BotH6 | The Attack On Hill 32 | 09/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | Quesnel, France | Battle of the Hedgerows: The Storm Broke |
ASL | A73 | Not Out of the Woods Yet | 10/07/1944 | German | American | Foret de Mont Castre, France | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
DASL | D18 | King of the Hill | 10/07/1944 | American | German | Haut Vents, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
ASL | RPIII 6 | Hampshires On the Hill | 10/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Maltot, Normandy, France | Rout Pak III |
ASL | ESG 2 | Shallowed Whole | 10/07/1944 | Russian | German | Oleyyov, Poland | Dezign Pak 1 |
ASL | ATP2 | Bloody Cavalry | 10/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Hill 112, Normandy, France | At the Point 10 |
HASL | KH 8 | A Crown of Thorns | 10/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Hill 112, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
HASL | KOTH-CG | King of the Hill | 10/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Hill 112, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
DASL | D16 | Clay Pigeons | 11/07/1944 | German | American | Dufayel, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
DASL | D17 | They're Coming! | 11/07/1944 | German | American | Saint Jean-de-Daye, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
ASL | CH 99 | Purple Heart Corner | 11/07/1944 | American | German | La Meauffe, France | Critical Hit 5.2 |
DASL | atp6 | Kraut Corner | 11/07/1944 | American | German | Northwest of Cloville, Normandy, France | At the Point 11/12 |
ASL | BtB3 | Kraut Corner | 11/07/1944 | American | German | North of Cloville, France | Beyond the Beachhead |
ASL | BtB7 | Blood On Hill 192 | 11/07/1944 | American | German | East of Cloville, France | Beyond the Beachhead |
HASL | KH 1 | Last Gasp | 11/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Northern Paddock, Hill 112, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
HASL | KH 9 | Kritz and Fritz | 11/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Northern Paddock, Hill 112, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
DASL | KE14 | Another Day, Another Field | 11/07/1944 | American | German | Belle-Fontaine, Normandy, France | March Madness '99 Pack |
ASL | AP35 | A Lesson For Lehr | 11/07/1944 | German | American | Le Desert, near St. Jean-de-Daye, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
ASL | G36 | Hill of Death | 11/07/1944 | German (SS) | British | Hill 112, Normandy, France | The General 31.2 |
ASL | SP 5 | The Hornet of Cloville | 11/07/1944 | American | German | Cloville, France | Schwerpunkt 1 |
ASL | SP113 | The Tigers Wrecked 'Em | 11/07/1944 | German | Canadian | Giberville, France | Schwerpunkt 10 |
ASL | FAW12 | A Bloody Slugfest | 12/07/1944 | Finnish | Russian | Vuoksi River, near Vouselmi, Finland | Finland at War: Jatkosota |
ASL | 116 | The Sixth Blow | 12/07/1944 | Hungarian/ German | Russian / Partisan | Skopce, Poland | ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion |
ASL | A45 | Chakila Sunrise | 13/07/1944 | American | Japanese | Chakila, New Guinea | ASL Annual '92 |
ASL | SF3 | Victorious or Dead | 14/07/1944 | British | German | Simi, Dodecanese Islands, Greece | Special Forces 1 |
DASL | D13 | Bogged Down | 15/07/1944 | American | German | La Luzerne, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
DASL | CH29 | Gift Wrapped | 15/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | Saint Denis-le-Gast, France | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | ESG20 | Feast of Horror v2 | 15/07/1944 | Russian | German | Northeast of Zborov, Poland | Dezign Pak 2 |
ASL | FE 96 | Luzon Fire! | 15/07/1944 | Partisan | Japanese | Tanque, Luzon, The Philippines | Luzon Pack |
ASL | KH 4 | Le Bon Repos | 15/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Les Bon Repos, Normandy, France | King of the Hill |
ASL | ON4 | Ruckkampfer | 15/07/1944 | Russian | German | East of Minsk, Russia | On Top ASL Scenarios |
DASL | CH156 | Hill 150 | 16/07/1944 | German | American | Hill 150, on the northern end of Martinville Ridge, St. Lo, France | Critical Hit 6.4 |
DASL | OAF 8 | Attack At Martinville Ridge | 16/07/1944 | German | American | Hill 150, north end of Martinville Ridge, Normandy, France | OAF Pack 1 |
ASL | BtB5 | Martinville Ridge | 16/07/1944 | German | American | Martinville, France | Beyond the Beachhead |
ASL | J72 | Cahier Carriers | 16/07/1944 | British | German | Cahier, near Garvus, France | ASL Journal 4 |
DASL | OA1 | The Road to St. Lo | 16/07/1944 | German | American | Martinville Ridge, France | Out of the Attic |
ASL | ? | Une Belle Pagaille | 18/07/1944 | British | German | Arnhem, Holland | ? |
ASL | JA4 | A Triangle of Buggers | 18/07/1944 | British | German | Bois de Bavent, France | Allen, Jeffrey T. |
