COW Post-45: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| Nonsan-Kongiu Road Junction, South Korea | | Nonsan-Kongiu Road Junction, South Korea | ||
| [[Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser]] | | [[Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser]] | ||
|- | |||
| DASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO28|WO28]] | |||
| [[Dean's Defiance]] | |||
| 22/07/1950 | |||
| North Korean | |||
| American | |||
| Taejon, Korea | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 00:54, 8 November 2019
Chronology Of War | Main | May 1945 | Jun 1945 | Jul 1945 | Aug 1945 | Sep - Dec 1940 | Post-1945 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | A84 | Endless Struggle | 04/02/1946 | Partisan (UPA) | Russian / Partisan (NKVD) | Near Turia Velyka, Russia | ASL Annual '95 Winter |
ASL | LN2-8 | On China Station | 29/07/1946 | American (USMC) | Chinese | Tientsin-Peiping Road, Northern China | Leatherneck 2: Starring the USMC In the Pacific |
ASL | SS-92 | Anping Ambush | 29/07/1946 | American (USMC) | Red Chinese | Along the Tientsin-Peiping Highway, near Anping, China | Steve Swan's Free Scenarios |
ASL | Euro-Pack 64 | Stubborn Insurrection | 08/04/1947 | Russian | Partisan (UPA) | Northwest of Berditshev, Kiev Region, Ukraine | Euro-Pack 6: Partisans and Irregulars |
ASL | ASL News 64 | Stubborn Insurrection | 08/04/1947 | Russian | Partisan (UPA) | Northwest of Berditshev, Kiev Region, Ukraine | ASL News 31 |
ASL | Genesis 14 | Edge of the Sword | 14/01/1948 | Arab | Israeli | Kfar Eztion, Palestine Mandate | Genesis 48 |
ASL | SP 42 | Hot In Kot | 01/02/1948 | Indian | Kashmiri | Kot, India | Schwerpunkt 4 |
ASL | Genesis 15 | The Whiskey Wager | 21/04/1948 | Arab | Israeli | Haifa, Palestine Mandate | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 3 | Etziongrad | 13/05/1948 | Arab | Israeli | Kfar Etzion, Palestine Mandate | Genesis 48 |
HASL | Genesis 20 | Soldier of Jerusalem | 18/05/1948 | Israeli | Arab | Jerusalem, Israel | Critical Hit 6.4 |
ASL | CH57 | Yad Mordechai | 19/05/1948 | Egyptian | Israeli | Kibbutz Yad Mordechai, Israel | Critical Hit 3.1 |
HASL | Genesis 9 | Gate Crashing | 19/05/1948 | Israeli | Arab | Jerusalem, Israel | Genesis 48 |
HASL | Genesis CG I | O Jerusalem! | 19/05/1948 | Arab | Israeli | Jerusalem, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 1 | Sons of Galilee | 20/05/1948 | Syrian | Israeli | Degania A, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 4 | Buying Time | 23/05/1948 | Egyptian | Israeli | Yad Mordechai, Israel | Genesis 48 |
HASL | Genesis 13 | The Monastery | 23/05/1948 | Arab | Israeli | Jerusalem, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 17 | Ben-Jabo! | 29/05/1948 | Israeli | Egyptian | Ashdod, Israel | Critical Hit 6.3 |
ASL | Genesis 8 | I Dream of Jenin | 03/06/1948 | Israeli | Iraqis | Jenin, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 5 | Triple Play | 06/06/1948 | Syrian / Lebanese | Israeli | Malkieh, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | CH32 | The Kibbutz | 07/06/1948 | Egyptian | Israeli | Kibbutz Nitzanim, Palestine | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | Genesis 7 | Fatih-Allah | 10/06/1948 | Syrian | Israeli | Mishmar Hayarden, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 16 | Palestinian Prokhorovka | 16/07/1948 | Israeli | Arab | Outside Nazareth, Palastine | Critical Hit 6.3 |
HASL | Genesis 21 | Antiquity | 17/07/1948 | Israeli | Arab | Jerusalem, Israel | Critical Hit 6.4 |
ASL | LM1 | To Save Berlin | 01/09/1948 | American | Russian | West of Berlin, Germany | Martin, Leslie |
ASL | Genesis 6 | Trapping Nasser | 19/10/1948 | Israeli | Egyptian | Hulequait, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 2 | Locust Swarm | 07/12/1948 | Egyptian | Israeli | Near Hirbet Main, Israel | Genesis 48 |
ASL | ? | Curtain Raiser On the Imjin River | 25/06/1950 | North Korean | South Korean | Imjin River, South Korea | On All Fronts 120 |
ASL | PBP29 | Block At Anui | 28/06/1950 | North Korean | American | Anui, South Korea | Paddington Bears Pack 3 |
ASL | Tac50 | Task Force Smith | 05/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Nearby Osan, South Korea | Tactiques 6 |
ASL | ESG34 | Ripped to Shreds | 05/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Near Osan, South Korea | Dezign Pak 3 |
ASL | ? | Those Are T-34 Tanks, Sir | 05/07/1950 | North Korean | American | 3 Miles Nouth of Osan, Korea | On All Fronts 122 |
