Difference between revisions of "Websites Index"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
m |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Active</big> | ! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Active</big> | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Krebs' ASL Site]] | |||
| http://fairfax2.laser.net/~huskers/web_asl/index.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alain Borel's Vae Victis Translation Site]] | |||
| http://homepage.tvtmail.ch/aborel/ASL/ (and http://pcbch3207h.unil.ch/~aborel/ASL/index.html) | |||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrea Fantozzi's ASL Web Pages]] | |||
| http://utenti.maganet.net/andy/sasl.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASL Bulletin Board]] | |||
| http://members.nbci.com/brienmartin/index.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASL Crossroads]] | |||
| http://www.tigertank.com/aslcrossroads | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ASL Open Source]] | | [[ASL Open Source]] | ||
| http://aslopensource.unblog.fr/scenarios/ | | http://aslopensource.unblog.fr/scenarios/ | ||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | | [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | ||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bahadir Erimli's ASL Page]] | |||
| http://www.systems.caltech.edu/EE/Groups/communications/erimli/asl.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bob Smith's ASL Site]] | |||
| http://home.earthlink.net/~bobsmith/index.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Luellen's ASL Site]] | |||
| http://www.top.net/stingerpup/ASL.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Blad's ASL Site]] | |||
| http://www2.netcom.com/~bblad1/index.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Williams' ASL Page]] | |||
| http://home1.gte.net/res07v0l/index.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carl Fung's ASL Site]] | |||
| http://pages.nyu.edu/~cyf3336/asl.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cary Siemer's ASL Site]] | |||
| http://www.shadowsfolly.com/ | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Julius' ASL Site]] | |||
| http://users.snip.net/~chrisj/home.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Craig's ASL Detritus]] | |||
| http://www.howardhowardfine.com/asl/ | |||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dan Owsen's ASL Page]] | |||
| http://members.xoom.com/MummyKitty/ | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[DASL Home Page]] | |||
| http://members.tripod.com/~psychodelich/index-2dasl.html | |||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Dick's ASL Web Site]] | |||
| http://www.geocities.com/CapitolHill/Congress/1418/wargame.htm | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Guitierrez' ASL Site]] | |||
| http://www.geocities.com/TimesSquare/Battlefield/4475/ | |||
| [[File:Pin_red.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | | [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Mailing Lists & Forums == | == Mailing Lists & Forums == | ||
Line 108: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game Squad Forums | | [[Game Squad Forums]] | ||
| http://forums.gamesquad.com/forumdisplay.php?f=30 | | http://forums.gamesquad.com/forumdisplay.php?f=30 | ||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | |||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Squad Forums Archive]] | |||
| http://forums.gamesquad.com/archive/index.php | |||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | | [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | ||
| [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | | [[File:120px-Progress_bar_none.svg.png|75px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 249: | Line 343: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ! style="background:#ffdead;" width="5%"| <big>Indexed</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASL Scenario Archive | | [[ASL Scenario Archive]] | ||
| http://www.aslscenarioarchive.com/index.php | | http://www.aslscenarioarchive.com/index.php | ||
| [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] | | [[File:Pin_green.png|25px|center]] |
Revision as of 15:43, 28 November 2009
Comprehensive listing of all ASL-related sites. Our ultimate goal is to index everything available online. Most sites which aren't active anymore can be reached using http://www.archive.org. Although the sites can be viewed; most of the files remain inaccessible.
Publishers
Personal Websites
Mailing Lists & Forums
Website Name | Website Link | Active | Indexed |
---|---|---|---|
Game Squad Forums | http://forums.gamesquad.com/forumdisplay.php?f=30 | ||
Game Squad Forums Archive | http://forums.gamesquad.com/archive/index.php |
Magazine Sites
Website Name | Website Link | Active | Indexed |
---|---|---|---|
Club Sites
Website Name | Website Link | Active | Indexed |
---|---|---|---|
All American ASL - (Fayetteville, NC - Yahoo Group) | http://games.groups.yahoo.com/group/allamericanasl/ | ||
Army Group South - (Melbourne Australia) | http://members.optusnet.com.au/~marsupial/index.htm | ||
DC Conscripts - (Washington DC) | http://www.dcconscripts.org/ | ||
Division West ASL Club - (New Mexico) | http://www.dwac.com/index.shtml | ||
Finnish ASL | http://www.self-rally.org/ | ||
London ASL - LASL (Yahoo Group) | http://uk.groups.yahoo.com/group/LASL/ | ||
OH KY ASL - (Yahoo Group) | http://games.groups.yahoo.com/group/ohky-asl/ | ||
OK ASL Club | http://oklahomaasl.com/ | ||
Paddington Bears - (Sydney, Australia) | http://users.tpg.com.au/mmjm/pbasl.html | ||
Silicon Valley ASL - (CA Bay Area - Yahoo Group) | http://games.groups.yahoo.com/group/SVASL/ | ||
Southern California ASL | http://www.socalasl.com/ | ||
Texas ASL | http://www.texas-asl.com/ | ||
Vienna ASL Club | http://www.vienna-asl-club.at/index.html | ||
Yankee ASL - (New England) | http://asl.yankeegamers.org/ |
Tournament Sites
Website Name | Website Link | Active | Indexed |
---|---|---|---|
Utility & Resource Sites
Website Name | Website Link | Active | Indexed |
---|---|---|---|
ASL Scenario Archive | http://www.aslscenarioarchive.com/index.php |