Difference between revisions of "Chronology of War"
From Advanced Squad Leader
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: '''This is a listing of all scenarios listed chronologically. For special terrain or special rules, please visit the Scenarios page.''' {| border="1" cellpadding="5...) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Type | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Scenario ID | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Scenario ID | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Title | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Title | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Date | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Date | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Module / Publication | |||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Attacker | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Attacker | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Defender | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Defender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scenario ASL 1|ASL 1]] | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario 65|Scenario 65]] | |||
| Red Star, Red Sun | |||
| 5/07/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Russian | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 43|Scenario 43]] | |||
| Into the Fray | |||
| 1/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Polish | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 83|Scenario 83]] | |||
| An Uncommon Occurrence | |||
| 5/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| Polish | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 84|Scenario 84]] | |||
| Round One | |||
| 8/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| German | |||
| Polish | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 85|Scenario 85]] | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| 9/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| Polish | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 86|Scenario 86]] | |||
| Fighting Back | |||
| 9/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| Polish | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 50|Scenario 50]] | |||
| Age Old Foes | |||
| 27/09/1939 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| Polish | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 44|Scenario 44]] | |||
| The Gauntlet | |||
| 9/04/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Norwegian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 87|Scenario 87]] | |||
| Good Night, Sweet Prince | |||
| 9/04/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| German | |||
| Danish | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 48|Scenario 48]] | |||
| Toujours L'Audace | |||
| 10/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Belgian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 49|Scenario 49]] | |||
| Piercing the Peel | |||
| 10/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 88|Scenario 88]] | |||
| Art Nouveau | |||
| 10/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| German | |||
| Belgian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 46|Scenario 46]] | |||
| Birds of Prey | |||
| 11/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| Belgian | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 75|Scenario 75]] | |||
| Strangers in a Strange Land | |||
| 13/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| French | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 89|Scenario 89]] | |||
| Rescue Attempt | |||
| 13/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| German | |||
| Belgian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 76|Scenario 76]] | |||
| End of the Ninth | |||
| 18/05/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 79|Scenario 79]] | |||
| Bridge of the Seven Planets | |||
| 3/06/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 77|Scenario 77]] | |||
| Le Herisson | |||
| 5/06/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 78|Scenario 78]] | |||
| Encounter at Cornimont | |||
| 20/06/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 82|Scenario 82]] | |||
| For Honor Alone | |||
| 20/06/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| German | |||
| French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 90|Scenario 90]] | |||
| Pride and Joy | |||
| 17/11/1940 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | |||
| Greek | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 58|Scenario 58]] | |||
| Ci Arrendiamo | |||
| 7/02/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 39|Scenario 39]] | |||
| Turning the Tables | |||
| 31/03/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| German | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 38|Scenario 38]] | |||
| Escape from Derna | |||
| 7/04/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 47|Scenario 47]] | |||
| Rude Awakening | |||
| 9/04/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Yugoslav | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 45|Scenario 45]] | |||
| Revenge at Kastelli | |||
| 20/05/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | |||
| German | |||
| Greek | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 81|Scenario 81]] | |||
| Fratricidal Fighting | |||
| 20/06/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| Free French / British | |||
| Vichy French | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 6|Scenario 6]] | |||
| Red Packets | |||
| 22/06/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 10|Scenario 10]] | |||
| The Citadel | |||
| 25/06/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 54|Scenario 54]] | |||
| Bridge to Nowhere | |||
| 12/08/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| Italian | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 1|Scenario 1]] | |||
| Fighting Withdrawal | | Fighting Withdrawal | ||
| | | 2/09/1941 | ||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scenario ASL 2| | | ASL | ||
| [[Scenario 35|Scenario 35]] | |||
| Blazin' Chariots | |||
| 19/11/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| German | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 56|Scenario 56]] | |||
| Half a Chance | |||
| 19/11/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| British | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 42|Scenario 42]] | |||
| Point of No Return | |||
| 23/11/1941 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| German | |||
| New Zealand | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 70|Scenario 70]] | |||
| KP 167 | |||
| 22/01/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| Philippine | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 62|Scenario 62]] | |||
| Bungle in the Jungle | |||
| 6/03/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| British | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 28|Scenario 28]] | |||
| Ambush! | |||
| 29/03/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
| Partisan (Siatista) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 69|Scenario 69]] | |||
| Today We Attack | |||
| 29/03/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| Chinese | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 68|Scenario 68]] | |||
| The Rock | |||
| 6/05/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 37|Scenario 37]] | |||
| Khamsin | |||
| 13/06/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 60|Scenario 60]] | |||
| On the Kokoda Trail | |||
| 9/08/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Japanese | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 64|Scenario 64]] | |||
| Hazardous Occupation | |||
| 12/09/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Japanese | |||
