COW January 1944: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| Aprilia, Italy | | Aprilia, Italy | ||
| [[Aprilia: The Factory]] | | [[Aprilia: The Factory]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario WO15|WO15]] | |||
| [[Liberation Day]] | |||
| 27/01/1944 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Oredezh, Russia | |||
| [[Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 6]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL |
Revision as of 05:28, 15 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Nov 1943 | Dec 1943 | Jan 1944 | Feb 1944 | Mar 1944 | Apr 1944 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | 32 | Subterranean Quarry | 01/01/1944 | Romanian | Partisan | 3 miles Southwest of Kerch, Crimea | ASL Module 4: Partisan! |
ASL | FE144.1 | Hero of the Soviet Union | 01/01/1944 | Hungarian / German | Russian | Rakisszentmihaly, Hungary | Budapest Pack |
ASL | ASLXX6 | Reprisals… Patrols… Pursuit | 01/01/1944 | German (SS) | Partisan | Near Vinnitsa, Ukraine, Russia | ASLOK XX Scenario Pack |
HASL | J131 | First Love | 02/01/1944 | American | Japanese | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
HASL | J132 | Jungle Infiltration | 02/01/1944 | Japanese | American | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
HASL | J133 | One Miserable Night | 02/01/1944 | Japanese | American | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | Leatherneck 2-4 | Suicide Creek | 02/01/1944 | American (USMC) | Japanese | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | Leatherneck 2: Starring the USMC In the Pacific |
HASL | J134 | Kerry's Crossing | 03/01/1944 | American | Japanese | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
HASL | J135 | Diversion | 03/01/1944 | American | Japanese | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
HASL | J136 | Muddy Mayhem | 04/01/1944 | American | Japanese | Cape Gloucester, New Britain | ASL Journal 9 |
ASL | CH 98 | Welcome To Sunny Italy | 04/01/1944 | American | German | Mount Porchia, Italy | Critical Hit 5.2 |
ASL | CDN15 | Sweet Revenge | 04/01/1944 | Canadian | German | Point 59, north of Ortona, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | OA6 | Mounted Extraction | 05/01/1944 | German | Russian | North of Plavy, Russia | Out of the Attic |
ASL | A60 | Totsugeki! | 10/01/1944 | Japanese | Chinese | Near Kantau, Burma | ASL Annual '93a |
ASL | CC1 | Appuntamento Al Cimitero | 10/01/1944 | Russian | German | Kirovograd, Ukraine | The Torneo Master Bulletin |
ASL | JS13 | The Tigers of Winter | 13/01/1944 | American | German | Near Moinet, east of Bastogne, Belgium | ASL Digest 7.06 |
ASL | FE 45 | Out of Oranienbaum | 15/01/1944 | Russian | German (SS) | Ropsha, Russia | Fanatic Pack 3 |
ASL | CDN16 | Honour and Glory | 17/01/1944 | Canadian | German | Riccio River, Italy | Canadians in Italy 2: The Spaghetti League |
ASL | CH61 | Prothero's Hook | 21/01/1944 | Australian | Japanese | Mount Prothero, New Guinea | Critical Hit 3.1 |
ASL | FC 9 | Red Rapido | 21/01/1944 | American | German | Liri Valley, Italy | Fortress Cassino: The Road to Rome |
ASL | J32 | Panzer Graveyard | 21/01/1944 | German | British | Minturno, Italy | ASL Journal 2 |
ASL | SP 87 | Fangs of the Tiger | 21/01/1944 | German | Russian | Skoritsy, Russia | Schwerpunkt 8 |
SASL | DAR | Darby's Rangers CG | 22/01/1944 | German | American | Anzio, Italy | Le Franc Tireur 11: France 1940 |
ASL | CH85 | A Kick in the Pants... | 22/01/1944 | German | American | Sant' Angelo, Italy | Critical Hit 1997 |
ASL | SFW1 | Bridge Number 8 | 23/01/1944 | American | German | Anzio-Nettuno Beachhead, Italy | Scenarios for Wargamers 4 |
ASL | FT 86 | Black Tercio | 25/01/1944 | Russian / Partisan | Spanish | Near Liuban, Russia | Le Franc Tireur 10: La Division Azul |
ASL | FE 76.1 | The Battle of Krasnogvadeisk | 25/01/1944 | Russian | German | Krasnogvadeisk, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASL | CB1 | It Crescendo | 25/01/1944 | Free French | German | Belvedere, north of Monte Cassino, Italy | Casus Belli 76 |
ASL | SFW2 | The Battle for Carroceto | 25/01/1944 | British | German | Anzio-Nettuno Beachhead, Carroceto, Italy | Scenarios for Wargamers 4 |
ASL | Shin1 | Factory Farming | 25/01/1944 | British | German | Aprilia, Italy | Shingle's List |
SASL | ATF Mission 1 | Recon By Fire | 25/01/1944 | British | German | Aprilia, Italy | Aprilia: The Factory |
HASL | ATF1 | Grenadier Against Grenadier | 25/01/1944 | British | German | Aprilia, Italy | Aprilia: The Factory |
ASL | UT3 | Send the Tigers! | 25/01/1944 | Russian | German | Voiskovitsy, Russia | Uppsala Tournament Scenario |
HASL | CAC1 | Ici Belevedere | 26/01/1944 | French | German | Mount Belevedere, near Cassino, Italy | Carnage at Cassino |
HASL | ATF2 | Donnybrook | 26/01/1944 | German | British | Aprilia, Italy | Aprilia: The Factory |
ASL | WO15 | Liberation Day | 27/01/1944 | Russian | German | Oredezh, Russia | Winter Offensive Bonus Pack 6 |
ASL | J119 | Sovkhoz Haystacks | 28/01/1944 | German | Russian | Telman Sovkhoz, Crimea | ASL Journal 8 |
ASL | SP 36 | Desantniki | 28/01/1944 | Russian | German | Lysyanka, Russia | Schwerpunkt 3 |
ASL | G5 | Six Came Back | 30/01/1944 | American | German | Cisterna, Italy | The General 24.3 |
ASL | OA16 | Surrender Or Die | 30/01/1944 | German | American | Cisterna, Italy | Out of the Attic |
ASL | Shin2 | Forming the Thumb | 30/01/1944 | British / American | German | South of Campoleone , Italy | Shingle's List |
ASL | SP 38 | Led To the Slaughter | 30/01/1944 | American | German | Cisterna, Italy | Schwerpunkt 4 |