ASL | FT 45 | A Bridge Too Near... | 18/07/1944 | Canadian | German | Near Caen, north of Cagny, France | Le Franc Tireur 8: Normandy |
ASL | GL1 | Hill 67 | 18/07/1944 | German | Canadian | North of Fleury sur Orne, France | ASL Digest 7.09 |
ASL | V17 | Becker's Battery | 18/07/1944 | British | German | Le Mesnil Frementel, Normandy, France | View From The Trenches 26/27 |
DASL | DB030 | DASL Series 4: 88 Alley | 18/07/1944 | American | German | ""88Alley", St. Lo, France" | Dispatches From the Bunker 14 |
ASL | AP70 | Sons of Slava | 18/07/1944 | Russian | German | Busk Sasov, Poland | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | FT102 | The Bulge | 19/07/1944 | German (SS) | American | La Varde, France | From the Cellar Pack 3 |
ASL | ON2 | Second Blow | 19/07/1944 | Russian | German | West of Kovel, Poland | On Top ASL Scenarios |
ASL | DB067 | West Front Series 3: Let's Dance | 19/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Caen, France | Dsipatches From the Bunker 27 |
ASL | SP 75 | Taurus Pursuant | 19/07/1944 | British | German (SS) | Bras, Normandy, France | Schwerpunkt 7 |
ASL | Tac72 | Engagement Pour Une Tour | 20/07/1944 | German | Partisan (FFI) | Saint Nazaire, France | Tactiques 9 |
ASL | 74 | Bloody Red Beach | 21/07/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Guam, the Marianas | ASL Module 9: Gung Ho! |
ASL | FT103 | Slava! | 21/07/1944 | German (SS) | Russian | Kniazhe, Poland | From the Cellar Pack 3 |
ASL | ASLXX9 | Friendly Fire | 21/07/1944 | Japanese | American | Drinumor River, New Guinea | ASLOK XX Scenario Pack |
ASL | J99 | On to Florence | 22/07/1944 | New Zealand | German | San Martino, Italy | ASL Journal 6 |
ASL | 117 | With Tigers on Their Tail | 23/07/1944 | Hungarian | Russian | Near Saturnia, Galicia | ASL Module 12: Armies of Oblivion |
ASL | MLR2 | Troteval Farm | 24/07/1944 | Canadian | German | Verrieres, Normandy, France | Maple Leaf Route: Canada at War |
ASL | CH 74(a) | Troteval Farm | 24/07/1944 | Canadian | German | Near Verrieres, France | Critical Hit 7.2 |
ASL | Leatherneck 8 | White Beach 1 | 24/07/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Tinian Island, the Marianas | Leatherneck 1 |
ASL | FT 03 | Terroristen!! | 25/07/1944 | German | Partisan (Marquis) | Vignes-Oudines Woods, Gironde, Normandy, France | Le Franc Tireur 1 |
ASL | FE 23 | Operation Spring | 25/07/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | Bourguebus Ridge, France | Fanatic Pack 2 |
ASL | BtB6 | Men Against Tanks | 25/07/1944 | American | German | Near St. Lo-Periers Highway, France | Beyond the Beachhead |
ASL | Tac18 | May Day! | 25/07/1944 | Canadian | German (SS) | May-sur-Orne, France | Tactiques 2 |
ASL | J73 | Tired and Unsupported | 25/07/1944 | American | German | Montreuil Sur Lozon, France | ASL Journal 4 |
DASL | CH 7 | Prelude to Breakthrough | 26/07/1944 | American | German | St. Gilles, France | Critical Hit Retro 1 |
ASL | Leatherneck 2-3 | "We Hold Here!" | 26/07/1944 | Japanese | American (USMC) | The Asan-Adelup eachhead, Guam, the Marianas | Leatherneck 2: Starring the USMC In the Pacific |
ASL | PE7 | Operation Draufganger | 26/07/1944 | German (SS) | Partisan | South of Andrijevica, Yugoslavia | 7.SS-Gebirgs Division "Prinz Eugen" |
ASL | SP126 | Malignant Mahrattas | 26/07/1944 | Japanese | Indian | Near Sibong, Burma | Schwerpunkt 11 |
ASL | SP155 | Casualties Cooks and Corpsmen | 26/07/1944 | Japanese | American (USMC) | Asan Beachhead, Guam, the Marianas | Schwerpunkt 13 |
DASL | WO26 | Phoenix Rising | 26/07/1944 | Chinese | Japanese | Tengchong, China | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9 |
DASL | D15 | Barkmann's Corner | 27/07/1944 | American | German (SS) | Le Lorey, France | DASL Module 2: Hedgerow Hell |
ASL | FrF31 | Pursuing Frank | 27/07/1944 | Russian | German | North of Otwock, Poland | Friendly Fire Pack 4 |
ASL | VV19 | Surgis de l'Enfer | 28/07/1944 | American | German | Villebaudon, France | Vae Victis 24 |
ASL | J74 | Priests on the Line | 29/07/1944 | German | American | La Pompe, France | ASL Journal 4 |
ASL | V6 | They Think It's All Over | 29/07/1944 | British | German | Somewhere in Normandy, France | View From The Trenches 8 |
ASL | Tac60 | Partie De Campagne | 30/07/1944 | British | German | Sept-Vents, France | Tactiques 8 |
ASL | RBF-47 | Splitting the Seam | 30/07/1944 | British | German | Sept-Vents, France | Recon By Fire! 4: Germany's Captured Vehicles |
ASL | TOC1 | Double Assault | 30/07/1944 | German (SS) | American | Southeast of Roncey, France | Tournois Oeuf Cube Tournament Scenario |
ASL | VV49 | L'Ennemi de Mon Ennemi... | 31/07/1944 | German | Russian / Partisans | Minsk-Mazowiecki, Poland | Vae Victis 77 |
ASL | AP36 | Take a Bath | 31/07/1944 | American | German | Torigni-sur-Vire, France | Action Pack 4: Normandy |
ASL | V18 | Dickie's Bridge | 31/07/1944 | British | German | Normandy, France | View From The Trenches 26/27 |