COW August 1943: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" |+ |- ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''Chronology Of War''' ! style="background:#efefef;" | '''[[Chronology of War|…') |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN6|CDN6]] | ||
| [[Whistling Hill]] | | [[Whistling Hill]] | ||
| 02/08/1943 | | 02/08/1943 | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Mounte Criscina, Sicily, Italy | | Mounte Criscina, Sicily, Italy | ||
| [[Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy]] | | [[Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario AP67|AP67]] | |||
| [[Cherry Ripe]] | |||
| 02/08/1943 | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
| Centuripe, Sicily | |||
| [[Action Pack 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN7|CDN7]] | ||
| [[The Finest]] | | [[The Finest]] | ||
| 04/08/1943 | | 04/08/1943 | ||
Line 107: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario CDN8|CDN8]] | ||
| [[Booth Force]] | | [[Booth Force]] | ||
| 05/08/1943 | | 05/08/1943 | ||
Line 134: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario A13|A13]] | ||
| [[Able at Cesaro]] | | [[Able at Cesaro]] | ||
| 08/08/1943 | | 08/08/1943 | ||
Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Cesaro, Sicily, Italy | | Cesaro, Sicily, Italy | ||
| [[ASL Annual '90]] | | [[ASL Annual 90|ASL Annual '90]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J168|J168]] | |||
| [[Katyusha's Embrace]] | |||
| 08/08/1943 | |||
| Russian | |||
| Axis | |||
| Werch Adagaum, Kuban Bridgehead, Crimea | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 177: | Line 195: | ||
| Near Sharovka, Russia | | Near Sharovka, Russia | ||
| [[Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope]] | | [[Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DASL | | DASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario D6|D6]] | ||
| [[Draconian Measures]] | | [[Draconian Measures]] | ||
| 14/08/1943 | | 14/08/1943 | ||
Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Kharkov, Russia | | Kharkov, Russia | ||
| [[DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire]] | | [[Streets of Fire|DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
Line 224: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario | | [[Scenario U31|U31]] | ||
| [[The Front | | [[The Front in Flames]] | ||
| 22/08/1943 | | 22/08/1943 | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| | | Kharkov, Russia | ||
| [[ASL Journal | | [[Turning the Tide]] | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario J169|J169]] | |||
| [[Few and Far Between]] | |||
| 30/08/1943 | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
| Chistyakovo, Ukraine | |||
| [[ASL Journal 11]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:18, 17 April 2016
Chronology Of War | Main | Jun 1943 | Jul 1943 | Aug 1943 | Sep 1943 | Oct 1943 | Nov 1943 |
---|
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Attacker | Defender | Location | Module / Publication |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | SE1 | The Crumbling Citadel | 01/08/1943 | Russian | German | North of Kursk Salient, Russia | ASL on the Internet |
ASL | ABS1 | Prochovoka | 01/08/1943 | Russian | German | North of Prochovoka, Southern Russia | Wayward Productions |
ASL | PBP 5 | U.S. Forces | 01/08/1943 | American | German | Gagliano, Sicily, Italy | Aussie-ASL '96 Pack |
ASL | ATP5 | A Walk In The Sun | 01/08/1943 | German | American | Salerno, Italy | At the Point 13/14 |
ASL | Buck 5 | Men Remembered Well | 01/08/1943 | American | Japanese | Northeast of Bibilo Hill, New Georgia Island, the Soloman Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | CDN6 | Whistling Hill | 02/08/1943 | Canadian | German | Mounte Criscina, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
ASL | AP67 | Cherry Ripe | 02/08/1943 | British | German | Centuripe, Sicily | Action Pack 7 |
ASL | FT 11 | Double Detente | 03/08/1943 | German | Russian | Zouravlinie, Ukraine | Le Franc Tireur 3 |
HASL | Buck 6 | Big Guns At Bililo | 03/08/1943 | American | Japanese | Bibilo Hill, New Georgia Island, the Soloman Islands | Buckeyes! |
ASL | CDN7 | The Finest | 04/08/1943 | Canadian | German | Six miles northeast of Regalbuto, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
ASL | CDN8 | Booth Force | 05/08/1943 | Canadian | German | Saiso Valley, Sicily, Italy | Canadians in Italy 1: The Red Patch Devils in Sunny Sicily, Italy |
? | Playtest | Night To Remember | 06/08/1943 | Russian | German | Kharkov, Russia | Walker File 3 |
ASL | SP 78 | The Golovchino Breakout | 07/08/1943 | German | Russian | East of Golovchino, Russia | Schwerpunkt 7 |
ASL | A13 | Able at Cesaro | 08/08/1943 | American | Italian | Cesaro, Sicily, Italy | ASL Annual '90 |
ASL | J168 | Katyusha's Embrace | 08/08/1943 | Russian | Axis | Werch Adagaum, Kuban Bridgehead, Crimea | ASL Journal 11 |
ASL | KE 6 | Rock Steady | 08/08/1943 | German / Italian | American | San Fratello, Scicily, Italy | March Madness '97 Pack |
ASL | FE 75.1 | Porech'e Push | 11/08/1943 | Russian | German | Porech'e, Russia | Leningrad Pack |
ASL | ? | Tonnerre Mecanique | 13/08/1943 | German | Russian | Near Kharkov, Russia | Assurbanipal |
ASL | SS 3 NFNH12 | The Grim Reapers | 13/08/1943 | Russian | German (SS) | Near Sharovka, Russia | Waffen-SS III: Neither Fear Nor Hope |
DASL | D6 | Draconian Measures | 14/08/1943 | German | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | DASL Module 1: Streets of Fire |
ASL | TOT38 | Bridge Busters | 14/08/1943 | German | Russian | Kholovdevchiya, Russia | Time On Target 3 |
ASL | VV12 | La GD Sort Ses Griffes! | 15/08/1943 | German | Russian | Grun, Russia | Vae Victis 17 |
ASL | MP14 | Stubborn Ferdinand | 17/08/1943 | Russian | German | Poretscha, Russia | Melee Pack III |
ASL | U31 | The Front in Flames | 22/08/1943 | German | Russian | Kharkov, Russia | Turning the Tide |
ASL | J169 | Few and Far Between | 30/08/1943 | Russian | German | Chistyakovo, Ukraine | ASL Journal 11 |