| Partisan (Muslim) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 5|Scenario 5]] | |||
| In Sight of the Volga | |||
| 14/09/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 80|Scenario 80]] | |||
| Play Ball | |||
| 8/11/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | |||
| Vichy French | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 4|Scenario 4]] | |||
| The Commissar's House | |||
| 9/11/1942 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 2|Scenario 2]] | |||
| Mila 18 | | Mila 18 | ||
| 18/01/1943 | | 18/01/1943 | ||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German (SS) | | German (SS) | ||
| Partisan (ZOB) | | Partisan (ZOB) | ||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 40|Scenario 40]] | |||
| Fort McGregor | |||
| 26/02/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| German | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 41|Scenario 41]] | |||
| A Bridgehead Too Wet | |||
| 22/03/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| German | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 51|Scenario 51]] | |||
| The Taking of Takrouna | |||
| 20/04/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| New Zealand | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 53|Scenario 53]] | |||
| A High Price to Pay | |||
| 10/07/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| Italian | |||
| British | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 55|Scenario 55]] | |||
| Retribution | |||
| 11/07/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| American | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 52|Scenario 52]] | |||
| Too Little, Too Late | |||
| 9/09/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| Italian | |||
| German (SS) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 57|Scenario 57]] | |||
| The Battle for Rome | |||
| 10/09/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | |||
| German | |||
| Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 73|Scenario 73]] | |||
| Hell or High Water | |||
| 1/11/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 36|Scenario 36]] | |||
| Rachi Ridge | |||
| 12/11/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | |||
| British | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 67|Scenario 67]] | |||
| Cibik's Ridge | |||
| 22/11/1943 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 32|Scenario 32]] | |||
| Subterranean Quarry | |||
| 1/01/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| Romanian | |||
| Partisan | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 63|Scenario 63]] | |||
| The Eastern Gate | |||
| 7/02/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Gurkha | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 30|Scenario 30]] | |||
| Sylvan Death | |||
| 1/05/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| German | |||
| Partisan | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 20|Scenario 20]] | |||
| Taking the Left Tit | |||
| 11/05/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 66|Scenario 66]] | |||
| The Bushmasters | |||
| 24/05/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| American | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 13|Scenario 13]] | |||
| Le Manoir | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 14|Scenario 14]] | |||
| Silence that Gun | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 17|Scenario 17]] | |||
| Lost Opportunities | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 18|Scenario 18]] | |||
| The Roadblock | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 19|Scenario 19]] | |||
| Backs to the Sea | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 29|Scenario 29]] | |||
| The Globus Raid | |||
| 6/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| Partisan (BOPA) | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 12|Scenario 12]] | |||
| Confusion Reigns | |||
| 7/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 16|Scenario 16]] | |||
| No Better Spot to Die | |||
| 7/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 27|Scenario 27]] | |||
| The Liberation of Tulle | |||
| 7/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| Partisan (FTP) | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 11|Scenario 11]] | |||
| Defiance on Hill 30 | |||
| 8/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 15|Scenario 15]] | |||
| Trapped! | |||
| 8/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 34|Scenario 34]] | |||
| A New Kind of Foe | |||
| 24/06/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| German | |||
| Russian / Partisan | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 74|Scenario 74]] | |||
| Bloody Red Beach | |||
| 21/07/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 31|Scenario 31]] | |||
| The Old Town | |||
| 12/08/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| German | |||
| Partisan (AK) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 33|Scenario 33]] | |||
| The Cossacks Are Coming | |||
| 17/08/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | |||
| Croatian / German | |||
| Partisan | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 7|Scenario 7]] | |||
| Dash for the Bridge | |||
| 12/09/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| Russian | |||
| German (SS) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 3|Scenario 3]] | |||
| The Czerniakow Bridgehead | |||
| 22/09/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German | |||
| Russian / Partisan (AK) | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 72|Scenario 72]] | |||
| Sea of Tranquillity | |||
| 7/10/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| American (USMC) | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 26|Scenario 26]] | |||
| Tanks in the Street | |||
| 11/10/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 21|Scenario 21]] | |||
| Among the Ruins | |||
| 17/10/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 22|Scenario 22]] | |||
| Kurhaus Clash | |||
| 18/10/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| German | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 61|Scenario 61]] | |||
| Shoestring Ridge | |||
| 24/11/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Japanese | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 71|Scenario 71]] | |||
| Jungle Citadel | |||
| 9/12/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | |||
| Chinese | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 23|Scenario 23]] | |||
| Under the Noel Trees | |||
| 28/12/1944 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 24|Scenario 24]] | |||
| The Mad Minute | |||
| 3/01/1945 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| German (SS) | |||
| American | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 9|Scenario 9]] | |||
| To the Square | |||
| 17/01/1945 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| Russian | |||
| German | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 8|Scenario 8]] | |||
| The Fugitives | |||
| 3/05/1945 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | |||
| German | |||
| Russian | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 59|Scenario 59]] | |||
| Smertniki | |||
| 13/08/1945 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | |||
| Russian | |||
| Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| ASL | |||
| [[Scenario 25|Scenario 25]] | |||
| Gavin's Gamble | |||
| 20/09/1945 | |||
| Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | |||
| American | |||
| German | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:06, 16 May 2007
This is a listing of all scenarios listed chronologically. For special terrain or special rules, please visit the Scenarios page.