HASL | ? | Obong-Ni Ridge | 06/07/1950 | American (USMC) | North Korean | Obong Ni Ridge, near Taegu, South Korea | Point Blank 1.1 |
ASL | GB02 | Disaster at Taejon | 20/07/1950 | American (USMC) | North Korean | Near Taejon, South Korea | TMP |
ASL | OAF 7 | King's Pawn To … Taejon? | 20/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Near Taejon Airstrip, South Korea | OAF Pack 1 |
ASL | MM07 PuP1 | Super Bazooka | 20/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Nonsan-Kongiu Road Junction, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
DASL | WO28 | Dean's Defiance | 22/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Taejon, Korea | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 9 |
ASL | MM07 PuP2 | Hey, That Ain't a ROK! | 27/07/1950 | North Korean | American | Near Hadong, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
ASL | SAGA98-1 | Block At Anui | 28/07/1950 | ? | ? | Anui, South Korea | SAGA Tornament Scenario 1998 |
ASL | MM07 PuP3 | Bullets for Breakfast | 03/08/1950 | North Korean | American | Chindong-ni, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
ASL | GB01 | There Will Be No More Retreating | 04/08/1950 | North Korean | American (USMC) | West of Mason, South Korea | TMP |
ASL | MM07 PuP4 | The Grist Mill | 06/08/1950 | North Korean | American | Soesil, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
ASL | CH35 | Obong-Ni | 17/08/1950 | North Korean | American | Obong-Ni Ridge, South Korea | Critical Hit 3 |
ASL | ? | The Bowling Alley | 21/08/1950 | American | North Korean | Taegu, Korea | On All Fronts 109 |
ASL | MM07 PuP5 | A Line to Thinly Held | 31/08/1950 | North Korean | American | Kihang Ferry Crossing, Agok, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
ASL | MM07 PuP6 | The Road to Waegan | 19/09/1950 | American | North Korean | Hill 121, Waegwan, South Korea | Pusan Perimeter Pack: Korean War ASL Teaser |
DASL | BC10 | Groff's Grief | 26/09/1950 | American (USMC) | North Korean | Seoul, Korea | Armoured Aussie Pack |
ASL | PBP30 | All Aboard! | 26/09/1950 | American (USMC) | North Korean | Seoul, South Korea | Paddington Bears Pack 3 |
ASL | SAGA98-2 | All Aboard! | 26/09/1950 | ? | ? | Seoul, South Korea | SAGA Tournament Scenario 1998 |
ASL | PBP10 | First to See Will... | 27/09/1950 | American | North Korean | Osan, Korea | Paddington Bears Pack |
ASL | SAGA 1999A | What the Hell Goes On Here? | 27/09/1950 | American | North Korean | Pusan, South Korea | SAGA Tornament Scenario 1999 |
ASL | GunDuel6 | Seoul Brothers | 29/09/1950 | American (USMC) | North Korean | Seoul, South Korea | Gun Duel Tournament 2001 |
ASL | Can07-1 | ? | 29/10/1950 | North Korean | Australian / American | Chongju, North Korea | CanCon Tournament Scenario 2007 Playtest |
HASL | EC1 | Here They Come! | 27/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 02:30 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC2 | Can...hold...if...supplied... | 28/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 08:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC3 | Get That Sniper | 29/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 15:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC4 | Third and Long | 29/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 15:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC5 | "Fox Company, You Are Surrounded" | 29/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 02:30 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC6 | Checkerboard Strike! | 29/11/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 10:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | Genesis 19 | Operation Kislev | 30/11/1950 | Israeli | Arab | The Arave, Israel | Critical Hit 6.3 |
HASL | EC8 | Attack On Turkey Hill | 30/11/1950 | American (USMC) | Chinese | 06:30 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC7 | Ridge Runners of Toktong Pass | 01/12/1950 | American (USMC) | Chinese | 10:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC9 | "Those Magnificent Bastards" | 02/12/1950 | Chinese | American (USMC) | 16:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
HASL | EC10 | Ridge Runners Mop Up | 02/12/1950 | American (USMC) | Chinese | 13:00 hours, Toktong Pass, Korea | Escape from Chosin: Toktong Pass 1950 |
ASL | AP120 | Kingston of the Hill | 22/04/1951 | North Korean | American | Hill 902, North Korea | Action Pack 12 |
ASL | DBP17 | By Land, Air, and Sea | 09/11/1952 | French | PAVN | Phu-Doan, French Vietnam | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 - 2nd Edition |
