VASL mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CountermanCX (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CountermanCX (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="background:#ffdead;" | Status | ! style="background:#ffdead;" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[media:581.MOD| | | [[media:581.MOD|VASL 5.8.1]] | ||
| Current version | | Current version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[media:582.MOD| | | [[media:582.MOD|VASL 5.8.2]] | ||
| released 03.03.10 | | released 03.03.10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[media:3017.MOD| | | [[media:3017.MOD|VASSAL 3.0.17]] | ||
| Current version | | Current version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[media:59.MOD| | | [[media:59.MOD|VASL 5.9]] | ||
| Not yet available | |||
|- | |||
| [[media:3114.MOD|VASSAL 3.1.14]] | |||
| Not yet available | | Not yet available | ||
|} | |} | ||
To run VASL.mod v5.8.2, Extract it from VASLv582.zip and run it under VASSAL 3.0.17. | To run VASL.mod v5.8.2, Extract it from VASLv582.zip and run it under VASSAL 3.0.17. |
Revision as of 22:52, 3 March 2010
Overview of available VASL mod files.
Version | Status |
---|---|
VASL 5.8.1 | Current version |
VASL 5.8.2 | released 03.03.10 |
VASSAL 3.0.17 | Current version |
VASL 5.9 | Not yet available |
VASSAL 3.1.14 | Not yet available |
To run VASL.mod v5.8.2, Extract it from VASLv582.zip and run it under VASSAL 3.0.17.