Type | Scenario ID | Title | Date | Module / Publication | Attacker | Defender |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASL | Scenario 65 | Red Star, Red Sun | 5/07/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Russian | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 43 | Into the Fray | 1/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Polish |
ASL | Scenario 83 | An Uncommon Occurrence | 5/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | Polish | German |
ASL | Scenario 84 | Round One | 8/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | German | Polish |
ASL | Scenario 85 | No Way Out | 9/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | Polish | German |
ASL | Scenario 86 | Fighting Back | 9/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | Polish | German |
ASL | Scenario 50 | Age Old Foes | 27/09/1939 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | Polish | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 44 | The Gauntlet | 9/04/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Norwegian |
ASL | Scenario 87 | Good Night, Sweet Prince | 9/04/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | German | Danish |
ASL | Scenario 48 | Toujours L'Audace | 10/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Belgian |
ASL | Scenario 49 | Piercing the Peel | 10/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Dutch |
ASL | Scenario 88 | Art Nouveau | 10/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | German | Belgian |
ASL | Scenario 46 | Birds of Prey | 11/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | Belgian | German |
ASL | Scenario 75 | Strangers in a Strange Land | 13/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | French | German |
ASL | Scenario 89 | Rescue Attempt | 13/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | German | Belgian |
ASL | Scenario 76 | End of the Ninth | 18/05/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | German | French |
ASL | Scenario 79 | Bridge of the Seven Planets | 3/06/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | German | French |
ASL | Scenario 77 | Le Herisson | 5/06/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | German | French |
ASL | Scenario 78 | Encounter at Cornimont | 20/06/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | German | French |
ASL | Scenario 82 | For Honor Alone | 20/06/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | German | French |
ASL | Scenario 90 | Pride and Joy | 17/11/1940 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 11 - Doomed Battalions | Greek | Italian |
ASL | Scenario 58 | Ci Arrendiamo | 7/02/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | Italian | British |
ASL | Scenario 39 | Turning the Tables | 31/03/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | German | British |
ASL | Scenario 38 | Escape from Derna | 7/04/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | British | German |
ASL | Scenario 47 | Rude Awakening | 9/04/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Yugoslav |
ASL | Scenario 45 | Revenge at Kastelli | 20/05/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 6 - The Last Hurrah | German | Greek |
ASL | Scenario 81 | Fratricidal Fighting | 20/06/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | Free French / British | Vichy French |
ASL | Scenario 6 | Red Packets | 22/06/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | Russian | German |
ASL | Scenario 10 | The Citadel | 25/06/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 54 | Bridge to Nowhere | 12/08/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | Italian | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 1 | Fighting Withdrawal | 2/09/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | Finnish | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 35 | Blazin' Chariots | 19/11/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | German | British |
ASL | Scenario 56 | Half a Chance | 19/11/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | British | Italian |
ASL | Scenario 42 | Point of No Return | 23/11/1941 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | German | New Zealand |
ASL | Scenario 70 | KP 167 | 22/01/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | Philippine | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 62 | Bungle in the Jungle | 6/03/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | British | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 28 | Ambush! | 29/03/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | Bulgarian | Partisan (Siatista) |
ASL | Scenario 69 | Today We Attack | 29/03/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | Chinese | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 68 | The Rock | 6/05/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | Japanese | American (USMC) |
ASL | Scenario 37 | Khamsin | 13/06/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | British | German |
ASL | Scenario 60 | On the Kokoda Trail | 9/08/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Japanese | British |
ASL | Scenario 64 | Hazardous Occupation | 12/09/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Japanese | Partisan (Muslim) |
ASL | Scenario 5 | In Sight of the Volga | 14/09/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 80 | Play Ball | 8/11/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 10 - Croix de Guerre | Vichy French | American |
