Difference between revisions of "COW November 1940"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
m |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Gallabat, Eritrea | | Gallabat, Eritrea | ||
| [[Fanatic Pack 1]] | | [[Fanatic Pack 1]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J127|J127]] | |||
| [[Messervy's Men]] | |||
| 06/11/1940 | |||
| British | |||
| Italian | |||
| Tamanau Gap, Eritrea | |||
| [[ASL Journal 9]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Koritsa, Greece | | Koritsa, Greece | ||
| [[ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | | [[Doomed Battalions|ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Latest revision as of 21:57, 4 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Sep 1940 | Oct 1940 | Nov 1940 | Dec 1940 | Jan 1941 | Feb 1941 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | ASLUG 15 | Mount Pissadori | 02/11/1940 | Greek | Italian | Mount Pissoderi, Albania | ASL Union of Gamers 7 |
ASL | JB1 | Sir, the Greeks Are Firing | 03/11/1940 | Greek | Italian | 3 kilometers northwest of the Devol River, Italian Albania | Club Dragon |
ASLSK | S10 | Paper Army | 03/11/1940 | Italian | Greek | Sarandoporo River Valley, Greece | Advanced Squad Leader Starter Kit 2: Guns! |
DASL | ESG44 | Testing Megalos | 04/11/1940 | Greek | Italian | Vovousa, Pindus Mountains, Greece | Dezign Pak 4 |
ASL | FE 3 | The Border Forts | 06/11/1940 | British | Italian | Gallabat, Eritrea | Fanatic Pack 1 |
ASL | J127 | Messervy's Men | 06/11/1940 | British | Italian | Tamanau Gap, Eritrea | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | ? | Tourbillons et Manoeuvres | 08/11/1940 | ? | ? | Sidi Barrani, Egypt | Journal du Stratege |
ASL | 90 | Pride and Joy | 17/11/1940 | Greek | Italian | Koritsa, Greece | ASL Module 11: Doomed Battalions |
ASL | HG!4 | Cohort and the Phalanx | 20/11/1940 | Greek | Italian | Perati, Albania | High Ground |