ASL | DBP7 | Castor's Opening Act | 20/11/1953 | French | PAVN | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | DBP6 | Route 41 | 05/12/1953 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | DBP5 | Langlais On Hill 781 | 06/02/1954 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | Round 1 | Hill 647 | 13/02/1954 | French | Viet Minh | Hill 674, Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | DBP8 | Keeping Isabelle Fed | 22/03/1954 | French | PAVN | Ban Kho Lai, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | MM 2001 Round 2 | Isolation | 22/03/1954 | French | Viet Minh | Ban Kho Lai, Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | JF15 | Frustration Jr. | 27/03/1954 | Vietnamese | French (FFL) | Dien Ben Phu, French Indochina | Jitter Fire V Tournament Scenario |
ASL | DBP1 | Bruno's Flank Attack | 28/03/1954 | French | PAVN | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | BRV1c | Charge of the Bison | 28/03/1954 | Viet Minh | French | Ban Ong Pet, north of Dien Bien Pru, French Indochina | March Madness '99 Rare British Vehicles |
HASL | DBP12 | Death By Pale Moonlight | 30/03/1954 | French | PAVN | "Positions at "Champs Elysees", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
PL | PL DBP1 | Champs Elysees | 30/03/1954 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | MM 2001 Round 3 | Asphyxiation | 30/03/1954 | Viet Minh | French | Dominique 3, Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | O109.1 | Midnight At Champs Elyse'es | 30/03/1954 | Viet Minh | French / Thai | Strongpoint Elaine 2, Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam | On All Fronts 109 |
HASL | DBP10 | All In Vain | 31/03/1954 | French | PAVN | "Positions at "Eliane 1", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
HASL | DBP11 | Cattle Drive | 31/03/1954 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | DBP18 | Circle the Wagons | 01/04/1954 | PAVN | French | PK15, Highway 19, French Vietnam | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 - 2nd Edition |
ASL | DBP9 | Last Stand On H7 | 02/04/1954 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
HASL | DBP15 | Mopping Up | 02/04/1954 | French | PAVN | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | MM 2001 Round 4 | Frustration | 02/04/1954 | ? | ? | Huguette 7, Dien Ben Phu, French Indochina | March Madness Tournament Scenario 2001 |
ASL | DBP2 | Where the Buffalo Roam | 03/04/1954 | PAVN | French | "Positions at "Hugette 6", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
HASL | DBP16 | Under Old Baldy | 04/04/1954 | French | PAVN | Champs Elysees, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 - 2nd Edition |
ASL | DBP4 | Escape From Huguette 6 | 18/04/1954 | French | PAVN | "Positions at "Hugette 6", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | DBP3 | Down and Dirty | 02/05/1954 | French | PAVN | "Positions at Strongpoint "Wienne", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
HASL | DBP13 | In the Shadow of Bazeilles | 06/05/1954 | PAVN | French | Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
HASL | DBP14 | The Last Day | 07/05/1954 | PAVN | French | "Positions at "Eliane 4", Dien Bien Phu, French Indochina " | Dien Bien Phu: The French Indochina War 1954 |
ASL | Genesis 10 | No Time To Be Thamed | 30/10/1956 | Israeli | Egyptian | Near Thamed, Sinai | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 18 | The Archers of Um Sheham | 31/10/1956 | Israeli | Egyptian | Um Sheham, Sinai | Critical Hit 6.3 |
ASL | Genesis 11 | Ambush At Mitla | 31/10/1956 | Israeli | Egyptian | Milta Pass, Sinai | Genesis 48 |
ASL | Genesis 12 | Final Act | 02/11/1956 | Israeli | Egyptian | Katib el-Subha, Sinai | Genesis 48 |
ASL | CH168 | The Last Musketeer | 05/11/1956 | French | Egyptian | Port Fuad, Egypt | Critical Hit 7.1 |
ASL | VV28 | Trois Mousquetaires | 05/11/1956 | British | Egyptian | Near Port Said, Egypt | Vae Victis 39 |
ASLV | VN1 | APC's At Ap Bac | 02/01/1963 | American | Viet Cong | Ap Bac, southwest of Saigon. the Mekong Delta, Vietnam | Point Blank 1.4 |
ASL | WG2.8 | On the Border | 06/10/1978 | Guerrilla | Army | San Andres, Oblivia, Latin America | The Wargamer |
ASL | WG2.8 | The Los Lobos Prison Break | 06/10/1978 | Guerrilla | Army | Eastern Oblivia, Latin America | Moves 8 |
MASL | MJN 1e | Grounding Noriega | 20/12/1989 | American | Panamanian | Patitilla Airport, Panama | ASL Union of Gamers 5 |