ASL | Scenario 4 | The Commissar's House | 9/11/1942 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 2 | Mila 18 | 18/01/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German (SS) | Partisan (ZOB) |
ASL | Scenario 40 | Fort McGregor | 26/02/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | German | British |
ASL | Scenario 41 | A Bridgehead Too Wet | 22/03/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | German | British |
ASL | Scenario 51 | The Taking of Takrouna | 20/04/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | New Zealand | Italian |
ASL | Scenario 53 | A High Price to Pay | 10/07/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | Italian | British |
ASL | Scenario 55 | Retribution | 11/07/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | American | Italian |
ASL | Scenario 52 | Too Little, Too Late | 9/09/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | Italian | German (SS) |
ASL | Scenario 57 | The Battle for Rome | 10/09/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 7 - Hollow Legions | German | Italian |
ASL | Scenario 73 | Hell or High Water | 1/11/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | American (USMC) | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 36 | Rachi Ridge | 12/11/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 5 - West of Alemein | British | German |
ASL | Scenario 67 | Cibik's Ridge | 22/11/1943 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | Japanese | American (USMC) |
ASL | Scenario 32 | Subterranean Quarry | 1/01/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | Romanian | Partisan |
ASL | Scenario 63 | The Eastern Gate | 7/02/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Gurkha | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 30 | Sylvan Death | 1/05/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | German | Partisan |
ASL | Scenario 20 | Taking the Left Tit | 11/05/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 66 | The Bushmasters | 24/05/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | American | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 13 | Le Manoir | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 14 | Silence that Gun | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 17 | Lost Opportunities | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 18 | The Roadblock | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 19 | Backs to the Sea | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 29 | The Globus Raid | 6/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | Partisan (BOPA) | German |
ASL | Scenario 12 | Confusion Reigns | 7/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 16 | No Better Spot to Die | 7/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 27 | The Liberation of Tulle | 7/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | Partisan (FTP) | German |
ASL | Scenario 11 | Defiance on Hill 30 | 8/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 15 | Trapped! | 8/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 2 - Paratrooper | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 34 | A New Kind of Foe | 24/06/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | German | Russian / Partisan |
ASL | Scenario 74 | Bloody Red Beach | 21/07/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | American (USMC) | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 31 | The Old Town | 12/08/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | German | Partisan (AK) |
ASL | Scenario 33 | The Cossacks Are Coming | 17/08/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 4 - Partisan! | Croatian / German | Partisan |
ASL | Scenario 7 | Dash for the Bridge | 12/09/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | Russian | German (SS) |
ASL | Scenario 3 | The Czerniakow Bridgehead | 22/09/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German | Russian / Partisan (AK) |
ASL | Scenario 72 | Sea of Tranquillity | 7/10/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | American (USMC) | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 26 | Tanks in the Street | 11/10/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 21 | Among the Ruins | 17/10/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | American | German |
ASL | Scenario 22 | Kurhaus Clash | 18/10/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | German | American |
ASL | Scenario 61 | Shoestring Ridge | 24/11/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Japanese | American |
ASL | Scenario 71 | Jungle Citadel | 9/12/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 9 - Gung Ho! | Chinese | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 23 | Under the Noel Trees | 28/12/1944 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | German (SS) | American |
ASL | Scenario 24 | The Mad Minute | 3/01/1945 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | German (SS) | American |
ASL | Scenario 9 | To the Square | 17/01/1945 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | Russian | German |
ASL | Scenario 8 | The Fugitives | 3/05/1945 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 1 - Beyond Valor | German | Russian |
ASL | Scenario 59 | Smertniki | 13/08/1945 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 8 - Code of Bushido | Russian | Japanese |
ASL | Scenario 25 | Gavin's Gamble | 20/09/1945 | Avalon Hill: ASL Module 3 - Yanks | American | German |