Difference between revisions of "Category:Variant Maps"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "== Third Party Generic boards == {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" width=80% |+ |- style="height:80px" ! style="background:#ffdead;" | ID ! style="b...") |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Version 4: [[media:BFP.zip|Local Download]] | | Version 4: [[media:BFP.zip|Local Download]] | ||
<br>Version 5: [[media:bdBFPB.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bdBFPB.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | <br>Version 5: [[media:bdBFPB.zip|Local Download]] and [http://home.comcast.net/%7Etomrepetti/boards/bdBFPB.zip VASL Map Bazaar] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC1|MC1]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC1.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
[[Image:bdMC1snow.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Wilderness terrain | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC2|MC2]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC2.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
[[Image:bdMC2snow.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Lake, large hill, small village,... | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC3|MC3]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC3.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small village | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC4|MC4]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC4.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small village | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC5|MC5]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC5.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
[[Image:bdMC5snow.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| River valley | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC6|MC6]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC6.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Sparsely settled shoreline | |||
| [[Total Axis Pack I]]: Eastern Front Firestorm ([[Critical Hit]] 2007) | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Board MC7|MC7]] | |||
| [[Image:bdMC7.gif|thumbnail|200px|center]] | |||
| Small village | |||
| ? | |||
| [[media:TAP.zip|Local Download]] and [http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qytzhwnd252 Mediafire] (Set MC1-MC7) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:22, 23 May 2011
Third Party Generic boards
ID | Image | Mapsheet Description | Module / Publication | VASL version |
---|---|---|---|---|
AK1 | Desert | Afrika Korps (Critical Hit 2010) | Local Download and Mediafire | |
AK2 | Desert | Afrika Korps (Critical Hit 2010) | Local Download and Mediafire | |
BFPa | Urban train stations | Into the Rubble (Bounding Fire Productions 2008) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
BFPb | Urban train stations | Into the Rubble (Bounding Fire Productions 2008) | Version 4: Local Download
| |
MC1 | Wilderness terrain | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC2 | Lake, large hill, small village,... | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC3 | Small village | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC4 | Small village | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC5 | River valley | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC6 | Sparsely settled shoreline | Total Axis Pack I: Eastern Front Firestorm (Critical Hit 2007) | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) | |
MC7 | Small village | ? | Local Download and Mediafire (Set MC1-MC7) |
This category currently contains no pages or media.